Our weekly round-up of the coming weekend's trials schedule for the UK. Updated each week with new events.

If your event is missing and would like it adding, please get in touch with Andrew Hill on email: andrew.hill@jpress.co.uk

WEDNESDAY APRIL 19

Darwen TC. Rd 1 Evening Trials Series at The Fishermans Retreat, Shuttleworth (BL0 0HH). 6pm. Barry Sanderson. 07917-688899.

Scarborough & DMC. Club Wednesday Evening Easy & Beginner Trials Series at Low North Park, Harwood Dale, Scarborough (YO13 OLA). 6pm. Yvonne Fairbank. 01723-864389.

SATURDAY APRIL 22

Bath Classic MCC. Club Classic Trial at Yatton Keynell, sp at Church Farm & A420 road. 2.30pm. Dave Ratcliffe. 01373-830784 or 07766-520874. Catering van.

Guisborough & DMCC Ltd. Rd 1 Club Summer Trials Series at Ellers Farm, Fryup. 5pm. JW Filer. 01287-634404.

Ripon MC. Rd 1 Acklams Beta Saturday Evening Trials Series at Home Farm, Hutton Conyers, Ripon. Small-wheel 2pm. Main event 4pm. Mrs Judith Blythe.

Rochdale TC. Rd 2 Club Novice & Beginner Trials Series at Back Cowm Quarry (OL12 8XG). 2pm. Margaret Margaret Whitlow. 01706-633977.

SATURDAY/ SUNDAY APRIL 22/23

Isle of Wight MCC. Club Wight Two-Day Golden Anniversary Trial, Sat: 11am at Knighton Sandpit (PO36 0NT); Sun: 10am at Bembridge Down (PO36 8QT). Wayne Brodie. 07824-318491 (after 6 pm).

SUNDAY APRIL 23

Aldermaston Nomads MCC. Open Pathfinder Three-Stage Trial at Training Area G1, off B3015, Deepcut (GU16 6GA), nr Bagshot, Surrey. 10.30am. Mrs Chris Dowse. 01635-865591.  

Bognor & DMCC (AMCA). Club Trial at Butser Limeworks, nr Petersfield (GU31 5SP), south side of A3(M). 10.30am. Tony Martin. 01243-537331.

BSSA (Wessex). Centre Rd 3 Alan Brown Time Trial at Hanham Mills, Hanham, Bristol. 10.30am. S Sinclair. 01179-571586. 

Cambridge Matchless MCC. Open Cuckoo Trial at Rectory Farm, Brook Street, Elsworth, Cambs (CB23 4HX). 10.30am. D Simons. 01223-233220.

Cheshire Youth TC. Open Joint Trial inc Rd 3 Club Champs at Nant Ucha Farm, Trevor, nr Llangollden (LL20 7YH). 11am. Nerys Jones. 01745-813392.

Cumberland County MCC. Rd 3 Club MHB Motorcycles Trial at Milburn Village Green, Milburn, east of Penrith, off A66 at Temple Sowerby. 11am. Robin Oliphant. 01228-548024. 

Darlington & DMC. Rd 2 Club Trials Champs at Pen Hill, West Witton, Nth Yorks. 11am. Graham Sanderson. 01740-652391 or 07801-631555.

Earl Shilton TC. Club May Day Trial at The Yennards, Earl Shilton, Leics (LE9 7TR). 10.30am. Gail Tuley. 07815-565285. Burger van on site all day.

Hull Auto Club. Open Farndale West-side Kennington Cup Charity Trial, in aid of the Farndale Village Hall Fund, incl EYC Inter Club Team Trial & Centre Ch Rd at Wether Hill Farm, Farndale, Kirkbymoorside (YO62 7LA), sp from the Hutton le Hole to Castleton road, down Blakey Bank to Church Houses, then across the valley. 10.30am. Sue Austermuhle. 01751-417455.

Lincoln MC&CC. Rd 3 Club Trials Champs at Lincolnshire Trials Park, Hatcliffe, nr Grimsby (DN37 0SW), sp from B1203 road. 10.30am. Stuart Alford. 07967-188202.

North Hants MC. Open Trial at Frensham Vale, nr Farnham, Surrey. 10.30am. Lesley Winstone. 01252-621972.

Peak Classic TC. Club Trial at Dudwood Farm, Elton, Derbyshire (DE4 2LZ), sp off B5056 road. 11am. Paul Beswick. 07946-700224.

Somerton Classic MCC. Open Classic Trial at Weatherhayes Farm, Buckland St Mary, sp off A303 road west of Ilminster at Eagle Tavern, Somerset TA20 3QZ. 10.30am. Dave Fisher. 01458-252667.

Spen Valley MCC. Open Macmillan Charity Trial at Home Farm, Parkwood Off Road Centre, Tong, Bradford, West Yorkshire (BD4 0RR). 12 noon. Paul Hobson. 01274-4852046 or 07540-590449. Raffle & cake stall.

Sutton Coldfield TC (AMCA). Pre-Champs Warm-up Trial at Birchwood Farm, Shatterford (DY12 1TP), sp A442. 11am. Tom Hanks. 07966-209412. 

Thames MCC. Rd 4 Club Trials Champs at Hook Wood Trials Centre, Blakes Lane, West Horsley, Surrey (KT24 6ET). 10.30am. Martin Kemp. 01256-768750.

Torridge & DMCC. National Ron & Nell Higgins Trophy Trial, incl Rd of  ACU Normandale Series at Bucks Barton, Bucks Cross, Bideford, Devon (EX39 5DT), sp from A39 Bideford to Bude road. 10am. Allen Boycott. 01409-281619 or 07799-850950.

Wycombe & DMCC Ltd. Open Bill Beeson Charity Trial at Stokenchurch, Bucks (HP14 3XS). 10.30am. John Eckhart. 01628-473509.

Yeadon Guiseley & DMC. Club Stelvio Trophy Trial at Cockhill Leadmine (HG3 5JH). 11am. Tracy Johnson. 01765-620651.

SATURDAY APRIL 29

North Somerset MSC. Club Colin Stenner Electrical Time & Observation Trial at Mannings, Pensford (BS39 4BT). 6pm. Paul Manning. 01275-833941. Limit 60.

SATURDAY/ SUNDAY APRIL 29/30 

Middlesbrough & DMC. Open Clubman Two-Day Trial at Lordstones Country Park, Carlton Bank, North Yorks (TS9 7JH). Sat 4pm. Sun 10.30am. John Stephenson. 01642-885939. Check if bad weather. Full campsite facilities.

SUNDAY APRIL 30

Barnsley TC. Rd 3 Club Potters of Barnsley Novice & Beginner Trials Series at Hood Green, Barnsley, South Yorkshire. 11am. Alan Laybourn. 01226-219435 or 07950-0124889.

Herefordshire Classic TC. Club Classic Trial at Bowley Farms, Hope-under-Dinmore, nr Leominster (HR6 0PL). 10.30am. Andy Pitt. 07976-529955. Or Malcolm Herbert. 01432-271560. ENTER AT START.

Hillsborough MCC. Rd 1 Club Trials Champs at Lumbush, High Bradfield, nr Sheffield. 11am. Andy Longden. 07803-898804.

Horsforth & DMC. Open Rebbecca Hoare Memorial Trial at Parkwood Off-road, Tong, Bradford, Yorks (BD4 0TY). 11am. Martin Fairburn. 0113-217-6509.

*DATE CHANGE. Mendip Vale MCC. Club Phoenix Trial at Washingpool Farm, East Horrington, sp on  B3139 &  junction of A37/ A367 roads. 10.30am. Andy Leahy. 01275-878220. (Was Apr 23).

Otter Vale MCC. Open Geoff Monk Trophy Trial at Lower Chelston Farm, Salcombe Regis, Sidmouth, Devon (EX10 0PD). 11am. Brian Leney. 01404-47698. Free entry for providing an observer, if required.

Pendennis MC. Open Flora Classic Road Trial (65-miles) at Coppice Inn, Lanner, Redruth, Cornwall. 9am. Dave Andrew. 01209-821023.

Staffs Moorlands MCC. Club H Machin Memorial Trial at Manor Farm, Quarnford, nr Leek, Staffordshire (SK17 0SU). 11am. Pat Trafford. 01538-385016 or 07855-763943.

Waltham Chase Trials MCC (ACU). Club St Paul Trophy Trial, in aid of the ACU Ben Fund at Bryces Farm, Bunny Lane, Sherfield English (SO51 6FT). 10.30am. Mike Wiseman. 07533-741177 or 02381-781423. Day licence available. Catering van.

MONDAY MAY 1

Basingstoke MCC. One Route Trial at Elizabeth Farm, sp off A339, south of Greenham Common. 11am. Pete White. 01189-756549

Blackmore Vale TC (AMCA). Club Mayday Trial at Alvediston (SP5 5LJ), sp off A30 between Shaftesbury & Salisbury. 10.30am. Steve Wagstaff. 07860-718599. Hot food van. Cash for observers.

Devonport & DMCC. Club Trial at Willake Farm, Goodameavy, Clearbrook, nr Plymouth (PL6 7AP), sp from A386 Plymouth to Yelverton road. 11am. Simon Thornhill. 07772-355210.

Pickering & DMC. Allcomers Easy Trial at Cow House Bank Farm, Carlton, nr Helmsley (YO62 5HJ). 11am. David Brown. 01904-622274. ENTER ON DAY.