Arenacross Tour

Arenacross Belfast Results 2020

Arenacross Belfast Results 2020

2020 AX Belfast results from The SSE Arena for Friday, January 17 (Round One) and Saturday, January 18 (Round Two).

Arenacross results added as they become available over the two rounds (scroll down for Round 2 – Saturday)…

Friday – Round 1

AX Results Pro Round 1 Qualifying – Belfast 2020

Edit
Pos No. Rider Best Lap 1 Best Lap 2 Overall Best
1 6 Thomas RAMETTE 22.439 22.358 22.3985
2 122 Dan REARDON 22.708 23.106 22.907
3 225 Charles LE FRANCOIS 22.917 23.165 23.041
4 17 Mathew BAYLISS 23.257 23.238 23.2475
5 871 Fabien IZOIRD 23.323 23.384 23.3535
6 941 Angelo PELLEGRINI 23.673 23.335 23.504
7 155 Jack BRUNELL 23.433 23.577 23.505
8 33 Ashley GREEDY 23.518 23.784 23.651
9 5 Graeme IRWIN 23.737 23.864 23.8005
11 144 Brock PAPI 24.064 24.064 24.064
10 162 Stuart EDMONDS 24.876 24.286 24.581

AX Results Pro Lites Qualifying – Belfast 2020

Edit
Pos No. Rider Best Lap 1 Best Lap 2 Overall Best
1 1 Cedric SOUBEYRAS 22.718 22.494 22.606
2 259 Julien LEBEAU 23.085 22.875 22.98
3 81 Brian HSU 23.492 23.222 23.357
4 50 Martin BARR 23.679 23.208 23.4435
5 14 Joe CLAYTON 23.63 23.679 23.6545
6 411 Nico DERCOURT 23.926 23.576 23.751
7 260 Dylan WOODCOCK 23.823 23.682 23.7525
8 407 Adam CHATFIELD 23.919 23.771 23.845
9 313 Jordan KEOGH 24.262 24.051 24.1565

AX Pro Lites Main Event 1 – Round 1 Belfast 2020

Edit
Pos No. Name Total Tm Diff
1 1 Cedric SOUBEYRAS 04:41.3
2 81 Brian HSU 04:43.6 2.232
3 259 Julien LEBEAU 04:48.6 7.256
4 407 Adam CHATFIELD 04:50.7 9.364
5 260 Dylan WOODCOCK 04:52.3 10.965
6 411 Nico DERCOURT 04:55.6 14.276
7 50 Martin BARR 04:56.7 15.327
8 14 Joe CLAYTON 04:57.0 15.624
9 313 Jordan KEOGH 04:58.4 1 Lap

AX Pro Lites Main Event 2 – Round 1 Belfast 2020

Edit
Pos No. Name Total Tm Diff
1 81 Brian HSU 04:42.0
2 1 Cedric SOUBEYRAS 04:43.3 1.321
3 259 Julien LEBEAU 04:51.0 8.969
4 260 Dylan WOODCOCK 04:55.4 13.367
5 411 Nico DERCOURT 04:55.6 13.6
6 407 Adam CHATFIELD 04:57.6 15.563
7 14 Joe CLAYTON 04:58.5 16.507
8 50 Martin BARR 04:59.8 17.77
9 313 Jordan KEOGH 05:06.8 24.783

AX Pro Main Event 1 – Round 1 Belfast 2020

Edit
Pos No. Name Total Tm Diff
1 225 Charles LE FRANCOIS 04:48.4
2 6 Thomas RAMETTE 04:49.8 1.309
3 871 Fabien IZOIRD 04:51.8 3.376
4 17 Mathew BAYLISS 04:53.9 5.463
5 122 Dan REARDON 04:54.7 6.286
6 941 Angelo PELLEGRINI 04:59.5 11.099
7 33 Ashley GREEDY 05:02.0 13.594
8 5 Graeme IRWIN 05:03.5 15.059
9 155 Jack BRUNELL 05:04.1 15.608
10 162 Stuart EDMONDS 05:13.1 24.609

AX Pro Main Event 2 – Round 1 Belfast 2020

Edit
Pos No. Name Total Tm Diff
1 6 Thomas RAMETTE 04:48.0
2 122 Dan REARDON 04:52.4 4.448
3 871 Fabien IZOIRD 04:53.6 5.578
4 155 Jack BRUNELL 04:58.3 10.343
5 225 Charles LE FRANCOIS 04:58.9 10.956
6 33 Ashley GREEDY 04:59.0 11.055
7 17 Mathew BAYLISS 05:02.0 14.056
8 5 Graeme IRWIN 05:06.7 18.701
9 941 Angelo PELLEGRINI 05:09.0 21.068
10 162 Stuart EDMONDS 04:49.1 1 Lap

AX Pro LCQ – Round 1 Belfast 2020

Edit
Pos No. Name Total Tm Diff
1 941 Angelo PELLEGRINI 02:27.0
2 411 Nico DERCOURT 02:28.6 1.649
3 162 Stuart EDMONDS 02:34.4 7.428
4 14 Joe CLAYTON 02:35.7 8.736
5 155 Jack BRUNELL 02:44.2 17.2
6 5 Graeme IRWIN 02:48.1 21.174
7 313 Jordan KEOGH 02:42.0 1 Lap
8 50 Martin BARR 30.017 5 Laps

AX Super Final – Round 1 Belfast 2020

Edit
Pos No. Name Total Tm Diff
1 81 Brian HSU 05:58.8
2 1 Cedric SOUBEYRAS 06:05.4 6.603
3 225 Charles LE FRANCOIS 06:08.5 9.699
4 122 Dan REARDON 06:11.5 12.672
5 407 Adam CHATFIELD 06:13.1 14.264
6 871 Fabien IZOIRD 06:13.7 14.887
7 33 Ashley GREEDY 06:17.3 18.441
8 6 Thomas RAMETTE 06:18.5 19.655
9 259 Julien LEBEAU 06:18.7 19.912
10 260 Dylan WOODCOCK 06:21.5 22.713
11 17 Mathew BAYLISS 06:03.8 2 Laps
12 941 Angelo PELLEGRINI 06:36.9 3 Laps

AX All Ireland Race 1 – Round 1 Belfast 2020

Edit
Pos No. Name Total Tm Diff
1 65 James MACKREL 04:20.5
2 313 Jordan KEOGH 04:20.8 0.29
3 95 Dylan STYNES 04:32.7 12.163
4 51 Jay McCRUM 04:35.7 15.227
5 268 Paul ATKINSON 04:28.1 1 Lap
6 80 Jake HALL 04:41.8 1 Lap
7 14 Lindsay NEWELL 04:43.2 1 Lap
8 193 Kevin DONNELLY 04:54.3 1 Lap
9 124 Richard FANNING 04:22.2 2 Laps
10 32 Tony CONLON 04:29.1 2 Laps
11 400 Paul LAVERTY 04:49.0 2 Laps

AX All Ireland Race 2 – Round 1 Belfast 2020

Edit
Pos No. Name Total Tm Diff
1 268 Paul ATKINSON 04:34.9
2 193 Kevin DONNELLY 04:46.0 11.104
3 80 Jake HALL 03:55.7 1 Lap
4 400 Paul LAVERTY 04:26.1 1 Lap
5 32 Tony CONLON 04:38.0 1 Lap
6 124 Richard FANNING 04:51.7 1 Lap
DNF 12 James DOYLE 32.114 DNF
DQ 65 James MACKREL 04:23.3 DQ
DQ 313 Jordan KEOGH 04:27.1 DQ
DQ 51 Jay McCRUM 04:29.5 DQ
DQ 95 Dylan STYNES 04:36.9 DQ

AX Rookie Race 1 – Round 1 Belfast 2020

Edit
Pos No. Name Total Tm Diff
1 96 Carl OSTERMANN 04:18.1
2 11 Ben CLAYTON 04:20.9 2.735
3 369 Axel BOLDRINI 04:23.0 4.909
4 262 Jaygo BEASTY 04:31.8 13.664
5 550 Ryan MICHIGAN 04:38.4 20.292
6 108 Robert STORER 04:43.8 25.668

AX Rookie Final – Round 1 Belfast 2020

Edit
Pos No. Name Total Tm Diff
1 369 Axel BOLDRINI 04:16.0
2 11 Ben CLAYTON 04:16.9 0.908
3 96 Carl OSTERMANN 04:21.5 5.477
4 550 Ryan MICHIGAN 04:45.4 29.366
5 108 Robert STORER 04:21.5 1 Lap
6 262 Jaygo BEASTY 04:26.6 1 Lap

AX Supermini Race 1 – Round 1 Belfast 2020

Edit
Pos No. Name Total Tm Diff
1 50 Charlie IRWIN 03:53.1
2 72 Raife BROADLEY 03:56.7 3.537
3 100 Isaac ASH 04:20.7 27.536
4 94 Alfie OSBORN 04:21.2 28.106
5 101 Richard KRAL 04:25.2 32.029
6 105 Matthew BEATTIE 04:01.7 1 Lap
7 241 Austin BEASTY 04:06.7 1 Lap
8 21 Lewis SPRATT 04:08.2 1 Lap
9 111 Beanie REECE 04:10.7 1 Lap
10 27 Aidan McCREESH 04:15.0 1 Lap

AX Supermini Final – Round 1 Belfast 2020

Edit
Pos No. Name Total Tm Diff
1 50 Charlie IRWIN 03:51.9
2 72 Raife BROADLEY 03:53.9 2.026
3 100 Isaac ASH 04:14.7 22.788
4 105 Matthew BEATTIE 04:18.2 26.343
5 94 Alfie OSBORN 04:24.1 32.18
6 21 Lewis SPRATT 03:56.5 1 Lap
7 101 Richard KRAL 04:04.0 1 Lap
8 27 Aidan McCREESH 04:05.8 1 Lap
9 111 Beanie REECE 04:10.8 1 Lap
10 241 Austin BEASTY 04:26.9 1 Lap

AX 65cc Race 1 – Round 1 Belfast 2020

Edit
Pos No. Name Total Tm Diff
1 18 Drew STOCK 03:51.5
2 22 Dean Alexander RUDNIK 03:54.6 3.076
3 800 Robbie DALY 04:02.4 10.923
4 7 Harrison DAVIES 04:08.8 17.322
5 259 Fabian Junior MORRISON 04:14.4 22.893
6 44 Cailen Jai GRIFFITHS 04:14.8 23.345
7 67 Arthur MOORE 04:22.9 31.371
8 238 Bobby BURNS 04:26.1 34.59
9 12 Jordan KINSELLA 03:55.9 1 Lap
10 100 Daniel HOLLIS-REECE 03:59.0 1 Lap
11 105 Olly WALKER 04:09.0 1 Lap
12 64 Daniel ROSBOROUGH 04:11.4 1 Lap
13 10 Ben FORD 04:22.1 1 Lap

AX 65cc Final – Round 1 Belfast 2020

Edit
Pos No. Name Total Tm Diff
1 18 Drew STOCK 03:54.3
2 22 Dean Alexander RUDNIK 03:59.5 5.198
3 800 Robbie DALY 04:00.4 6.015
4 259 Fabian Junior MORRISON 04:07.3 12.929
5 67 Arthur MOORE 04:12.5 18.161
6 7 Harrison DAVIES 04:16.9 22.541
7 44 Cailen Jai GRIFFITHS 04:17.4 23.069
8 238 Bobby BURNS 04:28.2 33.825
9 10 Ben FORD 04:28.4 34.018
10 105 Olly WALKER 04:30.9 36.582
11 12 Jordan KINSELLA 03:56.8 1 Lap
12 100 Daniel HOLLIS-REECE 04:03.0 1 Lap
13 64 Daniel ROSBOROUGH 04:05.7 1 Lap

Saturday – Round 2

AX Pro Lites Main Event 1 – Round 2 Belfast 2020

Edit
Pos No. Name Total Tm Diff
1 81 Brian HSU 04:54.0
2 259 Julien LEBEAU 04:58.1 4.178
3 1 Cedric SOUBEYRAS 05:03.7 9.774
4 260 Dylan WOODCOCK 05:06.2 12.201
5 407 Adam CHATFIELD 05:11.5 17.517
6 411 Nico DERCOURT 05:16.1 22.1
7 14 Joe CLAYTON 05:16.7 22.709
8 50 Martin BARR 05:18.2 24.243
9 65 James MACKREL 02:32.5 8 Laps

AX Pro Lites Main Event 2 – Round 2 Belfast 2020

Edit
Pos No. Name Total Tm Diff
1 81 Brian HSU 04:56.5
2 259 Julien LEBEAU 04:58.2 1.731
3 1 Cedric SOUBEYRAS 05:05.5 8.987
4 260 Dylan WOODCOCK 05:10.2 13.652
5 411 Nico DERCOURT 05:11.9 15.368
6 14 Joe CLAYTON 05:16.2 19.711
7 407 Adam CHATFIELD 05:33.3 36.764
8 65 James MACKREL 05:06.5 1 Lap
9 50 Martin BARR 05:19.7 1 Lap

AX Pro Main Event 1 – Round 2 Belfast 2020

Edit
Pos No. Name Total Tm Diff
1 6 Thomas RAMETTE 05:01.1
2 225 Charles LE FRANCOIS 05:02.8 1.762
3 122 Dan REARDON 05:07.1 6.013
4 871 Fabien IZOIRD 05:08.5 7.422
5 155 Jack BRUNELL 05:09.3 8.232
6 941 Angelo PELLEGRINI 05:11.2 10.154
7 17 Mathew BAYLISS 05:20.7 19.661
8 5 Graeme IRWIN 05:21.9 20.888
9 33 Ashley GREEDY 05:02.3 1 Lap
10 162 Stuart EDMONDS 05:12.2 1 Lap

AX Pro Main Event 2 – Round 2 Belfast 2020

Edit
Pos No. Name Total Tm Diff
1 225 Charles LE FRANCOIS 05:05.9
2 155 Jack BRUNELL 05:09.1 3.154
3 871 Fabien IZOIRD 05:09.6 3.689
4 6 Thomas RAMETTE 05:10.6 4.703
5 17 Mathew BAYLISS 05:16.7 10.827
6 941 Angelo PELLEGRINI 05:17.6 11.675
7 33 Ashley GREEDY 05:22.1 16.2
8 122 Dan REARDON 05:23.3 17.4
9 5 Graeme IRWIN 05:27.9 21.944
10 162 Stuart EDMONDS 05:08.1 1 Lap

AX Pro LCQ – Round 2 Belfast 2020

Edit
Pos No. Name Total Tm Diff
1 33 Ashley GREEDY 02:43.5
2 407 Adam CHATFIELD 02:46.9 3.44
3 5 Graeme IRWIN 02:49.8 6.317
4 17 Mathew BAYLISS 02:51.0 7.576
5 14 Joe CLAYTON 02:51.6 8.096
6 162 Stuart EDMONDS 02:53.9 10.446
7 50 Martin BARR 02:55.2 11.787
8 65 james MAckreell 02:46.0 1 Lap

AX Pro SuperFinal – Round 2 Belfast 2020

Edit
Pos No. Name Total Tm Diff
1 225 Charles LE FRANCOIS 06:19.5
2 81 Brian HSU 06:20.7 1.184
3 259 Julien LEBEAU 06:23.5 4.043
4 871 Fabien IZOIRD 06:25.7 6.175
5 411 Nico DERCOURT 06:27.5 7.95
6 155 Jack BRUNELL 06:29.0 9.505
7 941 Angelo PELLEGRINI 06:34.3 14.767
8 33 Ashley GREEDY 06:37.8 18.307
9 6 Thomas RAMETTE 06:39.4 19.928
10 5 Graeme IRWIN 06:40.6 21.109
11 122 Dan REARDON 06:41.1 21.581
12 1 Cedric SOUBEYRAS 06:41.9 22.354
13 260 Dylan WOODCOCK 03:10.7 8 Laps

AX All Ireland Race 1 – Round 2 Belfast 2020

Edit
Pos No. Name Total Tm Diff
1 65 James MACKREL 04:37.4
2 95 Dylan STYNES 04:50.9 13.463
3 51 Jay McCRUM 04:52.1 14.646
4 80 Jake HALL 04:43.7 1 Lap
5 268 Paul ATKINSON 04:07.3 2 Laps
6 193 Kevin DONNELLY 04:39.3 2 Laps
7 32 Tony CONLON 04:40.9 2 Laps
8 400 Paul LAVERTY 04:46.7 2 Laps

AX All Ireland Race 2 – Round 2 Belfast 2020

Edit
Pos No. Name Total Tm Diff
1 65 James MACKREL 04:37.2
2 95 Dylan STYNES 04:41.5 4.343
3 51 Jay McCRUM 04:43.2 6.025
4 80 Jake HALL 04:39.2 1 Lap
5 268 Paul ATKINSON 04:51.5 1 Lap
6 193 Kevin DONNELLY 04:58.2 1 Lap
7 32 Tony CONLON 04:40.2 2 Laps
8 400 Paul LAVERTY 05:08.1 2 Laps

AX Rookie Race 1 – Round 2 Belfast 2020

Edit
Pos No. Name Total Tm Diff
1 11 Ben CLAYTON 04:02.4
2 96 Carl OSTERMANN 04:03.7 1.342
3 262 Jaygo BEASTY 04:18.8 16.485
4 108 Robert STORER 04:10.0 1 Lap
5 369 Axel BOLDRINI 01:12.6 7 Laps

AX Rookie Final – Round 2 Belfast 2020

Edit
Pos No. Name Total Tm Diff
1 96 Carl OSTERMANN 04:25.8
2 11 Ben CLAYTON 04:26.4 0.534
3 369 Axel BOLDRINI 04:36.8 10.955
4 262 Jaygo BEASTY 04:50.5 24.629
5 108 Robert STORER 04:41.9 2 Laps

AX Supermini Race 1 – Round 2 Belfast 2020

Edit
Pos No. Name Total Tm Diff
1 72 Raife BROADLEY 04:09.1
2 50 Charlie IRWIN 04:10.3 1.165
3 105 Matthew BEATTIE 04:24.8 15.725
4 100 Isaac ASH 04:27.2 18.107
5 101 Richard KRAL 04:40.0 30.911
6 21 Lewis SPRATT 04:17.4 1 Lap
7 241 Austin BEASTY 04:26.1 1 Lap
8 94 Alfie OSBORN 04:30.2 1 Lap
9 27 Aidan McCREESH 04:40.9 1 Lap
10 111 Beanie REECE 04:34.3 2 Laps

AX Supermini Final – Round 2 Belfast 2020

Edit
Pos No. Name Total Tm Diff
1 50 Charlie IRWIN 04:05.4
2 72 Raife BROADLEY 04:06.3 0.976
3 105 Matthew BEATTIE 04:21.9 16.51
4 100 Isaac ASH 04:24.9 19.493
5 101 Richard KRAL 04:06.8 1 Lap
6 241 Austin BEASTY 04:20.4 1 Lap
7 94 Alfie OSBORN 04:28.3 1 Lap
8 21 Lewis SPRATT 04:35.2 1 Lap
9 27 Aidan McCREESH 04:38.1 1 Lap
10 111 Beanie REECE 04:08.8 2 Laps

AX 65cc Race 1 – Round 2 Belfast 2020

Edit
Pos No. Name Total Tm Diff
1 18 Drew STOCK 04:18.4
2 800 Robbie DALY 04:22.0 3.65
3 259 Fabian Junior MORRISON 04:23.7 5.295
4 22 Dean Alexander RUDNIK 04:31.5 13.165
5 67 Arthur MOORE 04:37.9 19.538
6 7 Harrison DAVIES 04:38.9 20.542
7 105 Olly WALKER 04:51.5 33.141
8 238 Bobby BURNS 04:20.0 1 Lap
9 12 Jordan KINSELLA 04:23.5 1 Lap
10 44 Cailen Jai GRIFFITHS 04:38.4 1 Lap
11 100 Daniel HOLLIS-REEVES 04:39.8 1 Lap
12 64 Daniel ROSBOROUGH 04:56.3 1 Lap
13 10 Ben FORD 04:40.4 3 Laps

AX 65cc Final – Round 2 Belfast 2020

Edit
Pos No. Name Total Tm Diff
1 18 Drew STOCK 04:18.1
2 800 Robbie DALY 04:21.0 2.901
3 259 Fabian Junior MORRISON 04:30.9 12.84
4 22 Dean Alexander RUDNIK 04:31.3 13.265
5 44 Cailen Jai GRIFFITHS 04:39.8 21.78
6 67 Arthur MOORE 04:42.4 24.37
7 7 Harrison DAVIES 04:46.8 28.707
8 105 Olly WALKER 04:50.4 32.378
9 10 Ben FORD 04:52.4 34.352
10 12 Jordan KINSELLA 04:24.8 1 Lap
11 238 Bobby BURNS 04:34.5 1 Lap
12 64 Daniel ROSBOROUGH 04:36.5 1 Lap
13 100 Daniel HOLLIS-REEVES 04:38.1 1 Lap

More AX