Arenacross Tour

Arenacross Birmingham Results 2020

Arenacross Birmingham Results 2020

2020 AX Birmingham results from the Resorts World Arena for Friday, January 31 (Round Three) and Saturday, February 1 (Round Four).

Arenacross results added as they become available over the two rounds (scroll down for Round 4 – Saturday)…

Friday – Round 3

AX Pro Lites – Main Event 1

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Brian Hsu 05:20.0
2 Adam Chatfield 05:26.8
3 Julien Lebeau 05:27.1
4 Cedric Soubeyras 05:27.8
5 Nico Dercourt 05:28.9
6 Joe Clayton 05:29.9
7 Martin Barr 05:31.8
8 Dylan Woodcock 05:53.2

AX Pro Lites – Main Event 2

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Brian Hsu 05:20.5
2 Cedric Soubeyras 05:27.0
3 Dylan Woodcock 05:30.9
4 Julien Lebeau 05:31.9
5 Adam Chatfield 05:37.0
6 Nico Dercourt 05:37.8
7 Martin Barr 05:38.8
8 Joe Clayton 05:39.4

AX Pro 450 – Main Event 1

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Thomas Ramette 05:28.8
2 Fabien Izoird 05:30.3
3 Dan Reardon 05:32.0
4 Charles Le Francois 05:34.4
5 Mathew Bayliss 05:35.3
6 Ashley Greedy 05:37.8
7 Jack Brunell 05:39.4
8 Angelo Pellegrini 05:42.2
9 Stuart Edmonds 05:50.2
10 Scooter Webster 05:53.1
11 Gradie Featherstone 05:33.1

AX Pro 450 – Main Event 2

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Thomas Ramette 05:31.5
2 Charles Le Francois 05:37.7
3 Stuart Edmonds 05:43.5
4 Angelo Pellegrini 05:46.8
5 Dan Reardon 05:49.4
6 Fabien Izoird 05:51.8
7 Mathew Bayliss 05:40.1
8 Gradie Featherstone 05:00.9
9 Scooter Webster 02:34.5
10 Ashley Greedy 01:00.5
11 Jack Brunell 00:00.0

AX Pro – LCQ

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Ashley Greedy 02:57.8
2 Mathew Bayliss 03:00.4
3 Joe Clayton 03:01.4
4 Nico Dercourt 03:02.0
5 Jack Brunell 03:06.0
6 Angelo Pellegrini 03:06.9
7 Martin Barr 03:09.4
8 Scooter Webster 03:19.4

AX Pro – Super Final

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Brian Hsu 06:46.6
2 Thomas Ramette 06:51.2
3 Charles Le Francois 06:54.8
4 Dan Reardon 06:56.2
5 Fabien Izoird 06:59.8
6 Adam Chatfield 07:08.0
7 Cedric Soubeyras 07:09.4
8 Julien Lebeau 07:13.9
9 Ashley Greedy 06:51.1
10 Gradie Featherstone 06:56.5
11 Dylan Woodcock 06:57.6
12 Stuart Edmonds 07:14.1

AX Pro AM – Heat 1

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Jack Timms 04:56.7
2 Aaron Ongley 05:02.7
3 Bradley Wheeler 05:02.8
4 Adam Harris 05:12.5
5 Adam Wells 05:20.1
6 Steve Bixby 05:20.7
7 Bradley Morrison 05:25.2
8 Dexter Wharton 05:08.1
9 Joshua Scott 05:09.6
10 Josh Talbot 05:26.4
11 Ryan Cooper 04:58.4

AX Pro AM – Heat 2

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Oliver Benton 05:02.4
2 Matt Lomas 05:15.9
3 Ben Burridge 05:20.0
4 Bradley Doyle 05:20.9
5 George Clarke 05:25.6
6 Joele Hart 05:26.2
7 Luke Bull 05:27.6
8 Alfie Collet 05:15.0
9 Chelsea Gowland 05:17.1
10 Cy Swain 05:22.3
11 Tex Doughty 05:25.6

AX Pro AM – Final

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Jack Timms 04:43.2
2 George Clarke 04:46.9
3 Aaron Ongley 04:48.9
4 Adam Harris 04:52.0
5 Bradley Wheeler 04:52.9
6 Matt Lomas 04:55.2
7 Bradley Doyle 04:58.6
8 Adam Wells 05:01.5
9 Oliver Benton 05:01.7
10 Ben Burridge 05:24.1
11 Steve Bixby 05:29.1
12 Joele Hart 04:48.2

AX Rookie – Race 1

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Ben Clayton 04:38.9
2 Carl Ostermann 04:41.8
3 Alfie Jones 05:11.9
4 Jaygo Beasty 04:40.3
5 Vinnie Guthrie 04:41.2
6 Robert Storer 04:50.0
7 Dan Maule 04:58.0
8 Axel Boldrini 05:11.8
9 William Holder 05:04.4
10 Travis Reynolds 03:53.4

AX Rookie – Race 2

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Ben Clayton 04:55.7
2 Carl Ostermann 05:00.2
3 Alfie Jones 05:16.8
4 Axel Boldrini 04:55.5
5 Robert Storer 05:10.6
6 Jaygo Beasty 05:12.1
7 Vinnie Guthrie 05:20.4
8 William Holder 05:00.9
9 Travis Reynolds 05:04.3
10 Dan Maule 04:58.0

AX Supermini Cup – Race 1

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Raife Broadley 04:51.7
2 Jules Pietre 04:53.8
3 Charlie Irwin 05:03.8
4 Matthew Beattie 05:12.5
5 Isaac Ash 05:16.6
6 Lewis Spratt 05:00.0
7 Austin Beasty 05:02.7
8 Alfie Osborn 05:05.1
9 Sebastian Moore 05:07.0
10 Richard Kral 05:13.7
11 Beanie Reece 05:25.1
12 Tyler Mabika 04:56.8

AX Supermini Cup – Race 2

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Raife Broadley 04:32.3
2 Jules Pietre 04:32.9
3 Charlie Irwin 04:55.5
4 Matthew Beattie 04:57.0
5 Isaac Ash 05:02.7
6 Alfie Osborn 04:47.8
7 Richard Kral 04:48.3
8 Austin Beasty 04:53.9
9 Sebastian Moore 04:55.0
10 Lewis Spratt 04:56.7
11 Beanie Reece 05:09.6
12 Tyler Mabika 04:35.6

AX 65cc – Race 1

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Drew Stock 05:01.1
2 Robbie Daly 05:05.8
3 Dean Alexander Rudnik 05:09.2
4 Fabian Junior Morrison 05:09.9
5 Harrison Davies 05:14.2
6 Arthur Moore 05:16.5
7 George Cherry 05:22.8
8 Cailen Jai Griffiths 05:25.1
9 Olly Walker 05:36.7
10 Daniel Rosborough 05:39.0
11 Bobby Burns 05:03.6
12 Daniel Hollis-Reeves 05:18.9
13 Jordan Kinsella 05:38.3
14 Marley Alder 05:42.4

AX 65cc – Race 2

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Drew Stock 04:44.5
2 Robbie Daly 04:48.2
3 Dean Alexander Rudnik 04:48.7
4 Harrison Davies 04:56.3
5 Fabian Junior Morrison 04:58.1
6 Cailen Jai Griffiths 05:08.4
7 George Cherry 05:08.7
8 Olly Walker 05:22.6
9 Bobby Burns 04:51.2
10 Jordan Kinsella 04:53.3
11 Marley Alder 05:02.1
12 Daniel Rosborough 05:02.3
13 Daniel Hollis-Reeves 05:03.6
14 Arthur Moore 00:00.0

Saturday – Round 4

AX Pro Lites – Qualifying 1

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Cedric Soubeyras 23.262
2 Brian Hsu 23.578
3 Joe Clayton 23.715
4 Julien Lebeau 23.825
5 Nico Dercourt 24.204
6 Martin Barr 24.281
7 Adam Chatfield 24.309
8 Dylan Woodcock 24.93

AX Pro Lites – Qualifying 2

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Cedric Soubeyras 23.541
2 Julien Lebeau 23.775
3 Brian Hsu 23.846
4 Joe Clayton 24.122
5 Nico Dercourt 24.43
6 Adam Chatfield 24.508
7 Martin Barr 24.571
8 Dylan Woodcock 24.945

AX Pro Lites – Main Event 1

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Brian Hsu 05:15.1
2 Cedric Soubeyras 05:18.9
3 Julien Lebeau 05:20.1
4 Dylan Woodcock 05:21.3
5 Adam Chatfield 05:23.1
6 Nico Dercourt 05:24.1
7 Martin Barr 05:25.5
8 Joe Clayton 05:25.8

AX Pro Lites – Main Events 2

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Brian Hsu 05:13.0
2 Cedric Soubeyras 05:14.0
3 Martin Barr 05:23.5
4 Dylan Woodcock 05:26.1
5 Julien Lebeau 05:26.7
6 Joe Clayton 05:27.3
7 Adam Chatfield 05:30.8
8 Nico Dercourt 05:38.3

AX Pro Lites – Points (after four rounds)

Edit
Pos Rider Points Diff
1 Brian Hsu 175 0
2 Cedric Soubeyras 129 46
3 Julien Lebeau 117 58
4 Adam Chatfield 85 90
5 Dylan Woodcock 83 92
6 Nico Dercourt 69 106
7 Martin Barr 54 121
8 Joe Clayton 48 127
9 James Mackrel 9 166
10 Jordan Keogh 8 167

AX Pro 450 – Qualifying 1

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Charles Le Francois 23.484
2 Thomas Ramette 23.551
3 Dan Reardon 23.564
4 Jack Brunell 23.786
5 Fabien Izoird 23.811
6 Ashley Greedy 24.077
7 Angelo Pellegrini 24.361
8 Stuart Edmonds 24.379
9 Mathew Bayliss 24.507
10 Scooter Webster 24.817
11 Gradie Featherstone 24.944

AX Pro 450 – Qualifying 2

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Charles Le Francois 23.545
2 Dan Reardon 23.655
3 Thomas Ramette 23.697
4 Fabien Izoird 23.859
5 Jack Brunell 24.129
6 Angelo Pellegrini 24.168
7 Ashley Greedy 24.191
8 Stuart Edmonds 24.437
9 Mathew Bayliss 24.54
10 Gradie Featherstone 24.571
11 Scooter Webster 24.803

AX Pro 450 – Main Event 1

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Thomas Ramette 05:15.5
2 Charles Le Francois 05:16.9
3 Fabien Izoird 05:18.9
4 Jack Brunell 05:20.6
5 Dan Reardon 05:23.2
6 Angelo Pellegrini 05:29.1
7 Gradie Featherstone 05:33.1
8 Ashley Greedy 05:35.7
9 Stuart Edmonds 05:35.9
10 Scooter Webster 05:40.8
11 Mathew Bayliss 05:24.1

AX Pro 450 – Main Event 2

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Thomas Ramette 05:20.7
2 Charles Le Francois 05:21.9
3 Dan Reardon 05:24.5
4 Fabien Izoird 05:25.0
5 Jack Brunell 05:32.4
6 Angelo Pellegrini 05:35.5
7 Mathew Bayliss 05:37.0
8 Ashley Greedy 05:37.2
9 Stuart Edmonds 05:37.9
10 Scooter Webster 05:44.3
11 Gradie Featherstone 05:54.3

AX Pro – LCQ

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Angelo Pellegrini 02:53.8
2 Nico Dercourt 02:57.0
3 Adam Chatfield 02:59.5
4 Stuart Edmonds 02:59.7
5 Joe Clayton 03:01.4
6 Scooter Webster 03:02.2

AX Pro 450 – Super Final

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Brian Hsu 06:36.4
2 Thomas Ramette 06:37.1
3 Fabien Izoird 06:39.0
4 Charles Le Francois 06:41.5
5 Cedric Soubeyras 06:42.1
6 Dan Reardon 06:42.5
7 Jack Brunell 06:48.1
8 Angelo Pellegrini 06:53.0
9 Julien Lebeau 06:55.8
10 Martin Barr 06:56.6
11 Mathew Bayliss 06:59.4
12 Dylan Woodcock 05:15.9

AX Pro 450 – Points (after four rounds)

Edit
Pos Rider Points Diff
1 Charles Le Francois 151 0
2 Thomas Ramette 143 8
3 Fabien Izoird 129 22
4 Dan Reardon 113 38
5 Jack Brunell 76 75
6 Angelo Pellegrini 74 77
7 Ashley Greedy 67 84
8 Mathew Bayliss 61 90
9 Stuart Edmonds 38 113
10 Graeme Irwin 25 126
11 Gradie Featherstone 21 130
12 Scooter Webster 13 138

AX Pro AM – Heat 1

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Jack Timms 04:26.5
2 Sion Talbot 04:28.1
3 Adam Harris 04:35.4
4 Matt Lomas 04:36.8
5 Oliver Benton 04:39.2
6 Luke Bull 04:43.4
7 Ben Burridge 04:53.7
8 Josh Talbot 04:54.9
9 Chelsea Gowland 04:29.5
10 Bradley Morrison 03:54.3
11 Joshua Scott 02:43.7

AX Pro AM – Heat 2

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 George Clarke 04:40.4
2 Bradley Wheeler 04:41.4
3 Steve Bixby 04:45.4
4 Bradley Doyle 04:47.9
5 Dexter Wharton 04:54.0
6 Joele Hart 04:40.4
7 Aaron Ongley 05:09.3
8 Cy Swain 04:48.0
9 Ryan Cooper 05:15.4
10 Adam Wells 03:22.0
11 Tex Doughty 05:13.7

AX Pro AM – Final

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Sion Talbot 04:28.7
2 Jack Timms 04:31.5
3 Bradley Wheeler 04:38.9
4 Steve Bixby 04:41.3
5 Bradley Doyle 04:43.4
6 George Clarke 04:44.5
7 Oliver Benton 04:45.7
8 Luke Bull 04:57.4
9 Matt Lomas 05:03.2
10 Joele Hart 04:33.0
11 Dexter Wharton 04:35.9
12 Adam Harris 01:47.3

AX Rookie – Race 1

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Ben Clayton 04:19.8
2 Carl Ostermann 04:20.0
3 Alfie Jones 04:38.5
4 Vinnie Guthrie 04:22.7
5 Robert Storer 04:23.1
6 Dan Maule 04:48.5
7 William Holder 04:51.9
8 Jaygo Beasty 04:57.0
9 Travis Reynolds 03:09.9

AX Rookie – Race 2

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Ben Clayton 04:47.1
2 Carl Ostermann 04:49.7
3 Alfie Jones 05:09.1
4 Robert Storer 05:16.2
5 Jaygo Beasty 04:55.9
6 Dan Maule 05:00.9
7 Vinnie Guthrie 05:01.6
8 William Holder 05:17.5

AX Supermini Cup – Race 1

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Raife Broadley 04:23.5
2 Jules Pietre 04:23.8
3 Charlie Irwin 04:28.6
4 Isaac Ash 04:46.8
5 Matthew Beattie 04:48.8
6 Sebastian Moore 04:43.7
7 Alfie Osborn 04:44.8
8 Lewis Spratt 04:46.5
9 Austin Beasty 04:50.5
10 Beanie Reece 04:54.3
11 Tyler Mabika 05:00.1
12 Richard Kral 04:45.8

AX Supermini Cup – Race 2

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Jules Pietre 04:14.1
2 Raife Broadley 04:17.7
3 Charlie Irwin 04:27.1
4 Matthew Beattie 04:41.3
5 Sebastian Moore 04:34.5
6 Isaac Ash 04:36.3
7 Alfie Osborn 04:39.0
8 Beanie Reece 04:16.9
9 Austin Beasty 04:24.9
10 Tyler Mabika 04:26.4
11 Lewis Spratt 04:27.0
12 Richard Kral 04:29.1

AX 65cc – Race 1

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Drew Stock 04:36.3
2 Dean Alexander Rudnik 04:37.6
3 Harrison Davies 04:53.4
4 Cailen Jai Griffiths 04:55.4
5 Arthur Moore 04:55.6
6 Robbie Daly 05:00.9
7 George Cherry 05:07.0
8 Daniel Rosborough 05:09.0
9 Fabian Junior Morrison 05:11.6
10 Marley Alder 05:15.3
11 Bobby Burns 04:38.7
12 Jordan Kinsella 04:40.6
13 Olly Walker 04:44.6
14 Daniel Hollis-Reeves 05:05.4

AX 65cc – Race 2

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Drew Stock 04:33.5
2 Dean Alexander Rudnik 04:35.0
3 Robbie Daly 04:47.2
4 Arthur Moore 04:48.6
5 Harrison Davies 04:49.1
6 Fabian Junior Morrison 04:52.4
7 Cailen Jai Griffiths 04:55.2
8 George Cherry 05:03.0
9 Daniel Rosborough 05:04.0
10 Marley Alder 04:35.0
11 Jordan Kinsella 04:40.4
12 Olly Walker 04:45.5
13 Daniel Hollis-Reeves 04:49.9
14 Bobby Burns 05:09.4

More AX