British Motocross Championship

Canada Heights Maxxis rider entry list – 2019 British Motocross Championship

Canada Heights Maxxis rider entry list – 2019 British Motocross Championship

Mel Pocock

Canada Heights Maxxis 2019 rider entry list for Sunday, May 5, 2019 – round three of the 2019 Maxxis ACU British Motocross Championship.

MX1, MX2 and MX2 Youth entries for the Canada Heights round at Swanley, Kent, BR8 8DX…

Don’t miss: Keep scrolling past the rider entries for links to our two previews for Canada Heights.

MX1 rider entries – Canada Heights 2019

Edit
No. Rider Sponsor
9 Mel Pocock ASA United KTM
11 Ben Putnam G&JP Ltd/Fountain Builders
17 Luke Smith MSR Redline Yamaha
22 Richard McKeown Fluid CCM racing
24 Shaun Simpson RFX KTM Racing powered by PAR Homes
25 Jamie Law Apico Husqvarna
26 Ben Lambert-Williams 4 Two Two Racing
28 John Robson Bikesport Newcastle
31 Robbie Dowson Bikesport/Moto Connection
37 Gert Krestinov Phoenix Tools Apico Kawasaki
44 Elliott Banks-Browne Geartec Husqvarna
49 John Adamson Bikesport Newcastle/Danger UK
57 Tony Craig Putoline Husqvarna/Planet Suspension
60 Brad Anderson Verde Substance KTM
65 Jacob Joyce Dixon Honda Racing
66 Lewis Tombs Buildbase Honda Racing
68 Josh Bentley Derbyshire Off-Road Centre
72 Connor Hughes Jim Aim Motorcycles/Masters of MX/Pure Thirst
74 Patrick Major Herts MX/MMX74Coaching
95 Daniel Thornhill Cabscreens Honda
100 Tommy Searle BOS Factory Holeshot Kawasaki
119 Ryan Houghton RHR Yamaha
131 Henry Siddiqui Stevenson Engineering
151 Harri Kullas Cab Screens Deos Group Racing
162 Stuart Edmonds Apico/CCM Racing Husqvarna
171 Zac Stealey Dulson Training/Apico/Marsh MX
173 Luke Norris MNE
190 Luke Benstead GH Motorcycles/G&B Finch
200 James Dunn Big Van World Geartec Husqvarna
293 Ryan McLean Danger UK/D3 Motorsport Honda
303 Jake Millward Chambers Racing
311 Aaron McCarroll Chambers Racing
360 Nathan Dixon RFX KTM powered by PAR Homes
411 Declan Whittle Lings Husqvarna
447 Simon Booth Acerbis UK/Motul UK
631 Oli Benton Hitachi KTM Fuelled by Milwaukee
691 Aidan Wigger Moto Life UK/BRP Imports Racing
714 Brad Todd Gabriel Insulation Services Yamaha
731 Jake Shipton Crescent Yamaha MX Team

MX2 rider entries – Canada Heights 2019

Edit
No. Rider Sponsor
3 Joshua Gilbert Buildbase Honda Racing
4 Robert Yates IDS Bridgestone
6 Carlton Husband Phoenix Tools Apico Kawasaki
9 Lewis Hall Team Green UK
10 Michael Ellis Trevor Pope/KTM UK
11 Matt Burrows Apico Husqvarna
13 Aaron-Lee Hanson The X Pro Range/Putoline UK/MRS Ltd/MT Motors
19 Thomas Neal Craigs Motorcycles/Motoshack Racing
20 Jordan Ward Motoward
32 Calum Mitchell SF Racing/Gear4 KTM
41 Alexander Brown Apico/Drysdale/KTM/Putoline/Talon/Pro Carbon/Leatt
47 Frankie West
49 Callum Green Hitachi Milwaukee KTM
50 Martin Barr Crescent Yamaha MX Team
51 Ezra Hastings Advanced Plastering – JB Plastering
53 Dylan Walsh Revo Husqvarna UK
61 Tom Grimshaw HCR/Putoline/Apico Factory Racing
65 James Mackrel Lyons Brothers Peugeot
77 Jay Hague JTL Scaffolding
82 Charlie Cole Husky Sport
91 Charlie Putnam RFX KTM Racing
98 Bas Vaessen Hitachi KTM Fuelled by Milwaukee
99 Howard Wainwright Hawk Suzuki
103 Max Broadbelt
115 Ashton Dickinson Craigs Motorcycles/Multitek/Pro-Green/Talk Acce
122 Jake Sheridan RSR PLANT SERVICES
123 Finley Beard St Blazey MX/Putoline Husqvarna
134 Liam Knight Pope Racing
161 Alvin Ostlund Revo Husqvarna UK
202 Tyler Westcott Moto-Logic/Southwest Leadworks
212 Ben Clark RFX/TEC 41 KTM
300 Ben Franklin Chambers Racing
337 Glenn McCormick Unique Fitout Husqvarna
426 Conrad Mewse Hitachi KTM fuelled by Milwaukee
575 Taylor Hammal RHR Yamaha
747 Josh Gray Planet Suspension
749 Callum Green Hitachi KTM Fuelled by Milwaukee

MX2Y rider entries – Canada Heights 2019

Edit
No. Rider Sponsor
5 Reece Martin
7 Louie Kessell Kescommercials.co.uk
10 Harvey Cashmore Seal Moto
28 Kacey Hird Team Green
30 Ethan Sills
49 Andrew Pohlen Putoline Planet Advanced Suspension
57 Kyle McNicol Manchester Husqvarna
70 Shiaru Honda Buildbase Honda Racing
74 Thomas Murphy ASA United KTM
77 Tobias Sammut The Rock and Pop Foundation
90 Dominic Lancett Verde Substance Racing
100 Seth Moir Dyce Carriers
117 Ike Carter DEP
150 Aaron Patstone Brenron/Kestrel KTM/L&D Supplies/Team Park Lane
159 Charlie Norris Finch Factory Racing
181 Ryan Thomson Central Forestry
242 Joseph Dent
318 Ewan Kermack
321 Tomas Hardcastle Carl Nunn/F2X
365 Sam Nunn HCR Yamaha Apico Factory Racing
433 Jack Lindsay Apico Factory Racing/Epic Windows
712 Josh Peters Gabriel Insulation Yamaha
715 Oliver Cole Husky Sport
805 Patrick Jackson APJ Commercial/Eurotek KTM
912 Joel Rizzi RFX KTM powered by PAR Homes

More British MX Championship