British Motocross Championship

FatCat Results – 2022 MXGB Revo British Motocross Championship

tommy_searle_lyng_ad18664

FatCat results for MXGB Round 6 on Sunday, July 10 2022, with MX1 and MX2 Pros in action, plus 65, SW85, BW85, 125 and 250 classes from the FatCat Motoparc circuit, Armthorpe, Doncaster, DN3 3EH – the sixth round of the 2022 Revo ACU British Motocross Championship fuelled by Gulf Race Fuels.

Results updated for each race as they become available…

MX1

MX1 Qualifying

PosRiderBest LapDiff
1Tommy Searle01:47.70
2John Adamson01:48.10.352
3Josh Gilbert01:48.30.601
4Petar Petrov01:48.60.87
5Harri Kullas01:48.71.036
6Shaun Simpson01:48.91.203
7Glenn Mccormick01:50.32.624
8Martin Barr01:50.42.666
9Jay Hague01:50.42.679
10Liam Knight01:50.62.852
11Tristan Purdon01:50.62.857
12Gavin Stevenson01:50.62.906
13Brad Todd01:50.93.247
14Ben Edwards01:52.64.928
15Dan Thornhill01:52.75.026
16Charlie Putnam01:53.35.597
17Richard Mckeown01:53.55.821
18Billy Mackenzie01:53.65.881
19Scooter Webster01:54.36.593
20Luke Mellows00:00.00

MX1 Race 1

PosRiderTimeDiffBest
1Harri Kullas29:48.5001:53.1
2Tommy Searle29:57.48.9401:53.9
3John Adamson30:00.111.601:52.5
4Shaun Simpson30:22.734.19101:53.6
5Martin Barr30:28.139.60401:54.4
6Tristan Purdon30:45.957.4301:56.9
7Liam Knight30:54.40:01:0601:56.5
8Brad Todd31:03.40:01:1501:56.1
9Petar Petrov31:04.50:01:1601:55.9
10Dan Thornhill31:15.90:01:2701:57.5
11Billy Mackenzie31:25.80:01:3701:56.5
12Gavin Stevenson31:27.60:01:3901:56.9
13Ben Edwards31:48.80:02:0001:57.4
14Glenn Mccormick30:10.41 lap01:55.8
15Charlie Putnam30:11.41 lap02:00.5
16Richard Mckeown30:36.81 lap01:59.4
17Scooter Webster31:44.01 lap02:02.0
18Josh Gilbert08:27.911 laps01:52.8
19Jay Hague01:00.415 laps00:00.0
20Luke Mellows00:00.00:00:0000:00.0

MX1 Race 2

PosRiderTimeDiffBest
1Tommy Searle30:29.5001:54.8
2Harri Kullas30:31.11.61101:54.6
3Josh Gilbert30:39.610.10401:56.1
4Shaun Simpson31:12.843.3401:56.4
5John Adamson31:29.80:01:0001:56.2
6Tristan Purdon31:50.50:01:2101:59.3
7Brad Todd31:57.80:01:2801:58.2
8Martin Barr32:12.30:01:4302:00.5
9Liam Knight32:34.30:02:0501:59.7
10Glenn Mccormick30:43.21 lap02:01.2
11Dan Thornhill30:49.11 lap02:03.9
12Gavin Stevenson30:56.41 lap02:02.6
13Ben Edwards31:01.81 lap02:04.1
14Charlie Putnam31:39.61 lap02:04.9
15Richard Mckeown31:56.11 lap02:05.3
16Scooter Webster32:36.55 laps02:08.7
17Jay Hague20:35.66 laps02:01.7
18Billy Mackenzie32:51.28 laps02:01.6
19Petar Petrov09:42.911 laps02:00.5

MX1 Overall

PosRiderR1R2Total
1Tommy Searle222547
2Harri Kullas252247
3Shaun Simpson181836
4John Adamson201636
5Tristan Purdon151530
6Martin Barr161329
7Brad Todd131427
8Liam Knight141226
9Josh Gilbert32023
10Dan Thornhill111021
11Glenn Mccormick71118
12Gavin Stevenson9918
13Ben Edwards8816
14Petar Petrov12214
15Charlie Putnam6713
16Billy Mackenzie10313
17Richard Mckeown5611
18Scooter Webster459
19Jay Hague246
20Luke Mellows1-1


MX2

MX2 Qualifying

PosRiderBest LapDiff
1Conrad Mewse01:49.00
2Jorgen Matthias Talviku01:50.01.002
3Dylan Walsh01:50.51.497
4Todd Kellett01:50.71.647
5Kay Karssemakers01:50.91.823
6Calum Mitchell01:51.32.255
7James Carpenter01:51.32.29
8Jamie Law01:53.24.15
9Tom Grimshaw01:53.84.724
10Alfie Jones01:54.25.192
11Adam Collings01:54.65.515
12Carlton Husband01:54.75.683
13Charlie Cole01:54.85.758
14Bailey Johnston01:55.36.261
15Sam Nunn01:55.46.409
16Sam Atkinson01:55.96.816
17Michael Ellis01:56.06.922
18Jack Lindsay01:56.67.552
19Jake Sheridan01:57.48.349
20Tommy Alba01:57.58.429
21Travis Steels01:57.68.574
22Ben Franklin01:57.78.617
23Tom Murphy01:57.78.658
24Aaron Ongley02:00.311.233
25James Margetson02:01.011.983
26Tom Hughes02:06.717.668

MX2 Race 1

PosRiderTimeDiffBest
1Conrad Mewse30:20.50:00:0001:54.3
2Jorgen Matthias Talviku30:47.627.11501:55.5
3Kay Karssemakers30:55.234.65301:55.5
4Todd Kellett31:05.845.23801:55.8
5James Carpenter31:14.353.73401:55.9
6Jamie Law31:52.20:01:3201:59.5
7Tom Grimshaw31:52.80:01:3202:00.1
8Calum Mitchell32:05.80:01:4501:58.8
9Adam Collings32:17.40:01:5701:59.6
10Sam Atkinson30:31.81 lap02:01.9
11Charlie Cole30:35.51 lap02:02.8
12Carlton Husband30:39.31 lap02:02.5
13Sam Nunn30:41.11 lap02:04.0
14Ben Franklin30:48.51 lap02:03.5
15Alfie Jones30:59.11 lap02:02.3
16Tom Murphy31:00.91 lap02:04.2
17Bailey Johnston31:16.81 lap02:01.8
18Tommy Alba31:20.21 lap02:04.2
19Aaron Ongley31:26.41 lap02:05.4
20Travis Steels31:33.11 lap02:04.6
21Jack Lindsay32:00.01 lap02:06.6
22Jake Sheridan18:25.17 laps02:04.8
23Michael Ellis14:05.19 laps02:05.1
24Tom Hughes03:22.814 laps02:13.4
25Dylan Walsh00:00.0000:00.0
26James Margetson00:00.0000:00.0

MX2 Race 2

PosRiderTimeDiffBest
1Conrad Mewse31:06.1001:56.8
2Jorgen Matthias Talviku31:21.415.31801:58.0
3Kay Karssemakers32:07.40:01:0101:54.6
4James Carpenter32:16.50:01:1001:59.0
5Adam Collings32:29.10:01:2302:01.5
6Calum Mitchell32:45.80:01:4002:01.2
7Todd Kellett32:57.40:01:5102:02.3
8Ben Franklin33:00.10:01:5402:04.7
9Jamie Law33:06.30:02:0002:04.6
10Charlie Cole33:20.20:02:1402:05.5
11Alfie Jones31:11.11 lap02:02.3
12Tommy Alba31:14.21 lap02:06.3
13Sam Nunn31:19.61 lap02:06.3
14Tom Grimshaw31:28.11 lap02:04.2
15Sam Atkinson31:41.91 lap02:04.3
16Tom Murphy32:08.21 lap02:08.5
17Jake Sheridan32:15.01 lap02:07.9
18Aaron Ongley32:32.61 lap02:10.0
19Jack Lindsay32:52.81 lap02:08.4
20Travis Steels31:17.22 laps02:10.8
21Carlton Husband31:12.94 laps02:05.3
22Tom Hughes18:38.08 laps02:11.9
23Bailey Johnston14:36.89 laps02:07.7
24Michael Ellis11:58.010 laps02:05.1

MX2 Overall

PosRiderR1R2Total
1Conrad Mewse252550
2Jorgen Matthias Talviku222244
3Kay Karssemakers202040
4James Carpenter161834
5Todd Kellett181432
6Adam Collings121628
7Calum Mitchell131528
8Jamie Law151227
9Charlie Cole101121
10Tom Grimshaw14721
11Ben Franklin71320
12Sam Atkinson11617
13Alfie Jones61016
14Sam Nunn8816
15Tommy Alba3912
16Tom Murphy5510
17Carlton Husband9-9
18Aaron Ongley235
19Jake Sheridan-44
20Bailey Johnston4-4
21Jack Lindsay-22
22Travis Steels112
23Tom Hughes---
24Michael Ellis---
25Dylan Walsh---
26James Margetson---


250cc

250cc Overall

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Tyler Westcott25252525100
2Jak Taylor2020182280
3Hudson Roper1622221676
4Callum Murfitt2218151873
5Domonic Newbury1814202072
6Harvey Cashmore1516161461
7Joshua Bassett1315141557
8Ben Zeale141313-40
9Charlie Palmer12---12

125cc

125cc Overall

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Charlie Heyman25252525100
2Cole Mccullough1622222080
3Ben Mustoe2220151875
4Wal Beaney201420256
5Tyla Hooley-15182255
6Dan Arkell1312111652
7James Barker151616451
8Raife Broadley-13131541
9Liam Bennett910121041
10Ollie Colmer41814137
11Ashden Barlow117-1331
12George Hopkins1491731
13Joe Brookes1811--29
14Matt Tolley5661128
15Benny Bradley748827
16Harrison Greenough10-31225
17Jude Turton--91423
18Beau Brown637521
19Erez Melman8-10321
20Jacob Randall128--20
21Carl Harris-15915
22Sydney Putnam224614
23Joel Fisher35--8
24Ezra Blackwell1-2-3

BW85

BW85 Overall

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Billy Askew45454245177
2Josh Vail42424542171
3Jake Walker40354038153
4Charlie Richmond38403635149
5Freddie Gardiner36363540147
6Jamie Keith35383836147
7Drew Stock34333432133
8Ollie Bubb33343033130
9Austin Beasty32323134129
10Lewis Spratt30313229122
11Jack Brearey31273330121
12Gus Mustoe29302931119
13Lucy Barker28282828112
14Tyler Jones25262626103
15Kayden Boyd2229212799
16Will Turner2625232599
17Michael Mccullagh2721272499
18Braidy Tucker2324242394
19Alfie Payne2423252294
20James Egerton2122222186
21Harrison Clarke20---20

SW85

SW85 Overall

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Hayden Statt45453445169
2Sonny Rooney42403842162
3Robbie Daly40424235159
4Blake Ward-Clarke36384040154
5Joel Winstanley-Dawson34334534146
6Finley Pickering35363636143
7Lucas Moncrieff33313132127
8Alfie Herron31323331127
9Lucas Lee29303530124
10Harvey Collins32273028117
11Olly Waters17352933114
12Kameron Greenhalgh27263227112
13Alfie Geddes-Green3834-38110
14Bobby Burns28292329109
15Jaxon Haswell23242826101
16Chase Panter26232625100
17Halim Own2521272295
18Charlie Ward2420252493
19Corey Jay Hull2018202381
20Liam Bell302821-79
21Ollie Holland2219191979
22Harley Pastoor1917222078
23Oscar Gilham1816182173
24Travis Tailford1615161865
25Aiden Simmons212517-63
26Marley Alder152224-61

65cc

65cc Overall

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Brian Gyles45454545180
2Marty Spires42423840162
3Harley Marczak35383642151
4Arthur Moore38334236149
5Riley-Ray Barrow40353235142
6Casey Lister25343538132
7Nixon Coppins32323331128
8Archie Butterfield31313134127
9Leo Wilson3640406122
10Archie Stapley26283032116
11Teddy Merriman30272830115
12Ethan Gawley29242529107
13Charlie Mitchell23252927104
14Cohen Jagielski24363410104
15Jett Gardiner282973397
16Jack Ludlam2026272497
17Ronan Watson338262895
18Jimmy Boxall2122222590
19Tommie Perfect1223242281
20Jakson Ross1120202677
21Finley Cookson27308974
22Junior Wigglesworth2214142373
23Arthur King1921161672
24Remi Wigglesworth1715171968
25Elliott Shawyer1813231468
26Chad Prince1416191867
27Harley Ince618212065
28Jack Stanford151991154
29Alfie Cotter89132151
30Harry Worley1310121348
31Charlie Dalgleish1011151248
32Ben Egerton712111747
33Jenson Henney-17101542
34Amon Eschoe347--41
35Regan Woods3-18829
36George Thomas165--21
37Riley Butterworth9--716
38Arthur Pozzoli56--11
39Ryan Taylor4---4

More MXGB