British Motocross Championship

Foxhill Maxxis Results – 2019 Maxxis British Motocross Championship

Foxhill Maxxis Results – 2019 Maxxis British Motocross Championship

Harri Kullas

Maxxis motocross Foxhill results for Sunday, August 11 2019, with MX1, MX2 and MX2 Youth in action from the Foxhill circuit in Swindon SN4 0DR – round seven of the 2019 Maxxis ACU British Motocross Championship.

Full results, updated as they become available – scroll down for each class.

MX1: Foxhill Maxxis Results

MX1 Qualifying

Edit
Pos Rider Best Lap
1 Shaun Simpson 02:18.4
2 Mel Pocock 02:19.6
3 Jake Millward 02:19.6
4 Elliott Banks Browne 02:20.0
5 Harri Kullas 02:21.0
6 Tommy Searle 02:21.2
7 Jake Nicholls 02:22.0
8 Lewis Tombs 02:22.5
9 Luke Hawkins 02:23.6
10 Stuart Edmonds 02:23.7
11 Tony Craig 02:23.8
12 Jake Shipton 02:24.4
13 Jamie Law 02:24.9
14 Brad Anderson 02:25.6
15 John Adamson 02:26.3
16 Conner Hughes 02:27.1
17 Lewis Trickett 02:27.6
18 Shaun Southgate 02:27.6
19 Jack Brunnell 02:27.8
20 John Robson 02:28.0
21 Ben Putnam 02:28.7
22 Aaron McCarroll 02:30.7
23 Declan whittle 02:31.4
24 Oliver Benton 02:31.6
25 Edward Briscoe 02:32.4
26 Zac Stealey 02:32.6
27 Brad Woodroffe 02:33.1
28 Jacob Joyce 02:34.7
29 Harry Bradley 02:36.6
30 Aidan Wigger 02:37.9
31 Simon Booth 02:40.3
32 Robert Holyoake 00:00.0

MX1 Race 1

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Shaun Simpson 11:25.3
2 Harri Kullas 11:26.8
3 Jake Millward 11:29.3
4 Mel Pocock 11:30.5
5 Tommy Searle 11:33.1
6 Jake Shipton 11:42.5
7 Lewis Tombs 11:46.7
8 Elliott Banks Browne 11:47.2
9 Jamie Law 11:49.5
10 Brad Anderson 11:50.5
11 John Adamson 11:51.1
12 Stuart Edmonds 11:58.2
13 Luke Hawkins 12:02.1
14 Shaun Southgate 12:05.1
15 Lewis Trickett 12:06.4
16 Jack Brunnell 12:07.5
17 Conner Hughes 12:08.4
18 Declan whittle 12:08.7
19 Ben Putnam 12:09.9
20 Tony Craig 12:11.5
21 Aaron McCarroll 12:20.7
22 Brad Woodroffe 12:22.9
23 Edward Briscoe 12:23.5
24 John Robson 12:29.7
25 Oliver Benton 12:31.0
26 Jacob Joyce 12:34.1
27 Harry Bradley 12:34.5
28 Simon Booth 12:45.1
29 Zac Stealey 12:49.1
DNF Aidan Wigger 10:17.4

MX1 Race 2

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Shaun Simpson 31:10.2
2 Elliott Banks Browne 31:22.8
3 Tommy Searle 31:25.4
4 Mel Pocock 31:34.9
5 Harri Kullas 31:35.8
6 Jake Millward 31:43.8
7 Jake Shipton 31:46.2
8 Brad Anderson 31:56.1
9 Lewis Tombs 31:57.7
10 Jamie Law 32:41.3
11 Tony Craig 32:43.1
12 Jack Brunnell 32:48.4
13 Luke Hawkins 32:52.0
14 Lewis Trickett 32:56.2
15 Declan whittle 32:56.4
16 John Adamson 32:58.5
17 Ben Putnam 33:09.6
18 Stuart Edmonds 33:12.4
19 Shaun Southgate 33:13.2
20 Conner Hughes 33:36.0
21 Edward Briscoe 31:20.6
22 Oliver Benton 31:26.8
23 Jacob Joyce 31:44.8
24 Zac Stealey 31:48.6
25 Aaron McCarroll 32:04.8
26 Harry Bradley 32:07.1
27 Simon Booth 32:38.3
28 John Robson 23:34.0
29 Brad Woodroffe 16:57.4

MX1 Overall

Edit
Pos Rider R1 R2 Total
1 Shaun Simpson 25 25 50
2 Harri Kullas 22 16 38
3 Tommy Searle 16 20 36
4 Mel Pocock 18 18 36
5 Elliott Banks Browne 13 22 35
6 Jake Millward 20 15 35
7 Jake Shipton 15 14 29
8 Lewis Tombs 14 12 26
9 Brad Anderson 11 13 24
10 Jamie Law 12 11 23
11 Luke Hawkins 8 8 16
12 John Adamson 10 5 15
13 Jack Brunnell 5 9 14
14 Lewis Trickett 6 7 13
15 Stuart Edmonds 9 3 12
16 Tony Craig 1 10 11
17 Declan whittle 3 6 9
18 Shaun Southgate 7 2 9
19 Ben Putnam 2 4 6
20 Conner Hughes 4 1 5

MX1 Riders Points (After 7 Rounds)

Edit
Pos. Rider Points
1 Tommy Searle 311
2 Shaun Simpson 276
3 Jake Millward 223
4 Mel Pocock 190
5 Harri Kullas 189
6 Brad Anderson 170
7 Jake Shipton 155
8 Gert Krestinov 147
9 Lewis Tombs 139
10 John Adamson 128
11 Jamie Law 107
12 Brad Todd 82
13 Stuart Edmonds 79
14 James Dunn 76
15 Robbie Dowson 69
16 Jason Meara 64
17 Nathan Dixon 57
18 Ryan Houghton 55
19 Tony Craig 51
20 Luke Benstead 43
21 Luke Smith 40
22 Elliott Banks Browne 35
23 Jake Nicholls 33
24 Luke Burton 31
25 Declan whittle 28
26 Ben Putnam 28
27 Ross Rutherford 27
28 Aaron McCarroll 23
29 Jacob Joyce 23
30 Dan Thornhill 22
31 John Meara 22
32 Luke Hawkins 16
33 Adam Chatfield 16
34 Neville Bradshaw 15
35 Jack Brunnell 14
36 Luke Norris 14
37 Shaun Southgate 14
38 Lewis Trickett 13
39 Joshua Bentley 12
40 Conner Hughes 12
41 Richard McKeown 11
42 Todd Kellet 8
43 Jordan McCaw 8
44 John Robson 5
45 Oliver Benton 5
46 James Mackrel 4
47 Ryan McLean 4

MX2: Foxhill Maxxis Results

MX2 Qualifying

Edit
Pos Rider Best Lap
1 Josh Gilbert 02:17.2
2 Michael Sandner 02:17.4
3 Alvin Ostlund 02:19.1
4 Dylan Walsh 02:19.4
5 Martin Barr 02:20.6
6 Liam Knight 02:21.3
7 Glen McCormick 02:21.6
8 Tom Grimshaw 02:22.4
9 Ashton Dickinson 02:22.5
10 Robert Yates 02:22.6
11 Sam Nunn 02:22.9
12 Lewis Hall 02:23.4
13 Carlton Husband 02:23.6
14 Michael Ellis 02:23.7
15 Tom Neal 02:24.1
16 Matt Burrows 02:24.2
17 Charlie Cole 02:24.4
18 Jay Hague 02:24.4
19 Ben Franklin 02:24.6
20 Calum Mitchell 02:25.3
21 Adam Collings 02:25.9
22 Aaron Lee Hanson 02:29.6

MX2 Race 1

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Dylan Walsh 31:43.4
2 Alvin Ostlund 31:44.3
3 Josh Gilbert 31:46.5
4 Martin Barr 32:25.7
5 Michael Sandner 32:33.9
6 Ashton Dickinson 32:44.2
7 Tom Grimshaw 32:54.1
8 Robert Yates 32:57.1
9 Michael Ellis 32:58.9
10 Tom Neal 33:05.8
11 Ben Franklin 33:09.0
12 Glen McCormick 33:10.1
13 Lewis Hall 33:10.8
14 Liam Knight 33:28.4
15 Sam Nunn 33:30.9
16 Matt Burrows 33:34.2
17 Carlton Husband 31:43.7
18 Jay Hague 31:51.7
19 Aaron Lee Hanson 32:01.8
20 Adam Collings 32:20.5
21 Charlie Cole 26:04.1
22 Calum Mitchell 07:23.8

MX2 Race 2

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Dylan Walsh 31:24.8
2 Alvin Ostlund 31:25.2
3 Martin Barr 32:17.5
4 Josh Gilbert 32:21.5
5 Liam Knight 32:36.6
6 Michael Ellis 32:38.6
7 Michael Sandner 32:40.1
8 Glen McCormick 32:51.6
9 Tom Grimshaw 32:58.8
10 Robert Yates 33:06.7
11 Tom Neal 33:10.1
12 Ben Franklin 33:12.5
13 Carlton Husband 33:14.6
14 Sam Nunn 33:15.8
15 Lewis Hall 33:22.9
16 Matt Burrows 33:23.8
17 Ashton Dickinson 33:27.9
18 Charlie Cole 33:33.6
19 Adam Collings 31:32.2
20 Aaron Lee Hanson 32:20.6
DNF Jay Hague 00:00.0

MX2 Overall

Edit
Pos Rider R1 R2 Total
1 Dylan Walsh 25 25 50
2 Alvin Ostlund 22 22 44
3 Martin Barr 18 20 38
4 Josh Gilbert 20 18 38
5 Michael Sandner 16 14 30
6 Michael Ellis 12 15 27
7 Tom Grimshaw 14 12 26
8 Robert Yates 13 11 24
9 Liam Knight 7 16 23
10 Glen McCormick 9 13 22
11 Tom Neal 11 10 21
12 Ben Franklin 10 9 19
13 Ashton Dickinson 15 4 19
14 Lewis Hall 8 6 14
15 Sam Nunn 6 7 13
16 Carlton Husband 4 8 12
17 Matt Burrows 5 5 10
18 Charlie Cole 3 3
19 Adam Collings 1 2 3
20 Aaron Lee Hanson 2 1 3
21 Jay Hague 3 3

MX2 Riders Points (After 7 Rounds)

Edit
Pos Rider Total
1 Dylan Walsh 293
2 Alvin Ostlund 275
3 Josh Gilbert 247
4 Martin Barr 232
5 Bas Vaessen 169
6 Ashton Dickinson 167
7 Liam Knight 129
8 Glen McCormick 126
9 Michael Ellis 125
10 Tom Grimshaw 124
11 Conrad Mewse 122
12 Taylor Hammal 115
13 Ben Franklin 106
14 Tom Neal 104
15 Robert Yates 82
16 Jake Sheridan 74
17 Alexander Brown 72
18 Lewis Hall 61
19 Sam Nunn 51
20 Calum Mitchell 46
21 Jay Hague 35
22 Ben Clark 31
23 Matt Burrows 30
24 Michael Sandner 30
25 Carlton Husband 29
26 Jamie Wainright 28
27 James Carpenter 25
28 Kade Tinker-Walker 25
29 Adam Collings 22
30 Aaron Lee Hanson 16
31 Eythor Reynission 15
32 Charlie Putnam 14
33 Howard Wainwright 14
34 Josh Spinks 13
35 Callum Green 11
36 Charlie Cole 11
37 Ezra Hastings 10
38 Rossi Beard 8
39 Keenan Hird 7

MX2Y: Foxhill Maxxis Results

MX2Y Qualifying

Edit
Pos Rider Best Lap
1 Ike Carter 02:33.6
2 Joel Rizzi 02:36.2
3 Tom Murphy 02:38.5
4 Aaron Padstone 02:39.9
5 Josh Peters 02:41.1
6 Louie Kessell 02:43.2
7 Cullen Scott 02:45.4
8 Thomas Hardcastle 02:45.7
9 Tyler Westcott 02:48.6
10 Ryan Thomson 02:48.9
11 Joseph Dent 02:49.8
12 Ben Clark 02:50.1
13 Jack Lindsay 02:52.1
14 Shiaru Honda 02:54.8
15 Harvey Cashmore 02:56.6

MX2Y Race 1

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Joel Rizzi 24:27.7
2 Tom Murphy 24:47.0
3 Josh Peters 24:49.3
4 Ike Carter 24:51.7
5 Cullen Scott 25:08.3
6 Aaron Padstone 25:14.0
7 Louie Kessell 25:21.9
8 Ben Clark 25:38.8
9 Ryan Thomson 25:43.4
10 Thomas Hardcastle 26:04.3
11 Tyler Westcott 26:18.0
12 Jack Lindsay 26:25.2
13 Shiaru Honda 26:27.5
14 Joseph Dent 26:28.9
15 Harvey Cashmore 26:36.5

MX2Y Race 2

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Ike Carter 23:18.5
2 Joel Rizzi 23:20.0
3 Tom Murphy 24:10.1
4 Josh Peters 24:14.3
5 Aaron Padstone 24:16.9
6 Louie Kessell 24:36.9
7 Ryan Thomson 24:37.7
8 Ben Clark 25:05.9
9 Harvey Cashmore 25:48.4
10 Jack Lindsay 23:25.1
11 Shiaru Honda 23:27.5
12 Thomas Hardcastle 23:37.4
13 Cullen Scott 23:45.2
14 Tyler Westcott 02:40.4
DNF Joseph Dent 00:00.0

MX2Y Overall

Edit
Pos Rider R1 R2 Total
1 Joel Rizzi 25 22 47
2 Ike Carter 18 25 43
3 Tom Murphy 22 20 42
4 Josh Peters 20 18 38
5 Aaron Padstone 15 16 31
6 Louie Kessell 14 15 29
7 Ryan Thomson 12 14 26
8 Ben Clark 13 13 26
9 Cullen Scott 16 8 24
10 Jack Lindsay 9 11 20
11 Thomas Hardcastle 11 9 20
12 Harvey Cashmore 6 12 18
13 Shiaru Honda 8 10 18
14 Tyler Westcott 10 10
15 Joseph Dent 7 7

MX2Y Riders Points (After 6 Rounds)

Edit
Pos. Rider Points
1 Joel Rizzi 282
2 Ike Carter 254
3 Kyle McNicol 192
4 Josh Peters 153
5 Ryan Thomson 146
6 Dominic Lancett 127
7 Tom Murphy 127
8 Louie Kessell 125
9 Aaron Padstone 115
10 Jack Grayshon 111
11 Kacey Hird 100
12 Bobby Bruce 92
13 Patrick Jackson 77
14 Joseph Dent 75
15 Max Ingham 58
16 Ben Clark 52
17 Tyler Westcott 50
18 Thomas Hardcastle 48
19 Andrew Pohlen 43
20 Ryan Mawhinney 40
21 Lewis Taylor 39
22 Sam Nunn 34
23 Ethan Sills 31
24 Cullen Scott 24
25 Harvey Cashmore 23
26 Shiaru Honda 22
27 Jack Abbott 21
28 Jack Lindsay 20
29 Oliver Cole 20
30 Lewis Wood 19
31 Konrad Dabrowski 17
32 Ewan Kermack 15
33 Buster Hart 13
34 Josh Gray 11
35 William Farrow 9
36 Todd Leadbitter 7
37 Seth Moir 5
38 Tobias Sammut 5
39 Josh Gray 4
40 Jordan Ward 2

More British MX Championship