British Motocross Championship

Hawkstone Maxxis Results – 2019 Maxxis British Motocross Championship

Hawkstone Maxxis Results – 2019 Maxxis British Motocross Championship

Maxxis motocross Hawkstone Park results for Sunday, July 21 2019, with MX1, MX2, MX2 Youth and Adult Open Support in action from the famous Hawkstone circuit in Shropshire, SY4 4NA – round six of the 2019 Maxxis ACU British Motocross Championship.

Full results, updated as they become available – scroll down for each class.

MX1: Hawkstone Maxxis Results

MX1 Qualifying

Edit
Pos Rider Best Lap
1 Shaun Simpson 01:59.4
2 Elliott Banks Browne 02:01.0
3 Tommy Searle 02:01.3
4 Jake Nicholls 02:01.5
5 Jake Millward 02:02.9
6 Jake Shipton 02:03.6
7 Harri Kullas 02:03.8
8 Lewis Tombs 02:04.0
9 Jamie Law 02:04.4
10 Luke Burton 02:04.4
11 Mel Pocock 02:04.5
12 Tony Craig 02:04.6
13 Neville Bradshaw 02:04.7
14 John Adamson 02:05.1
15 Luke Smith 02:05.2
16 Stuart Edmonds 02:05.7
17 Luke Norris 02:05.9
18 Jason Meara 02:06.3
19 Declan whittle 02:06.5
20 Luke Benstead 02:06.6
21 Brad Anderson 02:06.9
22 Ben Putnam 02:07.1
23 Jacob Joyce 02:07.9
24 Oliver Benton 02:08.2
25 Aaron McCarroll 02:08.4
26 Joshua Bentley 02:08.4
27 Shaun Southgate 02:09.0
28 John Robson 02:11.7
29 Zac Stealey 02:11.9
30 Josh Greedy 02:12.1
31 Aidan Wigger 02:14.1
32 Simon Booth 02:16.9
33 Conner Hughes 00:00.0
34 Nathan Dixon 00:00.0

MX1 Race 1

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Shaun Simpson 30:50.5
2 Tommy Searle 31:28.3
3 Harri Kullas 31:30.4
4 Mel Pocock 31:35.9
5 Jake Millward 31:42.2
6 Jake Shipton 31:44.1
7 Jason Meara 32:00.6
8 Jake Nicholls 32:14.9
9 Luke Burton 32:17.7
10 Brad Anderson 32:20.5
11 Jamie Law 32:31.8
12 Luke Benstead 32:32.7
13 Tony Craig 32:44.8
14 Lewis Tombs 32:45.9
15 Neville Bradshaw 32:47.1
16 John Adamson 33:04.3
17 Joshua Bentley 30:59.6
18 Jacob Joyce 31:04.1
19 Shaun Southgate 31:05.0
20 Aaron McCarroll 13:04.7
21 John Robson 32:02.2
22 Josh Greedy 32:19.2
23 Simon Booth 32:37.9
24 Zac Stealey 32:44.2
25 Declan whittle 31:19.4
26 Aidan Wigger 33:10.9
27 Elliott Banks Browne 26:58.8
28 Luke Smith 28:23.1
29 Ben Putnam 22:20.6
30 Stuart Edmonds 12:57.4
31 Oliver Benton 14:39.2
32 Luke Norris 11:27.2

MX1 Race 2

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Shaun Simpson 29:37.8
2 Tommy Searle 30:03.6
3 Jake Nicholls 30:10.6
4 Harri Kullas 30:29.1
5 Jake Millward 30:37.0
6 Jamie Law 30:41.2
7 Mel Pocock 30:42.6
8 Jason Meara 30:46.7
9 Lewis Tombs 30:48.3
10 Jake Shipton 30:52.1
11 Brad Anderson 30:57.7
12 Neville Bradshaw 31:20.5
13 Luke Benstead 31:21.7
14 John Adamson 31:35.7
15 Joshua Bentley 31:38.6
16 Declan whittle 31:46.3
17 Aaron McCarroll 31:47.2
18 Luke Smith 31:50.5
19 Ben Putnam 29:42.4
20 Tony Craig 29:55.0
21 John Robson 29:56.1
22 Shaun Southgate 30:20.5
23 Jacob Joyce 30:26.5
24 Oliver Benton 30:32.9
25 Zac Stealey 30:39.9
26 Josh Greedy 31:34.2
27 Simon Booth 31:42.2
28 Aidan Wigger 31:19.7
29 Luke Burton 22:13.9
30 Elliott Banks Browne 04:09.4
31 Stuart Edmonds 05:07.2
32 Luke Norris 00:00.0

MX1 Overall

Edit
Pos Rider R1 R2 Total
1 Shaun Simpson 25 25 50
2 Tommy Searle 22 22 44
3 Harri Kullas 20 18 38
4 Jake Nicholls 13 20 33
5 Jake Millward 16 16 32
6 Mel Pocock 18 14 32
7 Jason Meara 14 13 27
8 Jake Shipton 15 11 26
9 Jamie Law 10 15 25
10 Brad Anderson 11 10 21
11 Lewis Tombs 7 12 19
12 Luke Benstead 9 8 17
13 Neville Bradshaw 6 9 15
14 Luke Burton 12 12
15 Joshua Bentley 4 7 11
16 Tony Craig 8 1 9
17 John Adamson 5 2 7
18 Declan whittle 6 6
19 Aaron McCarroll 1 5 6
20 Luke Smith 4 4
21 Ben Putnam 3 3
22 Jacob Joyce 3 3
23 Shaun Southgate 2 2

MX1 Riders Points (After 6 Rounds)

Edit
Pos. Rider Points
1 Tommy Searle 275
2 Shaun Simpson 226
3 Jake Millward 188
4 Mel Pocock 154
5 Harri Kullas 151
6 Gert Krestinov 147
7 Brad Anderson 146
8 Jake Shipton 126
9 Lewis Tombs 113
10 John Adamson 113
11 Jamie Law 84
12 Brad Todd 82
13 James Dunn 76
14 Robbie Dowson 69
15 Stuart Edmonds 67
16 Jason Meara 64
17 Nathan Dixon 57
18 Ryan Houghton 55
19 Luke Benstead 43
20 Luke Smith 40
21 Tony Craig 40
22 Jake Nicholls 33
23 Luke Burton 31
24 Ross Rutherford 27
25 Aaron McCarroll 23
26 Jacob Joyce 23
27 Dan Thornhill 22
28 John Meara 22
29 Ben Putnam 22
30 Declan whittle 19
31 Adam Chatfield 16
32 Neville Bradshaw 15
33 Luke Norris 14
34 Joshua Bentley 12
35 Richard McKeown 11
36 Todd Kellet 8
37 Jordan McCaw 8
38 Conner Hughes 7
39 John Robson 5
40 Oliver Benton 5
41 Shaun Southgate 5
42 James Mackrel 4
43 Ryan McLean 4

MX2: Hawkstone Maxxis Results

MX2 Qualifying

Edit
Pos Rider Best Lap
1 Dylan Walsh 02:02.7
2 Josh Gilbert 02:03.6
3 Alvin Ostlund 02:03.7
4 Martin Barr 02:05.3
5 Tom Neal 02:06.1
6 Lewis Hall 02:06.3
7 Taylor Hammal 02:06.6
8 Liam Knight 02:06.6
9 Tom Grimshaw 02:06.7
10 Jay Hague 02:06.7
11 Jack Bintcliffe 02:07.1
12 Glen McCormick 02:07.1
13 Ashton Dickinson 02:07.2
14 Michael Ellis 02:08.1
15 Matt Burrows 02:08.5
16 Jake Sheridan 02:09.0
17 Ben Franklin 02:10.1
18 Robert Yates 02:10.1
19 Adam Collings 02:10.7
20 Sam Nunn 02:10.9
21 Charlie Putnam 02:12.0
22 Charlie Cole 02:12.3
23 Aaron Lee Hanson 02:12.8

MX2 Race 1

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Dylan Walsh 29:34.6
2 Alvin Ostlund 29:35.7
3 Josh Gilbert 30:07.9
4 Martin Barr 30:11.7
5 Taylor Hammal 30:12.6
6 Ashton Dickinson 30:15.6
7 Tom Neal 30:46.0
8 Liam Knight 30:49.9
9 Michael Ellis 30:52.2
10 Lewis Hall 30:55.1
11 Glen McCormick 31:01.6
12 Jay Hague 31:02.5
13 Jake Sheridan 31:03.2
14 Tom Grimshaw 31:04.5
15 Ben Franklin 31:05.0
16 Sam Nunn 31:13.6
17 Matt Burrows 31:17.3
18 Adam Collings 31:23.8
19 Robert Yates 31:27.1
20 Aaron Lee Hanson 31:57.1
21 Charlie Cole 29:43.0
22 Charlie Putnam 29:44.2
23 Jack Bintcliffe 20:17.0

MX2 Race 2

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Dylan Walsh 29:28.1
2 Alvin Ostlund 29:30.9
3 Josh Gilbert 30:16.2
4 Martin Barr 30:40.7
5 Ashton Dickinson 31:05.1
6 Liam Knight 31:10.0
7 Michael Ellis 31:17.4
8 Tom Neal 31:21.5
9 Tom Grimshaw 31:24.1
10 Jake Sheridan 31:33.4
11 Ben Franklin 31:38.8
12 Sam Nunn 31:54.4
13 Charlie Cole 29:31.3
14 Glen McCormick 29:32.6
15 Jay Hague 29:45.7
16 Adam Collings 29:52.1
17 Aaron Lee Hanson 29:55.8
18 Taylor Hammal 30:29.9
19 Robert Yates 30:35.7
20 Charlie Putnam 30:48.0
21 Jack Bintcliffe 31:08.3
22 Lewis Hall 12:36.2
23 Matt Burrows 04:34.7

MX2 Overall

Edit
Pos Rider R1 R2 Total
1 Dylan Walsh 25 25 50
2 Alvin Ostlund 22 22 44
3 Josh Gilbert 20 20 40
4 Martin Barr 18 18 36
5 Ashton Dickinson 15 16 31
6 Liam Knight 13 15 28
7 Tom Neal 14 13 27
8 Michael Ellis 12 14 26
9 Tom Grimshaw 7 12 19
10 Jake Sheridan 8 11 19
11 Taylor Hammal 16 3 19
12 Glen McCormick 10 7 17
13 Ben Franklin 6 10 16
14 Jay Hague 9 6 15
15 Sam Nunn 5 9 14
16 Lewis Hall 11 11
17 Charlie Cole 8 8
18 Adam Collings 3 5 8
19 Aaron Lee Hanson 1 4 5
20 Robert Yates 2 2 4
21 Matt Burrows 4 4
22 Charlie Putnam 1 1

MX2 Riders Points (After 6 Rounds)

Edit
Pos. Rider Points
1 Dylan Walsh 243
2 Alvin Ostlund 231
3 Josh Gilbert 209
4 Martin Barr 194
5 Bas Vaessen 169
6 Ashton Dickinson 148
7 Conrad Mewse 122
8 Taylor Hammal 115
9 Liam Knight 106
10 Glen McCormick 104
11 Michael Ellis 98
12 Tom Grimshaw 98
13 Ben Franklin 87
14 Tom Neal 83
15 Jake Sheridan 74
16 Alexander Brown 72
17 Robert Yates 58
18 Lewis Hall 47
19 Calum Mitchell 46
20 Sam Nunn 38
21 Jay Hague 32
22 Ben Clark 31
23 Jamie Wainright 28
24 James Carpenter 25
25 Kade Tinker-Walker 25
26 Matt Burrows 20
27 Adam Collings 19
28 Carlton Husband 17
29 Eythor Reynission 15
30 Charlie Putnam 14
31 Howard Wainwright 14
32 Josh Spinks 13
33 Aaron Lee Hanson 13
34 Callum Green 11
35 Ezra Hastings 10
36 Charlie Cole 8
37 Rossi Beard 8
38 Keenan Hird 7
39 Jack Bintcliffe 0
40 Henry Siddiqui 0

MX2Y: Hawkstone Maxxis Results

MX2Y Qualifying

Edit
Pos Rider Best Lap
1 Joel Rizzi 02:07.6
2 Kyle McNicol 02:12.3
3 Ike Carter 02:12.3
4 Josh Peters 02:13.2
5 Tom Murphy 02:14.0
6 Jack Grayshon 02:14.3
7 Ryan Mawhinney 02:14.3
8 Aaron Padstone 02:15.0
9 Ryan Thomson 02:15.1
10 Louie Kessell 02:15.3
11 Lewis Taylor 02:16.4
12 Joseph Dent 02:17.2
13 Ben Clark 02:18.4
14 Konrad Dabrowski 02:19.8
15 Tyler Westcott 02:19.9
16 Todd Leadbitter 02:20.1
17 Thomas Hardcastle 02:21.7
18 Jack Abbott 02:23.3
19 Seth Moir 02:23.4
20 Shiaru Honda 02:24.7
21 Ewan Kermack 02:24.9
22 Harvey Cashmore 02:25.9
23 Jack Winthrop 02:27.9
24 Jake Sharkey 02:34.4
25 Benjamin Parry 02:36.1
26 Josh Gray 00:00.0
27 Dominic Lancett 00:00.0

MX2Y Race 1

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Joel Rizzi 24:35.4
2 Kyle McNicol 24:45.4
3 Jack Grayshon 24:47.4
4 Ike Carter 24:59.4
5 Josh Peters 25:05.0
6 Tom Murphy 25:15.6
7 Ryan Thomson 25:16.5
8 Ben Clark 25:31.6
9 Ryan Mawhinney 25:42.2
10 Aaron Padstone 25:56.7
11 Louie Kessell 26:22.7
12 Joseph Dent 26:23.6
13 Konrad Dabrowski 26:29.0
14 Todd Leadbitter 26:51.7
15 Tyler Westcott 27:00.4
16 Jack Abbott 25:13.8
17 Thomas Hardcastle 26:16.7
18 Ewan Kermack 27:04.0
19 Seth Moir 24:40.0
20 Harvey Cashmore 25:48.1
21 Josh Gray 10:51.6
22 Lewis Taylor 11:09.4
23 Shiaru Honda 00:00.0
24 Jack Winthrop 00:00.0
25 Jake Sharkey 00:00.0
26 Benjamin Parry 00:00.0

MX2Y Race 2

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Ike Carter 22:45.7
2 Kyle McNicol 22:53.3
3 Jack Grayshon 23:05.0
4 Joel Rizzi 23:14.7
5 Tom Murphy 23:27.8
6 Josh Peters 23:29.2
7 Ryan Thomson 23:40.6
8 Ben Clark 23:46.5
9 Aaron Padstone 23:51.7
10 Lewis Taylor 24:15.2
11 Joseph Dent 24:20.9
12 Konrad Dabrowski 24:47.4
13 Ewan Kermack 24:53.8
14 Tyler Westcott 24:59.4
15 Jack Abbott 25:27.0
16 Louie Kessell 25:47.4
17 Thomas Hardcastle 22:58.3
18 Seth Moir 00:00.0

MX2Y Overall

Edit
Pos Rider R1 R2 Total
1 Kyle McNicol 22 22 44
2 Ike Carter 18 25 43
3 Joel Rizzi 25 18 43
4 Jack Grayshon 20 20 40
5 Tom Murphy 15 16 31
6 Josh Peters 16 15 31
7 Ryan Thomson 14 14 28
8 Ben Clark 13 13 26
9 Aaron Padstone 11 12 23
10 Joseph Dent 9 10 19
11 Konrad Dabrowski 8 9 17
12 Louie Kessell 10 5 15
13 Tyler Westcott 6 7 13
14 Ryan Mawhinney 12 12
15 Lewis Taylor 11 11
16 Ewan Kermack 3 8 11
17 Jack Abbott 5 6 11
18 Thomas Hardcastle 4 4 8
19 Todd Leadbitter 2 3 5
21 Harvey Cashmore 1 2 3

MX2Y Riders Points (After 5 Rounds)

Edit
Pos. Rider Points
1 Joel Rizzi 235
2 Ike Carter 211
3 Kyle McNicol 192
4 Dominic Lancett 127
5 Ryan Thomson 120
6 Josh Peters 115
7 Jack Grayshon 111
8 Kacey Hird 100
9 Louie Kessell 96
10 Bobby Bruce 92
11 Tom Murphy 85
12 Aaron Padstone 84
13 Patrick Jackson 77
14 Joseph Dent 68
15 Max Ingham 58
16 Andrew Pohlen 43
17 Ryan Mawhinney 40
18 Tyler Westcott 40
19 Lewis Taylor 39
20 Sam Nunn 34
21 Ethan Sills 31
22 Thomas Hardcastle 28
23 Ben Clark 26
24 Jack Abbott 21
25 Oliver Cole 20
26 Lewis Wood 19
27 Konrad Dabrowski 17
28 Ewan Kermack 15
29 Buster Hart 13
30 Josh Gray 11
31 William Farrow 9
32 Todd Leadbitter 7
33 Seth Moir 5
34 Tobias Sammut 5
35 Harvey Cashmore 5
36 Josh Gray 4
37 Shiaru Honda 4
38 Jordan Ward 2

More British MX Championship