British Motocross Championship

Landrake Maxxis Results – 2019 Maxxis British Motocross Championship

Landrake Maxxis Results – 2019 Maxxis British Motocross Championship

Maxxis motocross Landrake results for Sunday, September 22 2019, with MX1, MX2 and MX2 Youth in action from the Landrake circuit in Saltash, Cornwall, PL12 5EP – round eight of the 2019 Maxxis ACU British Motocross Championship.

Full results, updated as they become available – scroll down for each class.

MX1: Landrake Maxxis Results

MX1 Qualifying

Edit
Pos Rider Best Lap
1 Harri Kullas 02:11.6
2 Elliott Banks Browne 02:13.9
3 Shaun Simpson 02:14.7
4 Jake Millward 02:14.9
5 Tommy Searle 02:14.9
6 Brad Anderson 02:15.7
7 Lewis Tombs 02:16.0
8 Mel Pocock 02:16.4
9 Jamie Law 02:17.9
10 Stuart Edmonds 02:19.3
11 Jake Shipton 02:19.5
12 John Adamson 02:19.6
13 Luke Smith 02:20.8
14 Shaun Southgate 02:21.8
15 Gert Krestinov 02:22.3
16 Aaron McCarroll 02:23.6
17 Tony Craig 02:23.9
18 John Robson 02:24.0
19 Oliver Benton 02:24.0
20 John Meara 02:25.0
21 Jacob Joyce 02:26.2
22 Robbie Dowson 02:28.9
23 Josh Greedy 02:30.8
24 Simon Booth 02:34.9

MX1 Race 1

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Shaun Simpson 31:02.0
2 Harri Kullas 31:03.3
3 Jake Millward 31:18.5
4 Tommy Searle 31:29.2
5 Mel Pocock 31:33.7
6 Lewis Tombs 31:37.3
7 Brad Anderson 31:38.3
8 Gert Krestinov 32:00.8
9 Jamie Law 32:06.6
10 Stuart Edmonds 32:11.5
11 Jake Shipton 33:14.7
12 Luke Smith 33:21.3
13 Tony Craig 31:09.0
14 John Adamson 31:11.3
15 Robbie Dowson 31:35.9
16 Shaun Southgate 31:41.5
17 Oliver Benton 31:52.5
18 Josh Greedy 32:20.1
19 Simon Booth 32:23.8
20 Jacob Joyce 32:50.3
21 Aaron McCarroll 31:59.7
22 Elliott Banks Browne 20:28.4
23 John Meara 09:46.6
24 John Robson 03:11.9

MX1 Race 2

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Elliott Banks-Browne 30:02.4
2 Harri Kullas 30:06.1
3 Shaun Simpson 30:34.0
4 Brad Anderson 30:34.7
5 Lewis Tombs 30:43.9
6 Jake Millward 30:47.7
7 Tommy Searle 30:51.7
8 Mel Pocock 30:52.5
9 Jake Shipton 30:53.9
10 Gert Krestinov 31:12.8
11 Jamie Law 31:15.4
12 Stuart Edmonds 31:35.5
13 Luke Smith 31:52.3
14 John Adamson 31:53.6
15 John Meara 32:12.3
16 Tony Craig 30:08.6
17 Shaun Southgate 30:10.6
18 Aaron McCarroll 30:20.4
19 John Robson 30:28.2
20 Jacob Joyce 30:40.3
21 Oliver Benton 30:58.2
22 Simon Booth 31:19.5
23 Josh Greedy 31:48.6
24 Robbie Dowson 04:48.0

MX1 Overall

Edit
Pos Rider R1 R2 Total
1 Shaun Simpson 25 20 45
2 Harri Kullas 22 22 44
3 Jake Millward 20 15 35
4 Brad Anderson 14 18 32
5 Tommy Searle 18 14 32
6 Lewis Tombs 15 16 31
7 Mel Pocock 16 13 29
8 Elliott Banks-Browne 25 25
9 Gert Krestinov 13 11 24
10 Jake Shipton 10 12 22
11 Jamie Law 12 10 22
12 Stuart Edmonds 11 9 20
13 Luke Smith 9 8 17
14 John Adamson 7 7 14
15 Tony Craig 8 5 13
16 Shaun Southgate 5 4 9
17 John Meara 6 6
18 Robbie Dowson 6 6
19 Oliver Benton 4 4
20 Aaron McCarroll 3 3
21 Josh Greedy 3 3
22 John Robson 2 2
23 Simon Booth 2 2
24 Jacob Joyce 1 1 2

MX1 Riders Points (After 8 Rounds)

Edit
Pos. Rider Points
1 Tommy Searle 343
2 Shaun Simpson 321
3 Jake Millward 258
4 Harri Kullas 233
5 Mel Pocock 219
6 Brad Anderson 202
7 Jake Shipton 177
8 Gert Krestinov 171
9 Lewis Tombs 170
10 John Adamson 142
11 Jamie Law 129
12 Stuart Edmonds 99
13 Brad Todd 82
14 James Dunn 76
15 Robbie Dowson 75
16 Jason Meara 64
17 Tony Craig 64
18 Elliott Banks-Browne 60
19 Nathan Dixon 57
20 Luke Smith 57
21 Ryan Houghton 55
22 Luke Benstead 43
23 Jake Nicholls 33
24 Luke Burton 31
25 John Meara 28
26 Declan whittle 28
27 Ben Putnam 28
28 Ross Rutherford 27
29 Aaron McCarroll 26
30 Jacob Joyce 25
31 Shaun Southgate 23
32 Dan Thornhill 22
33 Luke Hawkins 16
34 Adam Chatfield 16
35 Neville Bradshaw 15
36 Jack Brunnell 14
37 Luke Norris 14
38 Lewis Trickett 13
39 Joshua Bentley 12
40 Conner Hughes 12
41 Richard McKeown 11
42 Oliver Benton 9
43 Todd Kellet 8
44 Jordan McCaw 8
45 John Robson 7
46 James Mackrel 4
47 Ryan McLean 4
48 Josh Greedy 3
49 Simon Booth 2

MX2: Landrake Maxxis Results

MX2 Qualifying

Edit
Pos Rider Best Lap
1 Dylan Walsh 02:11.7
2 Alvin Ostlund 02:12.4
3 Conrad Mewse 02:12.7
4 Josh Gilbert 02:13.5
5 Martin Barr 02:13.8
6 Liam Knight 02:14.7
7 Glen McCormick 02:17.2
8 Michael Ellis 02:17.3
9 Jorgen Mattias Taviku 02:17.4
10 Rossi Beard 02:17.4
11 Jake Sheridan 02:17.7
12 Tom Grimshaw 02:18.4
13 Taylor Hammal 02:19.3
14 Tom Neal 02:20.0
15 Matt Burrows 02:20.1
16 Ashton Dickinson 02:20.4
17 Charlie Cole 02:21.1
18 Robert Yates 02:21.3
19 Max Ingham 02:21.9
20 Lewis Hall 02:22.1
21 Calum Mitchell 02:24.0
22 Josh Taylor 02:26.9

MX2 Race 1

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Dylan Walsh 30:41.7
2 Alvin Ostlund 30:42.9
3 Conrad Mewse 30:49.2
4 Liam Knight 31:31.4
5 Martin Barr 31:38.5
6 Josh Gilbert 31:50.7
7 Tom Grimshaw 32:05.2
8 Ashton Dickinson 32:08.5
9 Jorgen Mattias Taviku 32:23.0
10 Taylor Hammal 32:24.2
11 Michael Ellis 32:40.1
12 Lewis Hall 32:41.6
13 Rossi Beard 32:47.1
14 Tom Neal 32:49.8
15 Robert Yates 32:54.7
16 Glen McCormick 33:04.2
17 Jake Sheridan 30:43.7
18 Calum Mitchell 30:47.1
19 Charlie Cole 31:15.0
20 Matt Burrows 31:20.8
21 Max Ingham 19:36.3
22 Josh Taylor 08:04.9

MX2 Race 2

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Dylan Walsh 30:32.2
2 Josh Gilbert 30:45.1
3 Conrad Mewse 31:00.9
4 Jorgen Mattias Taviku 31:07.0
5 Liam Knight 31:07.8
6 Alvin Ostlund 31:23.5
7 Taylor Hammal 31:30.4
8 Robert Yates 31:32.1
9 Lewis Hall 31:32.8
10 Tom Grimshaw 31:34.2
11 Ashton Dickinson 31:35.2
12 Michael Ellis 31:40.8
13 Glen McCormick 31:54.8
14 Tom Neal 31:55.4
15 Rossi Beard 32:02.7
16 Jake Sheridan 32:04.5
17 Matt Burrows 32:07.8
18 Calum Mitchell 32:19.9
19 Charlie Cole 32:41.6
20 Max Ingham 30:42.3
21 Josh Taylor 31:36.9
22 Martin Barr 24:28.8

MX2 Overall

Edit
Pos Rider R1 R2 Total
1 Dylan Walsh 25 25 50
2 Conrad Mewse 20 20 40
3 Josh Gilbert 15 22 37
4 Alvin Ostlund 22 15 37
5 Liam Knight 18 16 34
6 Jorgen Mattias Taviku 12 18 30
7 Taylor Hammal 11 14 25
8 Tom Grimshaw 14 11 25
9 Ashton Dickinson 13 10 23
10 Lewis Hall 9 12 21
11 Robert Yates 6 13 19
12 Michael Ellis 10 9 19
13 Martin Barr 16 16
14 Tom Neal 7 7 14
15 Rossi Beard 8 6 14
16 Glen McCormick 5 8 13
17 Jake Sheridan 4 5 9
18 Calum Mitchell 3 3 6
19 Matt Burrows 1 4 5
20 Charlie Cole 2 2 4
21 Max Ingham 1 1

MX2 Riders Points (After 8 Rounds)

Edit
Pos. Rider Points
1 Dylan Walsh 343
2 Alvin Ostlund 312
3 Josh Gilbert 284
4 Martin Barr 248
5 Ashton Dickinson 190
6 Bas Vaessen 169
7 Liam Knight 163
8 Conrad Mewse 162
9 Tom Grimshaw 149
10 Michael Ellis 144
11 Taylor Hammal 140
12 Glen McCormick 139
13 Tom Neal 118
14 Ben Franklin 106
15 Robert Yates 101
16 Jake Sheridan 83
17 Lewis Hall 82
18 Alexander Brown 72
19 Calum Mitchell 52
20 Sam Nunn 51
21 Matt Burrows 35
22 Jay Hague 35
23 Ben Clark 31
24 Jorgen Mattias Taviku 30
25 Michael Sandner 30
26 Carlton Husband 29
27 Jamie Wainright 28
28 James Carpenter 25
29 Kade Tinker-Walker 25
30 Rossi Beard 22
31 Adam Collings 22
32 Aaron Lee Hanson 16
33 Eythor Reynission 15
34 Charlie Cole 15
35 Charlie Putnam 14
36 Howard Wainwright 14
37 Josh Spinks 13
38 Callum Green 11
39 Ezra Hastings 10
40 Keenan Hird 7
41 Max Ingham 1
42 Jack Bintcliffe 0
43 Henry Siddiqui 0

MX2Y: Landrake Maxxis Results

MX2Y Qualifying

Edit
Pos Rider Best Lap
1 Joel Rizzi 02:20.2
2 Ike Carter 02:20.7
3 Louie Kessell 02:24.4
4 Josh Peters 02:24.7
5 Kyle McNicol 02:25.1
6 Ryan Mawhinney 02:25.5
7 Preston Williams 02:26.1
8 Tom Murphy 02:28.2
9 James Smith 02:29.0
10 Jaydon Murphy 02:29.0
11 Vinnie-Ray Guthrie 02:29.5
12 Jack Grayshon 02:29.6
13 Ryan Thomson 02:30.6
14 Jack Lindsay 02:31.3
15 Tyler Westcott 02:32.5
16 Alfie Jones 02:34.4
17 Jude Morris 02:34.9
18 Jak Taylor 02:35.6
19 Ryan Mundell 02:36.3
20 Thomas Hardcastle 02:39.0
21 Shay Arnold 02:41.2
22 Harvey Cashmore 02:41.2
23 Shiaru Honda 02:42.2
24 Frankie West 02:45.6
25 Sam Roberts 02:52.4
26 Jack Roberts 03:02.1
27 Luke Hull 03:05.3
28 Thomas Williams 03:14.2
29 Mani Freyr Petrusson 00:00.0

MX2Y Race 1

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Joel Rizzi 23:18.5
2 Kyle McNicol 23:24.9
3 Preston Williams 23:34.8
4 Tom Murphy 23:47.2
5 Ryan Mawhinney 23:50.0
6 Louie Kessell 23:51.7
7 Josh Peters 23:53.2
8 Jaydon Murphy 23:58.2
9 Jack Grayshon 24:01.4
10 Ryan Thomson 24:13.4
11 Alfie Jones 24:15.9
12 Jude Morris 24:18.7
13 James Smith 24:34.1
14 Vinnie-Ray Guthrie 24:49.8
15 Jack Lindsay 24:53.2
16 Jak Taylor 24:59.3
17 Ryan Mundell 25:04.6
18 Shay Arnold 23:30.2
19 Thomas Hardcastle 23:34.3
20 Tyler Westcott 23:43.2
21 Harvey Cashmore 23:51.3
22 Sam Roberts 24:16.3
23 Mani Freyr Petrusson 24:28.5
24 Frankie West 25:29.3
25 Shiaru Honda 25:36.6
26 Jack Roberts 23:33.2
27 Thomas Williams 23:41.3
28 Luke Hull 23:49.4
DQ Ike Carter 09:58.1

MX2Y Race 2

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Ike Carter 22:41.8
2 Joel Rizzi 22:42.7
3 Kyle McNicol 23:28.2
4 Louie Kessell 23:40.4
5 Josh Peters 23:49.4
6 Tom Murphy 24:00.8
7 Jaydon Murphy 24:05.3
8 James Smith 24:08.3
9 Alfie Jones 24:09.3
10 Jude Morris 24:11.3
11 Ryan Thomson 24:13.6
12 Jack Grayshon 24:15.2
13 Ryan Mawhinney 24:24.5
14 Tyler Westcott 24:43.3
15 Jack Lindsay 24:52.3
16 Ryan Mundell 25:02.1
17 Preston Williams 22:51.0
18 Jak Taylor 22:56.3
19 Vinnie-Ray Guthrie 23:12.5
20 Harvey Cashmore 23:42.5
21 Mani Freyr Petrusson 23:48.4
22 Sam Roberts 24:07.5
23 Frankie West 24:29.5
24 Shiaru Honda 24:39.3
25 Luke Hull 25:27.7
26 Jack Roberts 23:19.2
27 Thomas Hardcastle 17:58.3
28 Shay Arnold 13:18.5
29 Thomas Williams 11:15.5

MX2Y Overall

Edit
Pos Rider R1 R2 Total
1 Joel Rizzi 25 22 47
2 Kyle McNicol 22 20 42
3 Louie Kessell 15 18 33
4 Tom Murphy 18 15 33
5 Josh Peters 14 16 30
6 Jaydon Murphy 13 14 27
7 Ike Carter 25 25
8 Ryan Mawhinney 16 8 24
9 Preston Williams 20 4 24
10 Alfie Jones 10 12 22
11 James Smith 8 13 21
12 Ryan Thomson 11 10 21
13 Jack Grayshon 12 9 21
14 Jude Morris 9 11 20
15 Jack Lindsay 6 6 12
16 Ryan Mundell 4 5 9
17 Vinnie-Ray Guthrie 7 2 9
18 Tyler Westcott 1 7 8
19 Jak Taylor 5 3 8
20 Shay Arnold 3 3
21 Thomas Hardcastle 2 2
22 Harvey Cashmore 1 1

MX2Y Riders Points (After 7 Rounds)

Edit
Pos. Rider Points
1 Joel Rizzi 329
2 Ike Carter 279
3 Kyle McNicol 234
4 Josh Peters 183
5 Ryan Thomson 167
6 Tom Murphy 160
7 Louie Kessell 158
8 Jack Grayshon 132
9 Dominic Lancett 127
10 Aaron Padstone 115
11 Kacey Hird 100
12 Bobby Bruce 92
13 Patrick Jackson 77
14 Joseph Dent 75
15 Ryan Mawhinney 64
16 Max Ingham 58
17 Tyler Westcott 58
18 Ben Clark 52
19 Thomas Hardcastle 50
20 Andrew Pohlen 43
21 Lewis Taylor 39
22 Sam Nunn 34
23 Jack Lindsay 32
24 Ethan Sills 31
25 Jaydon Murphy 27
26 Preston Williams 24
27 Cullen Scott 24
28 Harvey Cashmore 24
29 Alfie Jones 22
30 Shiaru Honda 22
31 James Smith 21
32 Jack Abbott 21
33 Jude Morris 20
34 Oliver Cole 20
35 Lewis Wood 19
36 Konrad Dabrowski 17
37 Ewan Kermack 15
38 Buster Hart 13
39 Josh Gray 11
40 Ryan Mundell 9
41 William Farrow 9
42 Vinnie-Ray Guthrie 9
43 Jak Taylor 8
44 Todd Leadbitter 7
45 Seth Moir 5
46 Tobias Sammut 5
47 Josh Gray 4
48 Shay Arnold 3
49 Jordan Ward 2

More British MX Championship