British Motocross Championship

Lyng Maxxis rider entry list – 2019 British Motocross Championship

Lyng Maxxis rider entry list – 2019 British Motocross Championship

Tommy Searle

Lyng Maxxis 2019 rider entry list for Sunday, April 14, 2019 – round two of the 2019 British Motocross Championship.

MX1, MX2, MX2 Youth and Ladies entries for the Lyng round at Cadders Hill, Norfolk, NR9 5QZ…

MX1 – Lyng Maxxis 2019 Riders

Edit
No. Rider Machine Team/Sponsor
9 Mel Pocock KTM ASA United KTM
11 Ben Putnam Husqvarna G&JP Ltd/Fountain Builders
17 Luke Smith Yamaha MSR Redline Yamaha
22 Richard McKeown Husqvarna Fluid CCM racing
24 Shaun Simpson KTM RFX KTM Racing powered by PAR Homes
25 Jamie Law Husqvarna Apico Husqvarna
28 John Robson KTM Bikesport Newcastle
31 Robbie Dowson Kawasaki Bikesport/Moto Connection
37 Gert Krestinov Kawasaki Phoenix Tools Apico Kawasaki
44 Elliott Banks-Browne Husqvarna Geartec Husqvarna
49 John Adamson Honda Bikesport Newcastle/Danger UK
54 Corey Hockey KTM Cheddar MX Store/TDF Motox
57 Tony Craig Husqvarana Putoline Husqvarna/Planet Suspension
60 Brad Anderson KTM Verde Substance KTM
63 Oliver Benton KTM Hitachi Construction KTM UK
65 Jacob Joyce Honda Dixon Honda Racing
66 Lewis Tombs Honda Buildbase Honda Racing
68 Josh Bentley KTM Derbyshire Off-Road Centre
72 Connor Hughes KTM Jim Aim Motorcycles/Masters of MX/Pure Thirst
74 Patrick Major Husqvarna Herts MX/MMX74Coaching
95 Daniel Thornhill Honda Cabscreens Honda
100 Tommy Searle Kawasaki BOS Factory Holeshot Kawasaki
119 Ryan Houghton Yamaha RHR Yamaha
151 Harri Kullas Honda Cab Screens Deos Group Racing
162 Stuart Edmonds Husqavarna Apico/CCM Racing Husqvarna
171 Zac Stealey Husqvarna Dulson Training/Apico/Marsh MX
173 Luke Norris Kawasaki MNE
190 Luke Benstead Husqvarna GH Motorcycles/G&B Finch
200 James Dunn Husqvarna Big Van World Geartec Husqvarna
293 Ryan McLean Honda Danger UK/D3 Motorsport Honda
295 Ross Rutherford KTM Site Sealants/DCL AD Tarmac
301 Shaun Southgate Honda Herts MX/Honda UK
303 Jake Millward Chambers Racing
311 Aaron McCarroll Husqvarna Chambers Racing
360 Nathan Dixon KTM RFX KTM powered by PAR Homes
411 Declan Whittle Husqvarna Lings Husqvarna
447 Simon Booth KTM Acerbis UK/Motul UK
691 Aidan Wigger Yamaha Moto Life UK/BRP Imports Racing
714 Brad Todd Yamaha Gabriel Insulation Services Yamaha
731 Jake Shipton Yamaha Crescent Yamaha MX Team

MX2 – Lyng Maxxis 2019 Riders

Edit
No. Rider Machine Team/Sponsor
3 Joshua Gilbert Honda Buildbase Honda Racing
4 Robert Yates Yamaha IDS Bridgestone
6 Carlton Husband Kawasaki Phoenix Tools Apico Kawasaki
9 Lewis Hall Kawasaki Team Green UK
10 Michael Ellis KTM Trevor Pope/KTM UK
11 Matt Burrows Husqvarna Apico Husqvarna
13 Aaron-Lee Hanson KTM The X Pro Range/Putoline UK/MRS Ltd/MT Motors
19 Thomas Neal Husqvarna Craigs Motorcycles/Motoshack Racing
29 Keenan Hird Kawasaki Team Green Kawasaki
32 Calum Mitchell KTM SF Racing/Gear4 KTM
40 Jamie Wainright KTM Sabine Engineering/Pure Building Services Ltd
41 Alexander Brown KTM Apico/Drysdale/KTM/Putoline/Talon/Pro Carbon/Leatt
49 Callum Green KTM Hitachi Milwaukee KTM
50 Martin Barr Yamaha Crescent Yamaha MX Team
53 Dylan Walsh Husqvarna Revo Husqvarna UK
61 Tom Grimshaw Yamaha HCR/Putoline/Apico Factory Racing
65 James Mackrel Yamaha Lyons Brothers Peugeot
77 Jay Hague Husqvarna JTL Scaffolding
82 Charlie Cole Husqvarna Husky Sport
91 Charlie Putnam KTM RFX KTM Racing
98 Bas Vaessen KTM Hitachi KTM Fuelled by Milwaukee
99 Howard Wainwright Suzuki Hawk Suzuki
103 Max Broadbelt Honda Lings Honda
115 Ashton Dickinson KTM Craigs Motorcycles/Multitek/Pro-Green/Talk Acce
122 Jake Sheridan KTM RSR PLANT SERVICES
123 Finley Beard Husqvarna St Blazey MX/Putoline Husqvarna
134 Liam Knight KTM Pope Racing
161 Alvin Ostlund Husqvarna Revo Husqvarna UK
180 Josh Spinks Yamaha MSR Redline Yamaha
212 Ben Clark KTM RFX/TEC 41 KTM
300 Ben Franklin Husqvarna Chambers Racing
337 Glenn McCormick Husqvarna Unique Fitout Husqvarna
426 Conrad Mewse KTM Hitachi KTM fuelled by Milwaukee
575 Taylor Hammal Yamaha RHR Yamaha

MX2 Youth – Lyng Maxxis 2019 Riders

Edit
No. Rider Machine Team/Sponsor
5 Reece Martin Husqvarna
7 Louie Kessell KTM Kescommercials.co.uk
10 Harvey Cashmore Yamaha Seal Moto
11 Max Ingham Yamaha Hardcore Racing Yamaha
12 Lewis Wood Husqvarna SJP Moto
18 Jack Parker KTM Hydraflow Hydraulics/PWT Electrical/G&S Plumbing
21 Taylor Duke KTM Advanced Climate Control
22 Todd Leadbitter Yamaha Rideworx/RFX
28 Kacey Hird Kawasaki Team Green Kawasaki
30 Ethan Sills
49 Andrew Pohlen Husqvarna Putoline Planet Advanced Suspension
70 Shiaru Honda Honda Buildbase Honda Racing
74 Thomas Murphy Kawasaki
90 Dominic Lancett KTM Verde Substance Racing
117 Ike Carter Husqvarna DEP
150 Aaron Patstone KTM Brenron/Kestrel KTM/L&D Supplies/Team Park Lane
159 Charlie Norris KTM Finch Factory Racing
181 Ryan Thomson Husqvarna Central Forestry
202 Tyler Westcott Moto-Logic/Southwest Leadworks
242 Joseph Dent Yamaha
318 Ewan Kermack KTM
321 Tomas Hardcastle KTM Carl Nunn/F2X
365 Sam Nunn Yamaha HCR Yamaha Apico Factory Racing
433 Jack Lindsay KTM Apico Factory Racing/Epic Windows
712 Josh Peters Yamaha Gabriel Insulation Yamaha
715 Oliver Cole Husqvarna Husky Sport
800 Lewis Taylor Husqvarna Wakefield Pallets/Team Tee Bee
805 Patrick Jackson KTM APJ Commercial/Eurotek KTM
912 Joel Rizzi KTM RFX KTM powered by PAR Homes

Ladies – Lyng Maxxis 2019 Riders

Edit
No. Rider Machine Team/Sponsor
4 Nieve Holmes Husqvarna EnduroTek
16 Rosie Rowett Husqvarna Troy Lee/100%/Cyfor Security/Brettex Site Services
20 Eleanor Calby KTM Cheddar MX
26 Catherine King Honda Cheddar/Ferris&Culverwell
30 Gabrielle Hamlet Honda Colwyn Bay
33 Ciara Robertson Kawasaki Pheonix Tools Kawasaki Apico
47 Chelsea Gowland Honda Redline Motorcycles
52 Anya Colley KTM Derbyshire Offroad Centre, RipNRoll, DropNThrottle
90 Ines Jones Honda APJ (UK) Ltd
97 Ieva Baublyte KTM
100 Hannah Jones KTM ACE Suspension/CMXT/Pure MX/No Limits MX
133 Georgia Patterson Honda Herts MX & Honda UK
136 Mollie Medcalf KTM Holeshot 2 Win / VW Spares & Imports
138 Kathryn Booth KTM RFX KTM powered by PAR Homes
141 Emily Coote Husqvarna
178 Amie Goodlad KTM JW Scaffolding
211 Charlotte Hall Honda The Realising Dream Foundation
271 Lucy MacTaggart Honda
294 Emily Noon Husqvarna Fatree5/Rip N Roll/Flatchat
338 Kayleigh Durston Yamaha
362 Stacey Henderson Honda Elvo White Collar Boxing Club
461 Nadiya Jones KTM
511 Sophia Levell KTM
535 Ellie Blaxell Husqvarna Delicious Racewear
618 Camilla King Husqvarna Midwest Husqvarna
713 Anna Groves Suzuki Thirty4Racing

More British MX Championship