British Motocross Championship

Lyng Results – 2019 Maxxis British Motocross Championship

Lyng Results – 2019 Maxxis British Motocross Championship

Shaun Simpson

Maxxis motocross Lyng results for Sunday, April 14, 2019, with MX1, MX2, MX2 Youth and Ladies all in action from the Cadders Hill circuit in Norfolk, NR9 5QZ – round two of the 2019 Maxxis ACU British Motocross Championship.

Full results, updated as they become available – scroll down for each class.

MX1: Lyng Results

MX1 Qualifying – Lyng

Edit
Pos Rider Best Lap
1 Tommy Searle 01:59.7
2 Shaun Simpson 02:00.3
3 Harri Kullas 02:01.8
4 Lewis Tombs 02:02.4
5 Jake Millward 02:02.5
6 Ryan Houghton 02:02.7
7 Mel Pocock 02:03.0
8 Jamie Law 02:04.0
9 Gert Krestinov 02:04.2
10 Jake Shipton 02:04.2
11 Tony Craig 02:05.1
12 Brad Todd 02:05.3
13 Brad Anderson 02:05.8
14 Luke Norris 02:05.9
15 Luke Smith 02:06.1
16 Aaron McCarroll 02:06.2
17 Shaun Southgate 02:06.3
18 Luke Benstead 02:06.4
19 Ryan McLean 02:06.6
20 Ross Rutherford 02:06.6
21 Declan whittle 02:06.7
22 Nathan Dixon 02:07.1
23 Robbie Dowson 02:07.2
24 Stuart Edmonds 02:07.3
25 Richard McKeown 02:07.5
26 James Dunn 02:07.8
27 Ben Putnam 02:07.8
28 John Adamson 02:08.0
29 Conner Hughes 02:08.1
30 Jake Edey 02:08.5
31 Patrick Major 02:09.4
32 John Robson 02:09.6
33 Jacob Joyce 02:10.6
34 Joshua Bentley 02:11.2
35 Oliver Benton 02:11.3
36 Zac Stealey 02:13.3
37 Simon Booth 02:16.3
38 Aidan Wigger 02:16.9
39 Dan Thornhill 00:00.0
MX1 Race 1 – Lyng

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Shaun Simpson 31:09.2
2 Tommy Searle 31:10.4
3 Mel Pocock 32:08.0
4 Lewis Tombs 32:09.4
5 Harri Kullas 32:10.5
6 Jake Millward 32:17.7
7 Gert Krestinov 32:28.7
8 James Dunn 32:36.4
9 Ryan Houghton 32:42.3
10 John Adamson 32:43.3
11 Brad Anderson 32:45.0
12 Brad Todd 32:58.9
13 Tony Craig 33:22.0
14 Jake Shipton 33:25.4
15 Luke Norris 31:17.0
16 Ross Rutherford 31:19.1
17 Declan whittle 31:23.4
18 Luke Benstead 31:24.3
19 Aaron McCarroll 31:32.8
20 Jamie Law 31:33.0
21 Luke Smith 31:45.4
22 Robbie Dowson 31:47.2
23 Joshua Bentley 31:48.9
24 Dan Thornhill 31:54.6
25 Ben Putnam 32:05.3
26 Jacob Joyce 32:28.3
27 John Robson 32:33.4
28 Ryan McLean 32:41.5
29 Zac Stealey 32:42.9
30 Patrick Major 32:55.0
31 Oliver Benton 33:32.8
32 Jake Edey 30:10.9
33 Simon Booth 31:31.7
34 Aidan Wigger 30:36.2
35 Nathan Dixon 23:53.3
36 Shaun Southgate 20:05.2
37 Conner Hughes 10:04.1
38 Richard McKeown 02:17.6
39 Stuart Edmonds 00:00.0
MX1 Race 2 – Lyng

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Tommy Searle 29:53.8
2 Shaun Simpson 29:56.6
3 Harri Kullas 30:23.2
4 Lewis Tombs 30:39.8
5 Ryan Houghton 30:47.7
6 Gert Krestinov 30:48.5
7 Mel Pocock 30:59.9
8 Jake Millward 31:00.7
9 Brad Todd 31:28.9
10 Brad Anderson 31:36.8
11 Jake Shipton 31:41.7
12 Ben Putnam 32:03.0
13 Nathan Dixon 32:05.4
14 John Adamson 32:09.0
15 Aaron McCarroll 29:59.3
16 Robbie Dowson 30:00.4
17 Jamie Law 31:44.3
18 Stuart Edmonds 30:07.1
19 Ryan McLean 30:07.8
20 Tony Craig 30:10.2
21 Declan whittle 30:11.1
22 Joshua Bentley 30:15.6
23 Luke Smith 30:19.8
24 Richard McKeown 30:24.4
25 Luke Norris 30:37.0
26 Ross Rutherford 30:46.2
27 Zac Stealey 31:18.3
28 Jacob Joyce 31:39.4
29 Oliver Benton 31:56.5
30 Simon Booth 32:22.1
31 Conner Hughes 30:06.8
32 Jake Edey 25:38.5
33 Aidan Wigger 30:21.9
34 John Robson 21:33.0
35 James Dunn 06:29.4
36 Shaun Southgate 00:00.0
37 Luke Benstead 00:00.0
38 Patrick Major 00:00.0
39 Dan Thornhill 00:00.0
MX1 Expert Overall – Lyng

Edit
Pos Rider R1 R2 Total
1 Lewis Tombs 25 25 50
2 Jake Millward 22 22 44
3 Jake Shipton 16 20 36
4 John Adamson 20 16 36
5 Tony Craig 18 11 29
6 Aaron McCarroll 11 15 26
7 Ben Putnam 6 18 24
8 Jamie Law 10 13 23
9 Declan whittle 13 10 23
10 Robbie Dowson 8 14 22
11 Luke Norris 15 6 21
12 Ross Rutherford 14 5 19
13 Luke Smith 9 8 17
14 Joshua Bentley 7 9 16
15 Ryan McLean 3 12 15
16 Luke Benstead 12 12
17 Jacob Joyce 5 3 8
18 Richard McKeown 7 7
19 Zac Stealey 2 4 6
20 John Robson 4 4
21 Oliver Benton 2 2
22 Simon Booth 1 1
23 Patrick Major 1 1
MX1 Overall – Lyng

Edit
Pos Rider R1 R2 Total
1 Tommy Searle 22 25 47
2 Shaun Simpson 25 22 47
3 Harri Kullas 16 20 36
4 Lewis Tombs 18 18 36
5 Mel Pocock 20 14 34
6 Gert Krestinov 14 15 29
7 Ryan Houghton 12 16 28
8 Jake Millward 15 13 28
9 Brad Todd 9 12 21
10 Brad Anderson 10 11 21
11 John Adamson 11 7 18
12 Jake Shipton 7 10 17
13 James Dunn 13 13
14 Ben Putnam 9 9
15 Tony Craig 8 1 9
16 Nathan Dixon 8 8
17 Aaron McCarroll 2 6 8
18 Luke Norris 6 6
19 Robbie Dowson 5 5
20 Jamie Law 1 4 5
21 Ross Rutherford 5 5
22 Declan whittle 4 4
23 Stuart Edmonds 3 3
24 Luke Benstead 3 3
25 Ryan McLean 2 2
MX1 Rider Points Standings (After 2 Rounds)

Edit
Pos. Rider Points Race Wins
1 Shaun Simpson 94 2
2 Tommy Searle 92 2
3 Lewis Tombs 70 0
4 Harri Kullas 58 0
5 Jake Millward 57 0
6 Ryan Houghton 55 0
7 Gert Krestinov 53 0
8 Mel Pocock 52 0
9 Brad Todd 48 0
10 Brad Anderson 43 0
11 Jake Shipton 31 0
12 John Adamson 30 0
13 Dan Thornhill 22 0
14 Jamie Law 22 0
15 Luke Burton 19 0
16 Nathan Dixon 18 0
17 James Dunn 13 0
18 Aaron McCarroll 13 0
19 Jacob Joyce 10 0
20 Stuart Edmonds 10 0
21 Tony Craig 10 0
22 Ben Putnam 9 0
23 Richard McKeown 8 0
24 Robbie Dowson 8 0
25 Luke Benstead 8 0
26 Luke Norris 6 0
27 Luke Smith 6 0
28 Ross Rutherford 5 0
29 Declan whittle 4 0
30 Ryan McLean 4 0
31 Shaun Southgate 3 0
32 Conner Hughes 2 0
33 Oliver Benton 1 0

MX2: Lyng Results

MX2 Qualifying – Lyng

Edit
Pos Rider Best Lap
1 Josh Gilbert 02:00.4
2 Conrad Mewse 02:00.6
3 Martin Barr 02:01.7
4 Alvin Ostlund 02:02.3
5 Bas Vaessen 02:02.8
6 Dylan Walsh 02:03.1
7 Glen McCormick 02:03.5
8 Alexander Brown 02:04.5
9 Lewis Hall 02:04.7
10 Taylor Hammal 02:05.1
11 Calum Mitchell 02:05.5
12 Liam Knight 02:05.7
13 Matt Burrows 02:05.8
14 Tom Neal 02:06.0
15 Tom Grimshaw 02:06.7
16 Ashton Dickinson 02:06.7
17 Michael Ellis 02:06.9
18 Ben Franklin 02:07.8
19 Robert Yates 02:08.1
20 Carlton Husband 02:08.2
21 Charlie Putnam 02:08.5
22 Rossi Beard 02:08.6
23 Howard Wainwright 02:08.7
24 Jamie Wainright 02:09.2
25 Aaron Ongley 02:09.6
26 Ben Clark 02:09.8
27 Keenan Hird 02:11.1
28 Callum Green 02:11.3
29 Aaron Lee Hanson 02:11.9
30 Max Broadbelt 02:12.8
31 Charlie Cole 02:18.5
MX2 Race 1 – Lyng

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Conrad Mewse 29:56.8
2 Josh Gilbert 30:15.0
3 Alvin Ostlund 30:24.3
4 Bas Vaessen 30:38.5
5 Martin Barr 30:44.8
6 Ashton Dickinson 30:50.1
7 Dylan Walsh 31:07.6
8 Liam Knight 31:23.4
9 Tom Neal 31:30.0
10 Tom Grimshaw 31:34.7
11 Lewis Hall 31:46.6
12 Carlton Husband 31:55.3
13 Michael Ellis 31:59.3
14 Matt Burrows 32:04.8
15 Alexander Brown 32:06.1
16 Howard Wainwright 32:07.9
17 Taylor Hammal 32:08.7
18 Calum Mitchell 32:24.1
19 Jamie Wainright 30:02.9
20 Robert Yates 30:05.7
21 Charlie Putnam 30:11.5
22 Callum Green 30:13.1
23 Charlie Cole 30:18.2
24 Ben Clark 30:20.4
25 Aaron Lee Hanson 30:22.9
26 Rossi Beard 30:28.2
27 Ben Franklin 30:28.8
28 Max Broadbelt 30:58.9
29 Aaron Ongley 18:52.9
30 Glen McCormick 13:14.5
31 Keenan Hird 00:00.0
MX2 Race 2 – Lyng

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Conrad Mewse 30:40.9
2 Dylan Walsh 30:48.2
3 Bas Vaessen 30:48.7
4 Josh Gilbert 30:51.5
5 Alvin Ostlund 30:52.5
6 Martin Barr 31:08.5
7 Ashton Dickinson 31:25.1
8 Alexander Brown 31:51.8
9 Liam Knight 32:01.2
10 Glen McCormick 32:03.2
11 Michael Ellis 32:11.7
12 Tom Neal 32:14.6
13 Carlton Husband 32:18.0
14 Calum Mitchell 32:19.0
15 Matt Burrows 32:20.2
16 Ben Franklin 32:23.7
17 Jamie Wainright 32:36.0
18 Ben Clark 32:37.9
19 Robert Yates 32:38.9
20 Tom Grimshaw 32:49.7
21 Charlie Putnam 30:50.3
22 Aaron Lee Hanson 31:20.2
23 Howard Wainwright 32:05.5
24 Callum Green 28:21.8
25 Max Broadbelt 32:09.7
26 Charlie Cole 19:02.1
27 Lewis Hall 14:37.8
28 Taylor Hammal 09:32.5
29 Rossi Beard 10:26.4
30 Aaron Ongley 00:00.0
31 Keenan Hird 00:00.0
MX2 Expert Overall – Lyng

Edit
Pos Rider R1 R2 Total
1 Ashton Dickinson 25 25 50
2 Tom Neal 22 20 42
3 Carlton Husband 16 18 34
4 Matt Burrows 15 15 30
5 Tom Grimshaw 20 10 30
6 Calum Mitchell 12 16 28
7 Jamie Wainright 11 13 24
8 Glen McCormick 22 22
9 Robert Yates 10 11 21
10 Howard Wainwright 14 7 21
11 Ben Clark 6 12 18
12 Charlie Putnam 9 9 18
13 Lewis Hall 18 18
14 Ben Franklin 3 14 17
15 Callum Green 8 6 14
16 Aaron Lee Hanson 5 8 13
17 Taylor Hammal 13 13
18 Charlie Cole 7 4 11
19 Max Broadbelt 2 5 7
20 Rossi Beard 4 4
21 Keenan Hird
MX2 Overall – Lyng

Edit
Pos Rider R1 R2 Total
1 Conrad Mewse 25 25 50
2 Josh Gilbert 22 18 40
3 Bas Vaessen 18 20 38
4 Dylan Walsh 14 22 36
5 Alvin Ostlund 20 16 36
6 Martin Barr 16 15 31
7 Ashton Dickinson 15 14 29
8 Liam Knight 13 12 25
9 Tom Neal 12 9 21
10 Alexander Brown 6 13 19
11 Michael Ellis 8 10 18
12 Carlton Husband 9 8 17
13 Matt Burrows 7 6 13
14 Tom Grimshaw 11 1 12
15 Glen McCormick 11 11
16 Calum Mitchell 3 7 10
17 Lewis Hall 10 10
18 Jamie Wainright 2 4 6
19 Ben Franklin 5 5
20 Howard Wainwright 5 5
21 Taylor Hammal 4 4
22 Ben Clark 3 3
23 Robert Yates 1 2 3
MX2 Rider Points Standings (After 2 Rounds)

Edit
Pos. Rider Points Race Wins
1 Conrad Mewse 97 3
2 Bas Vaessen 85 1
3 Alvin Ostlund 76
4 Josh Gilbert 70
5 Dylan Walsh 70
6 Martin Barr 64
7 Liam Knight 49
8 Ashton Dickinson 48
9 Alexander Brown 42
10 Tom Neal 29
11 Ben Franklin 28
12 Jamie Wainright 28
13 Glen McCormick 21
14 Calum Mitchell 20
15 Taylor Hammal 20
16 Michael Ellis 18
17 Carlton Husband 17
18 Josh Spinks 13
19 Matt Burrows 13
20 Ben Clark 12
21 Tom Grimshaw 12
22 Lewis Hall 10
23 Robert Yates 9
24 Jay Hague 8
25 Howard Wainwright 8
26 Tom Grimshaw 7
27 Keenan Hird 7
28 Jake Sheridan 3
29 Callum Green 0
30 Adam Collings 0
31 Charlie Putnam 0
32 Max Broadbelt 0
33 Rossi Beard 0
34 Aaron Lee Hanson 0
35 James Mackrel 0

MX2 Youth: Lyng Results

MX2 Youth Qualifying – Lyng

Edit
Pos Rider Best Lap
1 Joel Rizzi 02:07.5
2 Ike Carter 02:08.5
3 Dominic Lancett 02:09.3
4 Sam Nunn 02:10.1
5 Kacey Hird 02:10.6
6 Kyle McNicol 02:10.8
7 Josh Peters 02:12.3
8 Max Ingham 02:13.2
9 Louie Kessell 02:13.3
10 Ryan Thomson 02:13.6
11 Jack Grayshon 02:14.5
12 Patrick Jackson 02:14.9
13 Andrew Pohlen 02:14.9
14 Lewis Wood 02:15.2
15 Lewis Taylor 02:16.3
16 Oliver Cole 02:20.4
17 Tyler Westcott 02:20.9
18 Thomas Hardcastle 02:21.1
19 Shiaru Honda 02:23.5
20 Jack Parker 02:24.8
21 Ethan Sills 02:24.8
22 Harvey Cashmore 02:24.9
23 Josh Gray 02:25.5
24 Ewan Kermack 02:26.0
25 Charlie Norris 02:27.7
26 Taylor Duke 02:32.6
27 Joseph Dent 00:00.0
MX2 Youth Race 1 – Lyng

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Joel Rizzi 22:40.6
2 Kyle McNicol 23:04.6
3 Ike Carter 23:11.7
4 Ryan Thomson 23:24.9
5 Josh Peters 23:26.9
6 Joseph Dent 23:42.7
7 Patrick Jackson 23:43.4
8 Louie Kessell 23:58.7
9 Jack Grayshon 24:11.8
10 Andrew Pohlen 24:15.6
11 Kacey Hird 24:22.8
12 Lewis Wood 24:24.1
13 Max Ingham 24:26.2
14 Thomas Hardcastle 24:54.6
15 Jack Parker 25:03.0
16 Josh Gray 25:08.7
17 Sam Nunn 25:15.6
18 Tyler Westcott 22:50.0
19 Shiaru Honda 23:29.5
20 Ewan Kermack 23:33.7
21 Ethan Sills 23:34.9
22 Charlie Norris 23:36.0
23 Lewis Taylor 24:02.6
24 Harvey Cashmore 24:20.5
25 Dominic Lancett 25:15.2
26 Taylor Duke 14:02.9
27 Oliver Cole 05:06.0
MX2 Youth Race 2 – Lyng

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Joel Rizzi 23:03.6
2 Ike Carter 23:07.1
3 Max Ingham 23:32.5
4 Dominic Lancett 23:38.2
5 Kyle McNicol 23:40.3
6 Josh Peters 23:47.1
7 Sam Nunn 23:47.8
8 Kacey Hird 24:09.1
9 Louie Kessell 24:09.9
10 Ryan Thomson 24:15.8
11 Lewis Wood 24:39.1
12 Andrew Pohlen 24:49.0
13 Patrick Jackson 24:52.8
14 Joseph Dent 25:11.7
15 Josh Gray 25:23.2
16 Ethan Sills 25:25.2
17 Jack Parker 25:26.1
18 Tyler Westcott 23:24.2
19 Oliver Cole 23:26.6
20 Ewan Kermack 23:27.2
21 Lewis Taylor 23:43.3
22 Jack Grayshon 23:59.0
23 Thomas Hardcastle 24:12.8
24 Shiaru Honda 24:29.3
25 Charlie Norris 24:35.6
26 Harvey Cashmore 08:13.5
27 Taylor Duke 00:00.0
MX2 Youth Overall – Lyng

Edit
Pos Rider R1 R2 Total
1 Joel Rizzi 25 25 50
2 Ike Carter 20 22 42
3 Kyle McNicol 22 16 38
4 Josh Peters 16 15 31
5 Ryan Thomson 18 11 29
6 Max Ingham 8 20 28
7 Louie Kessell 13 12 25
8 Kacey Hird 10 13 23
9 Patrick Jackson 14 8 22
10 Joseph Dent 15 7 22
11 Andrew Pohlen 11 9 20
12 Lewis Wood 9 10 19
13 Dominic Lancett 18 18
14 Sam Nunn 4 14 18
15 Jack Grayshon 12 12
16 Josh Gray 5 6 11
17 Jack Parker 6 4 10
18 Thomas Hardcastle 7 7
19 Tyler Westcott 3 3 6
20 Ethan Sills 5 5
21 Oliver Cole 2 2
22 Ewan Kermack 1 1 2
23 Shiaru Honda 2 2
MX2 Youth Rider Points Standings (After 2 Rounds)

Edit
Pos. Rider Points Race Wins
1 Joel Rizzi 100 4
2 Kyle McNicol 76 0
3 Ike Carter 74 0
4 Dominic Lancett 60 0
5 Ryan Thomson 49 0
6 Josh Peters 48 0
7 Patrick Jackson 47 0
8 Kacey Hird 45 0
9 Louie Kessell 40 0
10 Joseph Dent 31 0
11 Max Ingham 30 0
12 Tom Murphy 29 0
13 Bobby Bruce 29 0
14 Aaron Padstone 29 0
15 Max Ingham 28 0
16 Jack Grayshon 24 0
17 Andrew Pohlen 20 0
18 Lewis Wood 19 0
19 Sam Nunn 18 0
20 Tyler Westcott 16 0
21 Ethan Sills 13 0
22 Lewis Taylor 13 0
23 Josh Gray 11 0
24 Jack Parker 10 0
25 Oliver Cole 10 0
26 Thomas Hardcastle 8 0
27 Ewan Kermack 4 0
28 Shiaru Honda 2 0
29 Harvey Cashmore 1 0

Ladies: Lyng Results

Ladies Qualifying – Lyng

Edit
Pos Rider Best Lap
1 Kathryn Booth 02:21.8
2 Amie Goodlad 02:21.9
3 Nieve Holmes 02:23.6
4 Gabrielle Hamlet 02:24.4
5 Catherine Kng 02:30.3
6 Sophia Levell 02:31.0
7 Charlotte Hall 02:32.1
8 Nadiya Jones 02:32.2
9 Rosie Rowett 02:32.4
10 Eleanor Calby 02:36.6
11 Ria Truman 02:41.7
12 Kayleigh Durston 02:41.7
13 Emily Noon 02:45.3
14 Georgia Patterson 02:47.5
15 Stacey Henderson 02:48.5
16 Hannah Jones 02:49.3
17 Mollie Medcalf 02:54.2
18 Ines Jones 02:55.6
19 Anna Groves 02:56.1
20 Camilla King 02:56.4
21 Anya Colley 03:00.2
22 Ellie Blaxell 03:03.7
23 Emily Coote 03:58.2
Ladies Race 1 – Lyng

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Amie Goodlad 19:16.2
2 Kathryn Booth 19:16.6
3 Nieve Holmes 19:46.7
4 Charlotte Hall 20:02.2
5 Gabrielle Hamlet 20:04.3
6 Nadiya Jones 20:05.6
7 Sophia Levell 20:41.8
8 Rosie Rowett 20:48.0
9 Catherine Kng 21:27.5
10 Ria Truman 21:48.0
11 Eleanor Calby 21:54.9
12 Kayleigh Durston 19:32.6
13 Hannah Jones 19:42.0
14 Georgia Patterson 19:43.3
15 Camilla King 19:44.2
16 Stacey Henderson 19:57.0
17 Anna Groves 21:03.8
18 Emily Noon 21:22.7
19 Anya Colley 21:30.0
20 Ines Jones 22:04.0
21 Mollie Medcalf 22:33.6
22 Ellie Blaxell 20:40.7
Ladies Race 2 – Lyng

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Kathryn Booth 19:54.7
2 Amie Goodlad 20:21.4
3 Gabrielle Hamlet 20:23.1
4 Nieve Holmes 20:43.7
5 Charlotte Hall 20:55.7
6 Rosie Rowett 21:16.5
7 Nadiya Jones 21:47.4
8 Sophia Levell 21:52.8
9 Catherine King 22:08.1
10 Eleanor Calby 22:33.8
11 Kayleigh Durston 20:00.8
12 Ria Truman 20:37.7
13 Hannah Jones 20:51.6
14 Stacey Henderson 20:53.7
15 Georgia Patterson 20:54.9
16 Anya Colley 21:16.2
17 Emily Noon 21:17.9
18 Camilla King 21:32.7
19 Mollie Medcalf 21:38.2
20 Anna Groves 22:25.5
21 Ines Jones 22:30.0
22 Ellie Blaxell 23:04.4
23 Emily Coote 00:00.0
Ladies Overall – Lyng

Edit
Pos Rider R1 R2 Total
1 Kathryn Booth 22 25 47
2 Amie Goodlad 25 22 47
3 Nieve Holmes 20 18 38
4 Gabrielle Hamlet 16 20 36
5 Charlotte Hall 18 16 34
6 Nadiya Jones 15 14 29
7 Rosie Rowett 13 15 28
8 Sophia Levell 14 13 27
9 Catherine Kng 12 12 24
10 Eleanor Calby 10 11 21
11 Ria Truman 11 9 20
12 Kayleigh Durston 9 10 19
13 Hannah Jones 8 8 16
14 Georgia Patterson 7 6 13
15 Stacey Henderson 5 7 12
16 Camilla King 6 3 9
17 Anya Colley 2 5 7
18 Emily Noon 3 4 7
19 Anna Groves 4 1 5
20 Mollie Medcalf 2 2
21 Ines Jones 1 1

More British MX Championship