British Motocross Championship

Whitby Results – 2022 MXGB Revo British Motocross Championship

Conrad Mewse is the 2022 ACU British MX2 Champion

tommy-searle-mxgb-2022-mxgb-35456

Whitby results for MXGB Round 7 on Sunday, July 31 2022, with MX1 and MX2 Pros in action, plus 65, SW85, BW85, 125 and 250 classes from the Skelder Bank circuit, Whitby, YO21 1TN – the seventh round of the 2022 Revo ACU British Motocross Championship fuelled by Gulf Race Fuels.

Results updated for each race as they become available…

MX1

MX1 Qualifying

PosRiderBest LapDiff
1Glenn Mccormick02:13.40
2John Adamson02:14.10.693
3Shaun Simpson02:14.10.772
4Josh Gilbert02:14.71.374
5Martin Barr02:15.11.756
6Harri Kullas02:15.92.489
7Billy Mackenzie02:15.92.566
8Petar Petrov02:16.32.918
9Tommy Searle02:17.84.449
10Dan Thornhill02:18.14.707
11Brad Todd02:18.14.737
12Tristan Purdon02:20.16.698
13Brad Anderson02:20.47.051
14Jason Meara02:21.07.591
15Charlie Putnam02:22.69.178
16Liam Knight02:23.19.733
17James Hutchinson02:24.110.738
18Gavin Stevenson02:24.411.063
19Drew Anderson02:26.713.332
20Scooter Webster02:28.915.539
21Charlie Way02:29.315.944
22Ben Edwards02:29.716.277

MX1 Race 1

PosRiderTimeDiffBest
1Harri Kullas31:32.0002:18.3
2Tommy Searle32:00.928.92402:18.6
3Shaun Simpson32:28.956.85902:21.8
4Martin Barr32:29.557.49302:23.0
5John Adamson32:32.90:01:0102:21.1
6Petar Petrov32:58.80:01:2702:24.7
7Josh Gilbert33:02.10:01:3002:24.7
8Tristan Purdon33:11.20:01:3902:25.3
9Billy Mackenzie33:36.00:02:0402:26.8
10Dan Thornhill33:38.30:02:0602:28.3
11Liam Knight33:52.70:02:2102:27.9
12Glenn Mccormick33:57.70:02:2602:28.4
13Charlie Putnam31:38.41 lap02:28.2
14Jason Meara31:40.11 lap02:25.3
15Brad Anderson31:40.41 lap02:28.3
16James Hutchinson32:05.71 lap02:30.9
17Brad Todd32:27.71 lap02:28.5
18Ben Edwards33:26.51 lap02:36.5
19Drew Anderson32:04.82 laps02:38.3
20Scooter Webster32:38.92 laps02:47.3
21Gavin Stevenson14:08.88 laps02:32.4
22Charlie Way07:21.611 laps02:47.1

MX1 Race 2

PosRiderTimeDiffBest
1Tommy Searle29:39.1002:11.5
2Shaun Simpson29:40.21.03102:11.6
3Harri Kullas29:46.77.59502:11.9
4Josh Gilbert30:29.850.67702:14.7
5John Adamson30:56.10:01:1702:15.8
6Martin Barr31:23.60:01:4502:18.3
7Liam Knight31:26.70:01:4802:17.3
8Brad Anderson31:28.10:01:4902:17.4
9Dan Thornhill31:29.40:01:5002:17.7
10Petar Petrov31:34.00:01:5502:17.0
11Tristan Purdon31:34.90:01:5602:17.0
12Billy Mackenzie31:47.20:02:0802:19.6
13Glenn Mccormick31:48.70:02:1002:19.9
14Jason Meara31:49.50:02:1002:18.2
15Charlie Putnam29:54.61 lap02:21.5
16Brad Todd29:55.41 lap02:18.6
17Drew Anderson30:37.01 lap02:24.7
18Scooter Webster30:37.91 lap02:24.0
19Ben Edwards31:03.71 lap02:26.3
20James Hutchinson06:41.711 laps02:27.0

MX1 Overall

PosRiderR1R2Total
1Tommy Searle222547
2Harri Kullas252045
3Shaun Simpson202242
4Martin Barr181533
5Josh Gilbert141832
6John Adamson161632
7Petar Petrov151126
8Liam Knight101424
9Dan Thornhill111223
10Tristan Purdon131023
11Billy Mackenzie12921
12Brad Anderson61319
13Glenn Mccormick9817
14Jason Meara7714
15Charlie Putnam8614
16Brad Todd459
17Drew Anderson246
18James Hutchinson516
19Ben Edwards325
20Scooter Webster134
21Gavin Stevenson---
22Charlie Way---

MX2

MX2 Qualifying

PosRiderBest LapDiff
1Dylan Walsh02:14.60
2Conrad Mewse02:15.40.734
3James Carpenter02:17.73.037
4Bobby Bruce02:19.75.089
5Jorgen Matthias Talviku02:21.06.371
6Tom Grimshaw02:21.06.373
7Jamie Law02:21.16.412
8Sam Nunn02:23.48.763
9Michael Ellis02:24.39.667
10Calum Mitchell02:24.910.296
11Carlton Husband02:25.010.311
12Alfie Jones02:25.310.641
13Jake Sheridan02:25.510.815
14Liam Garland02:25.510.822
15Adam Collings02:26.311.7
16Ben Franklin02:26.411.736
17Charlie Cole02:26.712.026
18Jack Lindsay02:27.412.761
19John Meara02:29.314.629
20Travis Steels02:29.815.116
21Sam Atkinson02:30.115.411
22Tom Neal02:30.615.944
23Henry Siddiqui02:30.916.3
24Robert Holyoake02:31.116.5
25Bailey Johnston02:31.216.529
26Dylan Spencer02:31.616.943
27Tom Murphy02:37.823.112

MX2 Race 1

PosRiderTimeDiffBest
1Conrad Mewse31:11.30:00:0002:16.4
2James Carpenter31:47.636.3202:16.7
3Dylan Walsh31:48.537.17802:15.7
4Jorgen Matthias Talviku32:13.20:01:0202:22.5
5Sam Nunn32:18.50:01:0702:22.8
6Bobby Bruce32:37.80:01:2702:22.0
7Adam Collings32:41.40:01:3002:25.1
8Calum Mitchell32:55.30:01:4402:25.3
9Jamie Law33:14.30:02:0302:22.1
10Charlie Cole33:24.60:02:1302:26.8
11Michael Ellis33:33.60:02:2202:26.1
12Carlton Husband33:39.10:02:2802:26.4
13Jake Sheridan31:13.01 lap02:27.5
14Bailey Johnston31:15.41 lap02:28.3
15Tom Grimshaw31:15.71 lap02:25.0
16John Meara31:22.61 lap02:25.9
17Alfie Jones31:23.01 lap02:28.1
18Robert Holyoake31:32.91 lap02:28.9
19Tom Murphy32:08.61 lap02:31.0
20Jack Lindsay32:11.51 lap02:30.2
21Tom Neal32:27.11 lap02:30.5
22Dylan Spencer32:35.11 lap02:31.0
23Travis Steels32:57.31 lap02:30.8
24Sam Atkinson19:56.56 laps02:31.6
25Ben Franklin17:34.97 laps02:32.6
26Henry Siddiqui11:53.69 laps02:34.0
27Liam Garland10:05.510 laps02:44.5

MX2 Race 2

PosRiderTimeDiffBest
1Dylan Walsh30:31.8002:15.1
2Conrad Mewse30:51.119.27502:15.5
3John Meara31:35.40:01:0402:18.1
4Tom Grimshaw31:39.00:01:0702:19.4
5Carlton Husband31:42.10:01:1002:19.8
6Michael Ellis31:44.30:01:1302:20.4
7James Carpenter31:45.70:01:1402:18.5
8Jamie Law31:47.10:01:1502:20.1
9Sam Nunn31:49.50:01:1802:19.0
10Bobby Bruce32:00.00:01:2802:20.3
11Calum Mitchell32:13.10:01:4102:21.1
12Jake Sheridan32:25.70:01:5402:22.6
13Adam Collings32:29.50:01:5802:22.2
14Jorgen Matthias Talviku32:36.80:02:0502:20.9
15Charlie Cole32:37.30:02:0502:21.4
16Bailey Johnston33:06.70:02:3502:24.5
17Jack Lindsay30:34.11 lap02:25.5
18Sam Atkinson30:36.21 lap02:23.7
19Ben Franklin30:41.21 lap02:24.3
20Travis Steels30:49.41 lap02:24.6
21Alfie Jones31:03.31 lap02:24.0
22Henry Siddiqui31:27.41 lap02:27.3
23Dylan Spencer31:28.81 lap02:29.5
24Tom Murphy31:52.31 lap02:25.9
25Tom Neal23:04.94 laps02:23.9
26Liam Garland20:29.15 laps02:21.8
27Robert Holyoake06:05.411 laps02:28.2

MX2 Overall

PosRiderR1R2Total
1Conrad Mewse252247
2Dylan Walsh202545
3James Carpenter221436
4Sam Nunn161228
5Bobby Bruce151126
6John Meara52025
7Carlton Husband91625
8Michael Ellis101525
9Jamie Law121325
10Jorgen Matthias Talviku18725
11Tom Grimshaw61824
12Calum Mitchell131023
13Adam Collings14822
14Jake Sheridan8917
15Charlie Cole11617
16Bailey Johnston7512
17Jack Lindsay145
18Alfie Jones4-4
19Sam Atkinson-33
20Robert Holyoake3-3
21Ben Franklin-22
22Tom Murphy2-2
23Travis Steels-11
24Henry Siddiqui---
25Dylan Spencer---
26Tom Neal---
27Liam Garland---

250cc

250cc Overall

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Tyler Westcott2522222291
2Jak Taylor2225202087
3Domonic Newbury1816252584
4Finley Evans1618151564
5Joshua Bassett1415161863
6Hudson Roper1514181663
7Harvey Cashmore1313141454
8Mckenzie Marshall202013-53
9Jake Barker1212--24
10Ben Croft1111--22

125cc

125cc Overall

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Charlie Heyman25252525100
2Wal Beaney2020202282
3Tyla Hooley2222221480
4Ben Mustoe1518182071
5Raife Broadley1114141554
6Ollie Colmer181615251
7Beau Brown910131850
8James Barker815161150
9Liam Bennett141281347
10Erez Melman129101041
11Ashden Barlow61171640
12Matt Tolley1089633
13Dan Arkell-7121231
14Sydney Putnam4511828
15George Hopkins13131-27
16Harrison Greenough7-6922
17Benny Bradley265720
18Carl Harris534517
19Cole Mccullough16---16
20Ryan Christian12249
21Ollie Addy34--7
22Billy Thornton-1337

BW85

BW85 Overall

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Billy Askew45454545180
2Josh Vail40424242166
3Freddie Gardiner38403635149
4Drew Stock33364038147
5Jake Walker42352340140
6Ryan Waggott35343436139
7Jamie Keith36383825137
8Ollie Bubb34333533135
9Lewis Spratt31313234128
10Riley Voase32323329126
11Gus Mustoe29303032121
12Austin Beasty30233131115
13Jack Brearey28292924110
14Lucy Barker23282830109
15Alfie Payne27272528107
16Ripley Carter26242627103
17Tyler Jones24262426100
18James Egerton25252723100

SW85

SW85 Overall

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Hayden Statt42424545174
2Robbie Daly45454242174
3Blake Ward-Clarke38403838154
4Joel Winstanley-Dawson40364035151
5Sonny Rooney35353536141
6Finley Pickering32323340137
7Jenson Severn36333231132
8Lucas Moncrieff34343423125
9Jaxon Haswell28282833117
10Alfie Herron31381827114
11Olly Waters33183626113
12Leo Jai Self30302920109
13Corey Jay Hull24242434106
14Lucas Lee22213132106
15Halim Own27252230104
16Oscar Gilham23262728104
17Josh Hutchinson26272625104
18Jack Deasy29292321102
19Marley Alder2519252998
20Josh Crichton1823202485
21Stanley Siebert203130-81
22Harley Pastoor1920192280
23Connor Thompson212221-64
24Liam Bell17---17

65cc

65cc Overall

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Casey Lister42424545174
2Marty Spires45452342155
3Cohen Jagielski38403838154
4Leo Wilson36344040150
5Arthur Moore40364228146
6Riley-Ray Barrow33383636143
7Archie Stapley34263435129
8Nixon Coppins32313234129
9Ethan Gawley29323332126
10Arthur King27283033118
11Harley Marczak35333515118
12Charlie Mitchell26292924108
13Amon Eschoe25352225107
14Archie Butterfield28232429104
15Harry Hall31301923103
16Henry Lewis2418263199
17Finley Cookson3021311496
18Teddy Merriman2320213094
19Elliott Shawyer2124251989
20Jack Ludlam1719182781
21Jett Gardiner222728-77
22Tommy Hutchinson192527-71
23Jakson Ross822152671
24Junior Wigglesworth1816131764
25Alfie Cotter1214142161
26Charlie Dalgleish1412122058
27Riley Seeds1513101856
28Riley Butterworth201716-53
29Remi Wigglesworth138171351
30Chad Prince611112250
31Harry Worley9991643
32Ronan Watson71520-42
33Ben Egerton10108-28
34Alfie Lawrie117--18
35Brian Gyles16---16

More MXGB