European Motocross

EMX250 Valkenswaard Results 2020 – Netherlands

EMX250 Valkenswaard Results 2020 – Netherlands

Valkenswaard EMX250 results from the MXGP of The Netherlands in Holland. Full EMX250 race results, overall and the 2020 EMX250 Motocross European Championship points standings.

This page will be updated as results become available…

EMX250 Free Practice (Group 1)

Edit
Pos Rider Best Lap
1 Kay de Wolf 01:57.7
2 Thibault Benistant 01:58.5
3 Pierre Goupillon 01:58.9
4 Bastian Boegh Damm 02:00.3
5 Tomass Sileika 02:00.4
6 Glen Meier 02:00.6
7 Mattia Guadagnini 02:01.1
8 Raf Meuwissen 02:01.9
9 Marcel Conijn 02:02.3
10 Rick Elzinga 02:02.8
11 Damian Wedage 02:03.2
12 Caleb Grothues 02:03.5
13 Timur Petrashin 02:03.8
14 Camden Mc Lellan 02:04.3
15 Viking Lindstrom 02:04.4
16 Luca Diserens 02:04.5
17 Nico Koch 02:04.6
18 Matheo Miot 02:04.6
19 Emilio Scuteri 02:04.6
20 Henk Pater 02:05.6
21 Kjeld Stuurman 02:06.3
22 Maximilian Spies 02:06.4
23 Twan Van Essen 02:07.2
24 Dani Hoitink 02:07.4
25 Mario Tamai 02:07.6
26 Paul Haberland 02:07.9
27 Mario Lucas 02:08.0
28 Boyd van der Voorn 02:08.5
29 Albin Gerhardsson 02:08.8
30 Jakob Scheulen 02:09.0
31 Justin Trache 02:10.3
32 Tim Louis 02:11.5
33 Kevin Simons 02:11.6
34 Romain Delbrassinne 02:11.8
35 Marnick Lagrou 02:11.9
36 Maurice Chanton 02:13.0
37 Kevin Buitenhuis 02:13.9
38 Cyril Zurbrugg 02:16.4
39 Julian Vander Auwera 02:17.5
40 Lewis Hall 02:19.9

EMX250 Free Practice (Group 2)

Edit
Pos Rider Best Lap
1 Gianluca Facchetti 01:58.3
2 Jorgen-Matthias Talviku 02:00.8
3 Liam Everts 02:00.9
4 Andrea Adamo 02:01.2
5 Lion Florian 02:02.1
6 Karel Kutsar 02:02.2
7 Scotty Verhaeghe 02:02.7
8 Isak Gifting 02:02.9
9 Sander Agard-Michelsen 02:03.5
10 Filip Olsson 02:03.6
11 Jarni Kooij 02:03.9
12 Marcel Stauffer 02:04.3
13 Lorenzo Corti 02:04.5
14 Marnique Appelt 02:04.6
15 Emil Jonrup 02:05.2
16 Adam Zsolt Kovacs 02:05.3
17 Samuel Nilsson 02:05.5
18 Giuseppe Tropepe 02:06.1
19 Adam Collings 02:06.3
20 Axel Gustafsson 02:07.1
21 Manuel Iacopi 02:07.2
22 Henry Vesilind 02:07.6
23 Leopold Ambjörnson 02:07.8
24 Oriol Olive 02:07.8
25 Noah Ludwig 02:08.3
26 Thibault Maupin 02:08.5
27 Christopher Mills 02:08.7
28 Jesper Gangfors 02:08.8
29 Edvin Hagman 02:08.8
30 Sam Nunn 02:09.8
31 Axel Louis 02:10.3
32 Mike Bolink 02:12.0
33 Nico Greutmann 02:12.1
34 Elix Ruth 02:12.9
35 Matteo Puccinelli 02:13.5
36 Adrien Wagener 02:15.9
37 Davey Nieuwenhuizen 02:16.4
38 Jean Loup Lepan 02:23.4
39 Greg Demeulemeester 02:27.3
40 Twan Wagenaar 02:27.7

EMX250 Time Qualifying (Group 1)

Edit
Pos Rider Best Lap
1 Bastian Boegh Damm 01:56.4
2 Thibault Benistant 01:56.5
3 Kay de Wolf 01:57.6
4 Matteo Del Coco 01:58.7
5 Pierre Goupillon 01:59.3
6 Glen Meier 01:59.4
7 Marcel Conijn 01:59.7
8 Mattia Guadagnini 02:01.1
9 Kjeld Stuurman 02:01.1
10 Tomass Sileika 02:01.5
11 Nico Koch 02:01.5
12 Matias Vesterinen 02:01.5
13 Raf Meuwissen 02:01.6
14 Camden Mc Lellan 02:02.3
15 Mario Lucas 02:02.4
16 Viking Lindstrom 02:02.4
17 Rick Elzinga 02:02.5
18 Emilio Scuteri 02:02.5
19 Timur Petrashin 02:02.6
20 Matheo Miot 02:02.7
21 Henk Pater 02:03.8
22 Damian Wedage 02:04.3
23 Boyd van der Voorn 02:04.5
24 Paul Haberland 02:05.6
25 Maximilian Spies 02:05.7
26 Lewis Hall 02:05.7
27 Romain Delbrassinne 02:05.8
28 Tim Louis 02:07.0
29 Mario Tamai 02:07.4
30 Marnick Lagrou 02:07.8
31 Albin Gerhardsson 02:08.0
32 Luca Diserens 02:08.3
33 Jakob Scheulen 02:08.5
34 Maurice Chanton 02:09.0
35 Justin Trache 02:09.5
36 Julian Vander Auwera 02:11.3
37 Kevin Simons 02:11.8
38 Dani Hoitink 02:13.1
39 Twan Van Essen 02:13.5
40 Kevin Buitenhuis 02:15.6

EMX250 Time Qualifying (Group 2)

Edit
Pos Rider Best Lap
1 Gianluca Facchetti 01:57.3
2 Isak Gifting 01:59.1
3 Jorgen-Matthias Talviku 01:59.2
4 Andrea Adamo 02:00.6
5 Karel Kutsar 02:00.7
6 Filip Olsson 02:01.6
7 Liam Everts 02:01.6
8 Marcel Stauffer 02:01.9
9 Lion Florian 02:02.1
10 Giuseppe Tropepe 02:02.2
11 Manuel Iacopi 02:02.5
12 Tom Guyon 02:02.7
13 Adam Zsolt Kovacs 02:03.0
14 Oriol Olive 02:03.1
15 Emil Jonrup 02:03.8
16 Henry Vesilind 02:03.9
17 Sander Agard-Michelsen 02:03.9
18 Jarni Kooij 02:04.0
19 Axel Gustafsson 02:04.2
20 Marnique Appelt 02:04.5
21 Lorenzo Corti 02:04.5
22 Mike Bolink 02:04.6
23 Christopher Mills 02:04.7
24 Scotty Verhaeghe 02:05.1
25 Twan Wagenaar 02:05.3
26 Samuel Nilsson 02:05.4
27 Edvin Hagman 02:05.4
28 Matteo Puccinelli 02:05.5
29 Thibault Maupin 02:05.5
30 Adam Collings 02:05.5
31 Axel Louis 02:05.9
32 Leopold Ambjörnson 02:06.3
33 Nico Greutmann 02:06.7
34 Sam Nunn 02:07.1
35 Jesper Gangfors 02:07.5
36 Yann Crnjanski 02:08.8
37 Noah Ludwig 02:10.0
38 Elix Ruth 02:10.1
39 Adrien Wagener 02:11.3
40 Davey Nieuwenhuizen 02:17.4

EMX250 Race 1

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Bastian Boegh Damm 29:59.0
2 Isak Gifting 30:21.7
3 Jorgen-Matthias Talviku 30:26.0
4 Kay de Wolf 30:28.6
5 Lion Florian 30:33.5
6 Gianluca Facchetti 30:34.9
7 Liam Everts 30:35.8
8 Andrea Adamo 30:40.8
9 Karel Kutsar 30:45.4
10 Glen Meier 30:56.3
11 Thibault Benistant 31:14.7
12 Mattia Guadagnini 31:19.9
13 Marcel Conijn 31:21.5
14 Raf Meuwissen 31:33.1
15 Timur Petrashin 31:34.6
16 Adam Zsolt Kovacs 31:40.0
17 Filip Olsson 31:40.6
18 Emilio Scuteri 31:49.4
19 Tom Guyon 31:49.8
20 Pierre Goupillon 31:58.9
21 Matteo Del Coco 32:01.6
22 Viking Lindstrom 30:03.2
23 Rick Elzinga 30:04.2
24 Nico Koch 30:04.6
25 Marnique Appelt 30:08.7
26 Manuel Iacopi 30:12.3
27 Matias Vesterinen 30:25.1
28 Marcel Stauffer 30:28.9
29 Oriol Olive 30:36.5
30 Camden Mc Lellan 30:43.2
31 Kjeld Stuurman 30:55.0
32 Sander Agard-Michelsen 30:17.9
33 Henry Vesilind 31:25.6
34 Jarni Kooij 31:39.7
35 Emil Jonrup 31:49.3
36 Axel Gustafsson 32:01.9
37 Mario Lucas 31:08.1
38 Giuseppe Tropepe 17:37.4
39 Tomass Sileika 12:30.3
40 Matheo Miot 04:20.4

EMX250 Race 2

Edit
Pos Rider Time
1 Bastian Boegh Damm 29:38.9
2 Thibault Benistant 29:40.7
3 Andrea Adamo 29:47.5
4 Mattia Guadagnini 29:49.1
5 Karel Kutsar 29:56.2
6 Liam Everts 30:03.1
7 Lion Florian 30:03.9
8 Marcel Conijn 30:07.8
9 Isak Gifting 30:18.6
10 Tomass Sileika 30:22.6
11 Kay de Wolf 29:28.7
12 Tom Guyon 30:25.0
13 Glen Meier 30:25.9
14 Sander Agard-Michelsen 30:27.4
15 Raf Meuwissen 30:45.4
16 Marcel Stauffer 30:46.0
17 Giuseppe Tropepe 30:51.2
18 Jorgen-Matthias Talviku 30:56.4
19 Manuel Iacopi 31:01.3
20 Camden Mc Lellan 31:08.3
21 Timur Petrashin 31:19.2
22 Oriol Olive 31:19.7
23 Marnique Appelt 31:20.7
24 Emil Jonrup 31:21.7
25 Viking Lindstrom 31:28.7
26 Filip Olsson 32:20.0
27 Axel Gustafsson 29:32.0
28 Jarni Kooij 29:34.2
29 Kjeld Stuurman 29:34.3
30 Matias Vesterinen 29:35.1
31 Gianluca Facchetti 29:38.3
32 Matteo Del Coco 29:45.4
33 Nico Koch 29:46.6
34 Rick Elzinga 29:57.7
35 Matheo Miot 30:09.4
36 Henry Vesilind 30:11.3
37 Mario Lucas 30:27.5
38 Pierre Goupillon 26:12.4
39 Adam Zsolt Kovacs 10:53.1

EMX250 Overall

Edit
Pos Rider R1 R2 Total
1 Bastian Boegh Damm 25 25 50
2 Isak Gifting 22 12 34
3 Andrea Adamo 13 20 33
4 Thibault Benistant 10 22 32
5 Lion Florian 16 14 30
6 Liam Everts 14 15 29
7 Karel Kutsar 12 16 28
8 Kay de Wolf 18 10 28
9 Mattia Guadagnini 9 18 27
10 Jorgen-Matthias Talviku 20 3 23
11 Marcel Conijn 8 13 21
12 Glen Meier 11 8 19
13 Gianluca Facchetti 15 0 15
14 Raf Meuwissen 7 6 13
15 Tomass Sileika 0 11 11
16 Tom Guyon 2 9 11
17 Sander Agard-Michelsen 0 7 7
18 Timur Petrashin 6 0 6
19 Marcel Stauffer 0 5 5
20 Adam Zsolt Kovacs 5 0 5
21 Giuseppe Tropepe 0 4 4
22 Filip Olsson 4 0 4
23 Emilio Scuteri 3 0 3
24 Manuel Iacopi 0 2 2
25 Camden Mc Lellan 0 1 1
26 Pierre Goupillon 1 0 1
27 Oriol Olive 0 0 0
28 Marnique Appelt 0 0 0
29 Emil Jonrup 0 0 0
30 Viking Lindstrom 0 0 0
31 Axel Gustafsson 0 0 0
32 Jarni Kooij 0 0 0
33 Kjeld Stuurman 0 0 0
34 Matias Vesterinen 0 0 0
35 Matteo Del Coco 0 0 0
36 Nico Koch 0 0 0
37 Rick Elzinga 0 0 0
38 Matheo Miot 0 0 0
39 Henry Vesilind 0 0 0
40 Mario Lucas 0 0 0

EMX250 Points (after one round)

Edit
Pos Rider Points Race Wins Podiums
1 Bastian Boegh Damm 50 2 1
2 Isak Gifting 34 0 1
3 Andrea Adamo 33 0 1
4 Thibault Benistant 32 0 0
5 Lion Florian 30 0 0
6 Liam Everts 29 0 0
7 Karel Kutsar 28 0 0
8 Kay de Wolf 28 0 0
9 Mattia Guadagnini 27 0 0
10 Jorgen-Matthias Talviku 23 0 0
11 Marcel Conijn 21 0 0
12 Glen Meier 19 0 0
13 Gianluca Facchetti 15 0 0
14 Raf Meuwissen 13 0 0
15 Tomass Sileika 11 0 0
16 Tom Guyon 11 0 0
17 Sander Agard-Michelsen 7 0 0
18 Timur Petrashin 6 0 0
19 Marcel Stauffer 5 0 0
20 Adam Zsolt Kovacs 5 0 0
21 Giuseppe Tropepe 4 0 0
22 Filip Olsson 4 0 0
23 Emilio Scuteri 3 0 0
24 Manuel Iacopi 2 0 0
25 Camden Mc Lellan 1 0 0
26 Pierre Goupillon 1 0 0

2020 MXGP of The Netherlands Timetable

SATURDAY: 07:50 WMX Free Practice, 08:15 EMX250 Group 1 Free Practice, 08:40 EMX125 Group 2 Free Practice, 09:05 WMX Qualifying Practice, 09:50 MX2 Free Practice, 10:20 MXGP Free Practice, 11:10 EMX250 Qualifying Practice, 11:45 EMX250 Qualifying Practice, 12:25 MX2 Time Practice, 13:00 MXGP Time Practice, 13:45 WMX Race 1, 14:30 EMX250 Race 1, 15:15 MX2 Qualifying Race, 16:00 MXGP Qualifying Race.

SUNDAY: 08:45 WMX Race 2, 09:25 MX Warm-up, 09:45 MXGP Warm-up, 10:30 EMX250 Race 2, 12:15 MX2 Race 1, 13:15 MXGP Race 1, 15:10 MX2 Race 2, 16:10 MXGP Race 2.

Latest News