MX Nationals

FatCat results – 2021 MX Nationals

harrikullas-mxn-m01

FatCat results from round one of the 2021 MX Nationals British Motocross Championship at FatCat Motoparc on May 29-30.


MX1 Overall - FatCat 2021

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Harri Kullas25252525100
2Shaun Simpson2222222288
3Todd Kellett1516202071
4Liam Knight1615181867
5Brad Todd1418121660
6Stuart Edmonds1314161558
7Dan Thornhill1213141453
8Gary Gibson910101342
9Gavin Stevenson712131042
10Jason Meara118111141
11Dylan Walsh2020--40
12Tony Craig6715937
13Glenn Mccormick1011-1233
14Jake Millward189--27
15Tommy Searle8---8
16Elliot Banks-Browne-----


MX2 Overall - FatCat 2021

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Conrad Mewes25252525100
2John Adamson2218152075
3James Carpenter1614182270
4Carlton Husband1513201866
5Steven Clarke1820131263
6Ashton Dickinson202291061
7Callum Mitchel1315161357
8Jamie Law1011121649
9Tom Grimshaw99141547
10Nathan Dixon1110111446
11Brad Anderson12126939
12Kyle Mcnicol78101136
13Lewis Hall14163-33
14Sam Nunn677828
15Florian Miot--22-22
16Jake Sheridan365721
17Jamie Wainwright548-17
18Robert Yates--4610
19Matt Burrows45--9
20Jay Hague8---8
21Howard Wainwright-----


Expert MX1 Overall - FatCat 2021

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Ben Edwards2525252297
2Shaun Southgate2022222589
3Jordan Mccaw2218202080
4Josh Taylor1816161666
5Richard Bird1412181862
6John Robson1620121361
7Charlie Putnam1114131553
8Joe Clayton715141450
9Steve Bixby1313111249
10Ben Hayward12991141
11Aaron Patstone151115-41
12Bradley Maddever9581032
13Jamie Dixon887932
14Junior Thomas101010-30
15Stephen Mullally676-19
16Ross Kersey54-817
17Aiden Wigger46--10
18Drew Anderson-----
19Rob Cross-----


Expert MX2 Overall - FatCat 2021

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Bobby Bruce25252525100
2Tom Murphy2222142280
3Jake Preston2012222074
4Ryan Mahwhinney1620201571
5Cullen Scott1814181666
6Ben Kennedy1318151864
7Jack Lindsay1415161358
8Jack Moore1516121255
9Ollie Beamish1113111449
10Gareth Padgett1211131147
11Kieran Yorke1099937
12Ben Clayton-10101030
13Tomas Hardcastle-88-16
14Troy Willerton-----
15Lewis Taylor-----
16Tom Armstong-----


Amateur MX1 Overall - FatCat 2021

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Sean Wainwright2516252591
2Scott Hail2225202087
3John Kirk2022222286
4Callum Gordon182018763
5Stephen Kelly1018161862
6Brad Thornhill1614151661
7Joshua Mccorkell1412141454
8Chris Neesam12891544
9Tallon Aspden911101242
10Paul Atkinson610111340
11David Rushton151312-40
12Justin Robinson-15131038
13Pete Bulley13751136
14Charlie Roper798832
15Joe Roberts867930
16Carl Hayward1156628
17Luke Oldfield-----
18Grant Turley-----


Amateur MX2 Overall - FatCat 2021

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Shaun Springer25252525100
2David Finnamore2220202082
3Dan Brough1818221876
4Alex Buchanan202242268
5Aaron Gardiner1316161560
6Lewis King-London1514151357
7Harry Foster1610141454
8Lewis Taylor-15181649
9Adam Hayward141213948
10Mitch Young81391242
11Connor Baldry109121142
12Toby Lightbown111111841
13Jak Henderson78101035
14Elliot Cook1258732
15Harry Fletcher965626
16Callum Watson577524
17Charlie Parker646420
18Mike Booth43--7
19Max Flint-----


Clubman MX1 Overall - FatCat 2021

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Alex Christopher2522222594
2Ivan Kerr2225252294
3Matthew Pocock2020182078
4Lee Tolan1513201866
5Jordan Andrews1811151660
6Sam Cornwell161861555
7Rory Wootton1312161354
8Ashley Senior1415131254
9Dean Rodgers121621444
10Kyle Bennett78141140
11Alistar Stark101411-35
12Steven Liston5910933
13Jack Colley9-121031
14Tom Brown677323
15Colby Walker329822
16Carl Mcilroy454720
17Charlie Green11-8-19
18Ryan Jones-63514
19Lee Sims141612
20Jordan Ambler-10--10
21Lewis Wigger--549
22Harry Mcdonald8---8
23Scotty Williamson23-27
24Alfie Rimell-1-12
25Nick Payne-----


Clubman MX2 Overall - FatCat 2021

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Ben Wainwright2518252593
2Max Fletcher2222152281
3Daniel Shutt1825162079
4Mitch Collins1613221869
5Guy Prince1420181365
6Keatan Stewart1315201664
7Elliott Pugh2016131564
8Michael Mcalister1214121452
9Ricky Roberts158141249
10Matthew Fuller912101142
11Jamie Mottram111111942
12Charlie West10981037
13Jake Taylor7109-26
14James Benson865625
15Jude Gaylard - Hall-76720
16Mike Booth--7815
17Barry Eighteen-----


125cc Overall - FatCat 2021

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Bailey Johnson2525222597
2Ollie Colmer222072271
3Jayden Haigh1816121864
4Leon Ongley1518151563
5Charlie Heyman411252060
6James Barker162214860
7Jude Turton1414131657
8Raife Broadley1313161456
9Joe Brookes201520-55
10Liam Bennett11791239
11Hudson Roper101221337
12Arai Elcock9911635
13Charlie Griffiths12641133
14Reece Ross73101030
15Ashden Barlow810-927
16Charlie Palmer583723
17Charlie Reynolds648321
18George Hopkins--18-18
19Kieran Boughen256215
20Jake Smith315514
21Josh Jones-2147
22Ben Putnam1--12
23Calum Moore-----
24Joe Jordan-----
25Cody Spacagna-----
26Tye Jones-----
27Ryan Lowes-----


250cc Overall - FatCat 2021

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Alfie Jones25252525100
2Jude Morris2222201882
3Tyler Westcott2018182076
4Ben Clark1816161666
5Sam Atkinson-20222264
6Harvey Cashmore1512151456
7Lewis Glynn1615131155
8Luca Pegg1014141553
9Leon William1413121251
10Corey Collins1211101346
11Josh Bassett111011941
12Jake Barker13891040
13Jamie Luffman878831
14Connor Warren99--18


BW85 Overall - FatCat 2021

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Billy Askew2020222587
2Ben Mustoe2222182284
3Tyla Hooley252525-75
4Josh Vail1816142068
5Ryan Waggott1314161861
6Harrison Greenough158151654
7Ashton Boughen161820-54
8Max Harris141091548
9Kyron Carron713121345
10Brett Kelly127111444
11Ollie Budd91511237
12Charlie Richmond-12131035
13Oliver Rigby1097834
14Will Haddock81121132
15Jake Davies1148629
16William Murphey665522
17Jack Meara4-10721
18Carl Harris-16916
19Tyler Jones254415
20Issac Ash333312
21Brandon Hedyat5---5
22Louis Vincent-2--2
23Travis Laughton1---1
24Conor Mcgrath-----


SW85 Overall - FatCat 2021

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Cole Mccullough25252525100
2Reece Jones2220222286
3Brandon Buckley1818152071
4Freddie Gardiner2022141470
5Chester Hyde1616181666
6Harlow Green1515201565
7Drew Stock1414111857
8Hayden Statt1310161352
9Alfie Osborn1213131149
10Zane Stephens89121039
11Lewis Spratt101151238
12Cailen Jai Griffiths11810938
13Zane Sibley-Deakin7129836
14Maison Jones958729
15Louis Challenger574622
16Tyler Townsend466521
17Ronan Mallett647-17

More MX Nationals