MX Nationals

FatCat Results – 2022 MX Nationals

josh-gilbert-husqvarna-2022-dlaw-01

FatCat results for MX Nationals round one on March 20 2022, with Pro MX1 and Pro MX2 classes in action, plus MXY1/MXY2, Amateur MX1/MX2, Clubman MX1/MX2, MX1/MX2 Expert, SW85 and BW85 classes from the FatCat Moto Parc circuit in Armthorpe, Doncaster DN3 3EH.


Fastest 40 Champs Overall - FatCat

PosRiderR1R2Total
1Josh Gilbert252550
2Harri Kullas222244
3Shaun Simpson202040
4Petar Petrov131831
5Jake Millward141630
6Aston Dickinson181129
7Jake Nicolls151328
8Jamie Carpenter91524
9Martin Barr101424
10Calton Husband81220
11John Adamson16-16
12Tom Grimshaw5914
13Calum Mitchell31013
14Brad Todd12-12
15Liam Knight11-11
16Lewis Hall639
17Adam Collings-88
18Sam Nunn-77
19Jamie Law167
20Ben Edwards7-7
21Stuart Edmunds426
22Kyle McNicoll-55
23Glen McCormick-44
24Jason Meara2-2
25Tommy Searle-11
26Jake Sheridan---
27Gavin Stevenson---
28Rossi Beard---
29Alfie Jones---
30Jamie Wainwright---
31Jay Hague---
32Ben Putnam---
33Mateo Miot---
34Tom Murphy---


MX1 Race 1 - FatCat

PosRiderTimeDiffBest
1Josh Gilbert31:32.701:57.501:57.5
2Harri Kullas31:42.801:58.601:58.6
3Shaun Simpson31:44.501:59.301:59.3
4Aston Dickinson31:48.201:58.801:58.8
5John Adamson32:10.702:01.402:01.4
6Jake Nicolls32:18.102:02.202:02.2
7Jake Millward32:37.802:02.702:02.7
8Petar Petrov28:19.602:04.202:04.2
9Brad Todd32:55.902:04.302:04.3
10Liam Knight32:58.102:05.002:05.0
11Martin Barr32:59.502:04.602:04.6
12Ben Edwards33:19.402:06.802:06.8
13Stuart Edmunds33:39.302:03.502:03.5
14Jason Meara31:39.702:06.002:06.0
15Glen McCormick32:32.602:05.502:05.5
16Gavin Stevenson33:19.002:04.502:04.5
0Tommy Searle20:00.302:00.602:00.6
0Ben Putnam05:08.902:10.002:10.0


MX1 Race 2 - FatCat

PosRiderTimeDiffBest
1Josh Gilbert30:49.300:00.002:00.6
2Harri Kullas31:09.808:38.402:04.1
3Shaun Simpson31:25.622:04.802:06.1
4Petar Petrov31:49.301:00.102:07.6
5Jake Millward31:59.801:10.502:08.0
6Martin Barr32:09.501:20.202:12.1
7Jake Nicolls32:13.101:23.802:07.8
8Aston Dickinson32:28.401:39.102:09.5
9Glen McCormick30:52.91 lap02:10.7
10Stuart Edmunds31:03.81 lap02:11.4
11Tommy Searle31:20.51 lap02:14.1
12Gavin Stevenson32:35.61 lap02:16.5
13Jason Meara31:12.42 laps02:11.9
14John Adamson30:59.33 laps02:06.2
0Liam Knight09:43.410 laps02:10.7
0Brad Todd07:24.711 laps02:09.9
0Ben Putnam06:22.412 laps02:23.3
DQBen Edwards32:11.500:00.002:12.5

#3 Ben Edwards Disqualified – outside assistance

MX1 Overall - FatCat

PosRiderR1R2Total
1Josh Gilbert252550
2Harri Kullas222244
3Shaun Simpson202040
4Petar Petrov131831
5Aston Dickinson181331
6Jake Millward141630
7Jake Nicolls151429
8Martin Barr101525
9John Adamson16723
10Stuart Edmunds81119
11Glen McCormick61218
12Jason Meara7815
13Gavin Stevenson5914
14Brad Todd12-12
15Liam Knight11-11
16Tommy Searle-1010
17Ben Edwards9-9
18Ben Putnam---


MX2 Race 1 - FatCat

PosRiderTimeDiffBest
1Jamie Carpenter33:12.102:04.402:04.4
2Calton Husband33:17.802:05.602:05.6
3Lewis Hall33:22.802:04.702:04.7
4Tom Grimshaw33:27.502:06.502:06.5
5Calum Mitchell31:34.102:06.702:06.7
6Jamie Law31:47.302:08.402:08.4
7Jay Hague31:52.202:06.202:06.2
8Alfie Jones31:54.802:08.002:08.0
9Sam Nunn32:00.602:10.602:10.6
10Kyle McNicoll32:02.702:08.302:08.3
11Jamie Wainwright32:08.702:04.802:04.8
12Rossi Beard32:25.002:08.802:08.8
13Jake Sheridan32:47.002:10.802:10.8
14Adam Collings33:20.902:08.802:08.8
0Mateo Miot18:25.102:08.102:08.1
0Tom Murphy09:31.002:09.302:09.3


MX2 Race 2 - FatCat

PosRiderTimeDiffBest
1Jamie Carpenter32:07.500:00.002:07.1
2Calton Husband32:25.815:21.602:08.8
3Calum Mitchell32:31.128:19.202:09.6
4Tom Grimshaw32:36.555:40.802:10.4
5Adam Collings32:42.147:31.202:11.0
6Sam Nunn32:48.028:19.202:13.2
7Jamie Law32:52.339:50.402:14.2
8Kyle McNicoll32:57.756:09.602:13.8
9Lewis Hall31:02.41 lap02:08.1
10Jake Sheridan32:01.11 lap02:18.2
11Rossi Beard32:37.71 lap02:14.2
12Alfie Jones31:50.72 laps02:14.2
0Jay Hague12:31.19 laps02:11.0


MX2 Overall - FatCat

PosRiderR1R2Total
1Jamie Carpenter252550
2Calton Husband222244
3Calum Mitchell162036
4Tom Grimshaw181836
5Lewis Hall201232
6Jamie Law151429
7Sam Nunn121527
8Kyle McNicoll111324
9Adam Collings71623
10Alfie Jones13922
11Jake Sheridan81119
12Rossi Beard91019
13Jay Hague14-14
14Jamie Wainwright10-10
15Mateo Miot---
16Tom Murphy---


Amatuer MX1 Overall - FatCat

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Harry Bradley25252525100
2Lewis Taylor2220201880
3John Kirk1618222278
4Brad Thornhill1814182070
5Aaron Gardiner1213161455
6Joshua McCorkell141581653
7Callum Gordon1512151153
8David Rushton1310131349
9Dan Holliday111191546
10Billy Wynn20223-45
11Danny Townsend8914839
12Alex Christopher68121238
13Stephen Kelly10651031
14Tallon Aspden776929
15Scott Hail-1610-26
16Jack Seabourne9-11-20
17Ryan Osborn-57719
18Michael Smith544417
19Ross Millard-1269
20Billy Collins3-159
21Joe Roberts43--7
22Ivan Kerr-2--2


Amatuer MX2 Overall - FatCat

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Luca Pegg25252525100
2Lewis Glynn2022222286
3Dan Brough2218181876
4Alex Buchanan1816201670
5Logan Wilcox1320132066
6Harry Foster1415121556
7Ben White161215952
8Lewis King-London1213141251
9Arnis Peberz1114111349
10Harry Barker91161440
11David Finnemore15916-40
12Archie Hicks71081035
13Sam Ongley *W*10-91130
14Calum Watson687627
15Harry Fletcher8-10826
16Harrison Drewell--5712
17Jak Henderson-----


BW85 Overall - FatCat

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Billy Askew25252525100
2Josh Vail2222222288
3Charlie Richmond1815161665
4Chester Hyde1416151863
5Ryan Waggott2018121262
6Jamie Keith1514181461
7Jake Walker-20202060
8Ollie Bubb1613141558
9Declan Wright *W*11991342
10Gus Mustoe101081139
11Freddie Gardiner121113-36
12Zane Stephens85101033
13Jack Bearey9811533
14Tyler Jones774927
15Max Harris1312--25
16Isaac Ash647825
17Cailen Griffiths565622
18Alfie Osborn436720
19Max Walsham323311
20Tyler Townsend21249


SW85 Overall - FatCat

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Archie-Jay Girdham2525222597
2Alfie Geddes-Green2220252289
3Blake Ward-Clarke1422201874
4Hayden Statt1816162070
5Joel Winstanly Dawson *W*209141659
6Lucus Moncrieff1114181457
7Finlay Pickering151871353
8Danny Flude161515753
9Stanley Siebert1211111549
10Harley O'Callaghan910121142
11Ryan Clift101361241
12Maison Jones131213-38
13George Clark8881034
14Louis Challenger6510930
15Lewis Jenks569626
16Archie Congdon-45817
17Michael McCullagh77--14


Clubman MX1 Overall - FatCat

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Michael Graham2525162591
2Adam Reeves2222252089
3Connor Baldry2020222284
4Grant Martin1515181462
5Mitch Best1418131661
6Keaton Stewart816151554
7Billy Saunders189141354
8Ash Senior1313101046
9Jordan Ambler1210111245
10James Thompson98121140
11Dean Rodgers10129940
12Ivan Kerr--201838
13Jordan Andrews16148-38
14Richard Evans11117332
15Ben Lightbown3-6716
16Nathan Moulton-64616
17Joshua Rea572216
18Lee Tolan--5813
19Joe Croft74--11
20Colby Walker-3159
21Ryan Davis-2349
22Sam Cornwell6---6
23Harry Whitlock15--6
24Jack Waterman4---4
25Harry McDonald2---2
26Lewis Wigger---11
27Ryan Bowring-1--1
28Matt Smith-Bowen-----
29Alastair Slark-----
30Scotty Williamson-----
31Charlie Roper-----
32Ben Roberts-----
33Andrew Prosser-----
34Ben Prosser-----
35Karl Kavanagh *W*-----
36Will Hurford-----
37Grant Turley-----
38Anthony Park-----
39Dave Hamlet-----


Clubman MX2 Overall - FatCat

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Ben Wainwright25252525100
2Ryan Gardiner1622202078
3Matthew Pocock1416151661
4Adam Pierce151891860
5Max Fletcher2020-1555
6Mitchil Collins221381053
7Toby Lightbown1015141251
8Tom Haddock27221344
9Tom Hughes *W*18-32243
10Jasper Gibson121210842
11Richy Roberts4916736
12Aaron Framingham81018-36
13Jack Ratcliffe9145634
14George Boyce-1112932
15Joe Cooper6-131130
16Daniel Shutt13--1427
17Michael McAlister-811120
18Guy Prince11--314
19Hayden Stevens33-511
20Jamie Mottram-47-11
21Charlie West-24410
22Elliot Cook16--7
23Ollie Sheldon7---7
24Will Morris--6-6
25Jack Sutcliffe *W*-5--5
26Matthew Fuller5---5
27Drew Lane--224
28Charlie Parker--1-1
29Liam Deegan-1--1
30Lee Tolan-----
31Charlie Cox-----
32Jack Colley-----
33Giles Richards-----
34Jude Garland-----
35Brandon Love-----
36Jack Loveridge-----
37Chris Elcock-----
38Darren Wilkinson-----
39Max Aspden-----
40Bradley White----
41Jak Henderson----
42Frankie Elwell----
43Cameron Balmain----
44Sam Menzies----
45Joe Smith----
46Ben Jones----


MXY1 Overall - FatCat

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Charlie Heyman25252525100
2Ollie Colmer2222222086
3Cole McCullough2020202282
4Ben Mustoe1816181567
5Tyla Hooley1418161866
6Leon Ongley1515151661
7Reece Jones161491453
8Kayde Rayns1212141351
9Jude Turton *W*1111101244
10Liam Bennett9712937
11Harrison Greenough8613633
12Charlie Griffiths688830
13Raife Broadley13131-27
14Calum Moore556723
15George Hopkins10--1121
16Sid Putnam447520
17Dan Arkell *W*-9-1019
18Brett Kelly334414
19Kyron Carron-211-13
20Reece Ross-10--10
21Carl Harris2-518
22Bradley Johnstone-1337
23Cody Specagna7---7
24Jules Brigham *W*--224
25Jamie Collins *W*1---1


MXY2 Overall - FatCat

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Tyler Wescott *W*25252525100
2Bayliss Utting2222222086
3Jak Taylor1814182272
4Finlay Evans1318201869
5Hudson Roper1420161666
6Aria Elcock2013121560
7Harvey Cashmore1515151257
8Leon Williams1216141456
9Mckenzie Marshall1610111350
10Seth Manners111113843
11Corey Collins9129939
12Charlie Palmer8981035
13Jake Barker10-101131
14Ben Croft7-7-14


Expert MX1 Overall - FatCat

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Shaun Southgate2525182593
2Jayden Ashwell2022202284
3Jordan Mccaw1518221671
4Charlie Putnam1620151566
5Josh Waterman181625-59
6Richard Bird22-161856
7Nathan Green1414141456
8Luke Smith *W*1315-2048
9Ryan Adair *W*1113111348
10Luke Mellows1212131148
11Jamie Dixon910101241
12Koby Newbould-9121031
13Glen Phillips1011-930
14Stephen Mullally8-9-17
15Aiden Wigger-8-816
16Ryan Nock-----


Expert MX2 Overall - FatCat

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Bailey Johnson2022252592
2Sam Atkinson1815221570
3Josh Coleman1320161362
4Ollie Beamish1213152060
5Jayden Haigh1511201460
6Louie Kessall714142257
7Jack Moore1116121251
8Matheo Miot2525--50
9Jimmy Margetson22-111649
10Aaron Ongley10-131841
11Ben Clark810101139
12Jack Lindsay91218-39
13Jake Sheridan1618--34
14Ross Kersey688931
15Kieren Yorke-991028
16Wal Beaney *W*147--21
17David Robson5---5

More Motocross