MX Nationals

Landrake Results: MX Nationals 2022 – Round 2 MXN all classes

webfastest40_start_mxn_fatcat_2022_m02

Landrake results for MX Nationals Round 2 on May 1 2022, with Pro MX1 and Pro MX2 classes in action, plus MXY1/MXY2, Amateur MX1/MX2, Clubman MX1/MX2, MX1/MX2 Expert, SW85 and BW85 classes from the Landrake Moto Parc circuit in south Cornwall.


Fastest 40 Overall

PosRiderR1R2Total
1Harri Kullas252247
2Josh Gilbert202545
3Tommy Searle221840
4Stuart Edmunds182038
5Martin Barr161632
6Glen McCormick121426
7Brad Todd141024
8Tom Grimshaw101323
9Dan Thornhill15823
10Florien Miot61521
11Jay Hague71219
12John Adamson9918
13Steven Clarke13-13
14Jamie Law-1111
15Jake Millward11-11
16Calton Husband5510
17Liam Knight8-8
18Petar Petrov-77
19Calum Mitchell-66
20Jamie Carpenter4-4
21Rossi Beard-44
22Lewis Hall-33
23Joshua Taylor3-3
24Michael Ellis2-2
25Jason Meara-22
26Adam Collings-11
27Jake Sheridan1-1
28Alfie Smith *W*---
29Alfie Jones---
30Tom Murphy---
31Ben Edwards---



MX1 Race 1

PosRiderTime
1Harri Kullas30:02.6
2Tommy Searle30:15.2
3Josh Gilbert30:16.0
4Stuart Edmunds30:47.2
5Martin Barr31:10.9
6Dan Thornhill31:20.8
7Brad Todd31:37.1
8Steven Clarke31:42.0
9Glen McCormick31:43.8
10Jake Millward31:48.7
11John Adamson31:52.8
12Liam Knight31:54.7
13Joshua Taylor30:17.0
14Ben Edwards30:28.8
15Jason Meara32:05.1
DNFAlfie Smith *W*04:48.3
DNFPetar Petrov05:48.8


MX1 Race 2

PosRiderTime
1Josh Gilbert30:07.6
2Harri Kullas30:10.3
3Stuart Edmunds30:40.0
4Tommy Searle30:52.3
5Martin Barr31:49.9
6Glen McCormick32:02.1
7Brad Todd32:27.4
8John Adamson30:10.3
9Dan Thornhill30:19.5
10Petar Petrov30:30.5
11Jason Meara31:09.0
12Alfie Smith *W*31:49.2
13Ben Edwards30:25.0
DNFJake Millward15:19.7
DNFSteven Clarke10:01.9
DNFJoshua Taylor10:31.3
DNFLiam Knight03:00.8


MX1 Overall

PosRiderR1R2Total
1Harri Kullas252247
2Josh Gilbert202545
3Tommy Searle221840
4Stuart Edmunds182038
5Martin Barr161632
6Brad Todd141428
7Glen McCormick121527
8Dan Thornhill151227
9John Adamson101323
10Jason Meara61016
11Ben Edwards7815
12Steven Clarke13-13
13Petar Petrov-1111
14Jake Millward11-11
15Alfie Smith *W*-99
16Liam Knight9-9
17Joshua Taylor8-8


MX1 Points

Pos.RiderPointsDiffGap
1Josh Gilbert9500
2Harri Kullas9144
3Stuart Edmunds573834
4Martin Barr57380
5Tommy Searle50457
6John Adamson46494
7Glen McCormick45501
8Petar Petrov42533
9Jake Millward41541
10Shaun Simpson40551
11Brad Todd40550
12Aston Dickinson31649
13Jason Meara31640
14Jake Nicolls29662
15Dan Thornhill27682
16Ben Edwards24713
17Liam Knight20754
18Gavin Stevenson14816
19Steven Clarke13821
20Alfie Smith *W*9864
21Joshua Taylor8871
22Ben Putnam0958



MX2 Race 1

PosRiderTime
1Tom Grimshaw31:50.2
2Jay Hague32:00.5
3Florien Miot32:11.4
4Calton Husband32:50.5
5Jamie Carpenter30:06.6
6Michael Ellis30:17.5
7Jake Sheridan30:17.9
8Rossi Beard30:27.5
9Lewis Hall30:32.1
10Alfie Jones30:33.9
11Adam Collings30:50.7
12Tom Murphy30:51.1
13Jamie Law31:39.7
14Calum Mitchell30:35.1


MX2 Race 2

PosRiderTime
1Florien Miot32:00.9
2Tom Grimshaw32:02.7
3Jay Hague32:03.1
4Jamie Law32:04.5
5Calum Mitchell30:42.4
6Calton Husband30:54.2
7Rossi Beard31:01.3
8Lewis Hall31:06.3
9Adam Collings31:20.1
10Jake Sheridan31:24.8
11Alfie Jones32:07.0
12Tom Murphy32:11.7


MX2 Overall

PosRiderR1R2Total
1Tom Grimshaw252247
2Florien Miot202545
3Jay Hague222042
4Calton Husband181533
5Rossi Beard131427
6Jamie Law81826
7Lewis Hall121325
8Jake Sheridan141125
9Calum Mitchell71623
10Adam Collings101222
11Alfie Jones111021
12Tom Murphy9918
13Jamie Carpenter16-16
14Michael Ellis15-15


MX2 Points

Pos.RiderPointsDiffGap
1Tom Grimshaw8300
2Calton Husband7766
3Jamie Carpenter661711
4Calum Mitchell59247
5Lewis Hall57262
6Jay Hague56271
7Jamie Law55281
8Rossi Beard46379
9Florien Miot45381
10Adam Collings45380
11Jake Sheridan44391
12Alfie Jones43401
13Sam Nunn275616
14Kyle McNicoll24593
15Tom Murphy18656
16Michael Ellis15683
17Jamie Wainwright10735


Amateur MX1 Overall

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Billy Wynn2022252289
2Harry Bradley252532578
3Ross Millard1818201672
4Joshua McCorkell1412222068
5Aaron Gardiner1614181563
6Josh Greedy *W*920161257
7David Rushton1511131352
8Ryan Osborn108141446
9Lewis Taylor4991840
10Callum Gordon12164840
11Tyron Cleaver2215--37
12Stephen Kelly131311-37
13Billy Collins11612-29
14Dan Holliday5105626
15Michael Smith2471124
16Ben Thomson *W*13101024
17Alex Christopher872724
18Tallon Aspden756523
19Jack Seabourne6215-23
20Paul Atkinson318921
21Danny Townsend-----



Amateur MX2 Overall

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Dan Brough2025252595
2Luca Pegg2516222285
3Lewis King-London1518201467
4Ryan Tanner *W*222218-62
5Archie Hicks1810151558
6Harry Foster914141653
7Sam Ongley *W*1015131351
8Logan Wilcox812121850
9Harry Fletcher122081050
10Arnis Peberz141111945
11Keelan Southwood *W*56102041
12Max Flint71371138
13Alex Buchanan13916-38
14Calum Watson6791234
15Harry Barker1184-23
16Ben White16---16
17Luke Coker *W*256-13
18Jack Roberts *W*345-12
19Tom Hughes *W*4---4



BW85 Overall

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Jake Walker2015252585
2Billy Askew2525181583
3Josh Vail1820222282
4Freddie Gardiner918202067
5Ollie Bubb1516161865
6Charlie Richmond222291063
7Ryan Waggott1614111354
8Drew Stock1312151252
9Isaac Ash129131650
10Chester Hyde141314-41
11Gus Mustoe111051137
12Jack Bearey1011-1435
13Tyler Jones8810935
14Zane Stephens678829
15Braidy Tucker *W*764724
16Cailen Griffiths556622
17Ripley Carter *W*447520
18Max Walsham333413
19Will Haddock--12-12
20Tyler Townsend222-6



SW85 Overall

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Archie-Jay Girdham25252525100
2Hayden Statt2022201880
3Blake Ward-Clarke1820182278
4Alfie Geddes-Green2213222077
5Joel Winstanly Dawson *W*1618161464
6Lucus Moncrieff1515151560
7Finlay Pickering1416141357
8Danny Flude1210131651
9Maison Jones1314101249
10Archie Congdon89111139
11George Clark9881035
12Ryan Clift101112-33
13Lewis Jenks11129-32



Clubman MX1 Overall

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Mitch Best25252525100
2Connor Baldry2222202286
3Billy Saunders2014221874
4Greg Kingston *W*1618141361
5Brad Taylor *W*1815131460
6James Thompson1513151659
7Grant Martin-20182058
8Ivan Kerr131616954
9Ryan Davis-10121234
10Harry Whitlock999330
11Jordan Andrews778628
12Joe Croft61110-27
13Ash Senior881825
14Ryan Bowring-451524
15Keaton Stewart1212--24
16Adam Reeve1436-23
17Charlie Roper10-11-21
18Jordan Ambler1164-21
19Dean Rodgers--21113
20Joshua Rea---1010
21Scott Isherwood45--9
22Ben Lightbown1-7-8
23Matt Smith-Bowen---77
24Jack Waterman2--46
25Colby Walker---55
26Ollie Kingston *W*-13-4
27Michael Graham3---3
28Lewis Wigger---22
29Cameron Vickers-2--2
30Harry McDonald---11
31Ashley Volz *W*-----
32Scotty Williamson-----
33Max Monk *W*-----
34Darren Wilkinson-----
35Ben Prosser-----
36Dave Hamlet-----
37Ben Roberts-----
38Grant Turley-----
39Spencer Watts-----



Clubman MX2 Overall

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Richy Roberts2222252089
2Charlie West1614162268
3Matthew Pocock1813181463
4Max Fletcher202014862
5Tom Haddock1512221261
6Ben Wainwright25252961
7George Boyce111672559
8Ollie Sheldon136151549
9Jack Colley12961643
10Drew Lane-10201343
11Giles Richards211111842
12Elliot Cook31591138
13Toby Lightbown14-13330
14Josh Jones6731026
15Jack Loveridge-512724
16Jasper Gibson518--23
17Liam Deegan9110222
18Mitchil Collins784-19
19Aaron Framingham-45514
20Will Morris82-414
21Jude Garland1-8110
22Matthew Fuller10---10
23Jake Taylor43--7
24Jack Ratcliffe---66
25Hayden Stevens--1-1
26Dan Houlker-----
27Dan Tyldesley *W*-----
28Charlie Green-----
29Bradley White-----
30Chris Elcock-----
31Cameron Balmain-----
32Ben Croft-----
33Max Aspden-----
34Daniel Shutt-----
35Brandon Love-----
36Tyler Volz *W*-----
37Charlie Parker-----
38Joe Cooper-----
39Joe Smith-----
40Charlie Cox-----
41Jamie Mottram-----
42Josh Duckett-----



MXY1 Overall

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Charlie Heyman25252525100
2Joe Brooks2222222288
3Ollie Colmer2020202080
4Tyla Hooley1818161870
5Ben Mustoe1614181563
6Charlie Griffiths1316151458
7Leon Ongley1410111651
8Raife Broadley1211131349
9George Hopkins815141249
10Louis Vincent *W*151381147
11Liam Bennett11126837
12Kayde Rayns9912636
13Harrison Greenough787931
14Jude Turton *W*10191030
15Sid Putnam553720
16Carl Harris445417
17Kyron Carron-710-17
18Brett Kelly264315
19Cody Specagna6-2513
20Calum Moore33129
21Logan Powell *W*-2--2
22Bradley Johnstone1---1



MXY2 Overall

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Tyler Westcott *W*2525222597
2Jak Taylor2222252291
3Ben Zeale *W*1518151866
4Hudson Roper1320201366
5Bayliss Utting1615111254
6Harvey Cashmore99142052
7Finlay Evans181416-48
8Seth Manners711131546
9Charlie Palmer1212101145
10Tye Jones111681045
11Aria Elcock513121444
12Mckenzie Marshall20-18-38
13Jacob Randell *W*14--1630
14Jake Barker886830
15Leon Williams10109-29
16Corey Collins677929



Expert MX1 Overall

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Charlie Putnam2520182285
2Jayden Ashwell1616252582
3James Dodd *W*1522201875
4Shaun Southgate1325221575
5Jordan Mccaw1812152065
6Richard Bird2018101260
7Josh Waterman221516-53
8Sonny Thompson *W*911111445
9Ben Clayton *W*1010121345
10Luke Mellows111414-39
11Glen Phillips8-131637
12Jamie Dixon7791134
13Adam Wells1298-29
14George Clark *W*1413--27
15Stephen Mullally687-21
16Aiden Wigger56--11
17Koby Newbould-----



Expert MX2 Overall

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Louie Kessall2525252297
2Josh Coleman2220221882
3Jack Lindsay2022142076
4Aaron Ongley1314152567
5Jimmy Margetson1613201564
6Kieren Yorke1211181152
7Sam Atkinson181816-52
8Ben Clark119101646
9Harvey James *W*912111446
10Ollie Beamish1010131245
11Bailey Johnson14169-39
12Ross Kersey8-121333
13Ben Franklin *W*1515--30

More Motocross