MXGP

British MXGP entry list 2019 (Updated)

The MXGP & MX2 pre-entry riders for Matterley Basin 2019

British MXGP entry list 2019 (Updated)

Tony Cairoli, MXGP of Great Britain - Matterley Basin

Updated 2019 British MXGP entry list for the MXGP of Great Britain on March 23-24 at Matterley Basin.

The Matterley Basin 2019 riders list has been updated with some wildcard entries and we also have below 90 entries for the EMX250 class, plus the new EMX2T rider list.

MXGP – British MXGP entry list 2019

Edit
No. Rider Nat. Team
4 Tonus Arnaud SUI Monster Energy Wilvo Yamaha MXGP Team
7 Leok Tanel EST A1M Husqvarna
17 Butron Jose ESP JD GUNNEX KTM Racing Team
21 Paulin Gautier FRA Monster Energy Wilvo Yamaha MXGP Team
24 Simpson Shaun GBR RFX KTM RACING POWERED BY PAR HOMES
25 Desalle Clement BEL Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team
27 Jasikonis Arminas LTU Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
31 Crnkovic Luka CRO APJ Racing Team
33 Lieber Julien BEL Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team
34 De Waal Micha-Boy NED Hutten Metaal Yamaha Racing
41 Jonass Pauls LAT Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
62 Gercar Klemen SLO SIXTYTWO Motosport Husqvarna Team
77 Lupino Alessandro ITA Gebben Van Venrooy Kawasaki Racing
83 Renkens Nathan BEL NR83
89 Van Horebeek Jeremy BEL HONDA SR MOTOBLOUZ
91 Seewer Jeremy SUI Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP
92 Valentin Ander ESP
93 Bengtsson Jonathan SWE Scandinavian Racing Sports
94 Van der Mierden Sven NED Hutten Metaal Yamaha Racing
99 Anstie Max GBR Standing Construct KTM
100 Searle Tommy GBR BOS FACTORY
111 Ferris Dean AUS Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP
128 Monticelli Ivo ITA Standing Construct KTM
151 Kullas Harri EST
152 Petrov Petar BUL North Europe Racing
180 Spinks Josh GBR
189 Bogers Brian NED Team HRC
222 Cairoli Antonio ITA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
226 Koch Tom GER KTM Sarholz Racing Team
243 Gajser Tim SLO Team HRC
259 Coldenhoff Glenn NED Standing Construct KTM
291 Karro Matiss LAT
297 Gole Anton SWE JWR Yamaha Racing
321 Bernardini Samuele ITA Ghidinelli Racing Team
411 Kahro Erki EST
471 Tarasov Volodymyr UKR
555 Guryev Artem RUS AG Racing
777 Bobryshev Evgeny RUS BOS FACTORY
803 Millward Jake GBR
911 Tixier Jordi FRA Team VHR KTM Racing

MX2 – British MXGP entry list 2019

Edit
No. Rider Nat. Team
10 Vlaanderen Calvin NED Team HRC
11 Haarup Mikkel DEN Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
14 Beaton Jed AUS Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
19 Olsen Thomas Kjer DEN Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
28 Vialle Tom FRA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
29 Jacobi Henry GER F&H Racing Team
32 Van doninck Brent BEL Honda Redmoto Assomotor
43 Evans Mitchell AUS Honda 114 Motorsports
44 Lesiardo Morgan ITA KTM RACESTORE MX2 MAX BART
46 Pootjes Davy NED TEAM DIGA-Procross Husqvarna
50 Halmi Hakan BUL Vamo Racing Team
53 Walsh Dylan NZL REVO Husqvarna UK
56 Pessoa Gustavo BRA Bike It DRT Kawasaki
57 Sanayei Darian USA Bike It DRT Kawasaki
66 Larranaga Olano Iker ESP Marchetti Racing Team KTM
75 Roosiorg Hardi EST WZ-RACING
98 Vaessen Bas NED Hitachi KTM fuelled by Milwaukee
101 Pichon Zachary FRA Honda 114 Motorsports
102 Sikyna Richard SVK JD GUNNEX KTM Racing Team
109 Edelbacher Roland AUT A1M Husqvarna
161 Östlund Alvin SWE REVO Husqvarna UK
172 Boisrame Mathys FRA Honda Redmoto Assomotor
183 Locurcio Lorenzo VEN BUD Racing Kawasaki
184 Bres Natanael FRA JK Racing Yamaha
193 Geerts Jago BEL Monster Energy Kemea Yamaha MX2 Team
199 Griekspoor Lars NED
275 Furbetta Joakin ITA
282 Kahrle Hampus SWE E2T RACING TEAM
313 Polak Petr CZE JD GUNNEX KTM Racing Team
331 Freidig Loris SUI STC Racing iXS
332 Conijn Marcel NED Gebben Van Venrooy Kawasaki Racing
426 Mewse Conrad GBR Hitachi KTM fuelled by Milwaukee
747 Cervellin Michele ITA YAMAHA SM ACTION – M.C. MIGLIORI
766 Sandner Michael AUT
783 Toriani Enzo FRA E2T RACING TEAM
811 Sterry Adam GBR F&H Racing Team
919 Watson Ben GBR Monster Energy Kemea Yamaha MX2 Team
931 Zanotti Andrea SMR Marchetti Racing Team KTM
959 Renaux Maxime FRA YAMAHA SM ACTION – M.C. MIGLIORI

EMX250 – British MXGP entry list 2019

Edit
No. Rider Nat. Team
3 Gilbert Josh GBR Buildbase Honda Racing
6 Koch Nico GER
7 Spies Maximilian GER
9 Hall Lewis GBR
10 Dankers Raivo NED Hutten Metaal Yamaha Racing
14 Chanton Maurice SUI
16 Sabulis Karlis LAT WZ-RACING
18 Angeli Leonardo ITA
19 Neal Tom GBR
22 Facchetti Gianluca ITA SDMCORSE-YAMAHA EMX250 TEAM
24 Horgmo Kevin NOR Creymert Racing
26 Edberg Tim SWE JWR Yamaha Racing
29 Ravera Lorenzo ITA MAGGIORA PARK RACING TEAM
34 Cristino Kevin ITA MAGGIORA PARK RACING TEAM
35 Fridlund Adam SWE
37 Quarti Yuri ITA
39 Van De Moosdijk Roan NED F&H Racing Team
41 Brown Alexander GBR
48 Collings Adam GBR
49 Green Callum GBR Hitachi KTM fuelled by Milwaukee
50 Lugana Paolo ITA
56 Corti Lorenzo ITA MAGGIORA PARK RACING TEAM
60 Grothues Caleb AUS SDMCORSE-YAMAHA EMX250 TEAM
61 Grimshaw Tom GBR
70 Fernandez Ruben ESP SDMCORSE-YAMAHA EMX250 TEAM
77 Hague Jay GBR
78 Louis Axel FRA Honda 114 Motorsports
79 Zurbrugg Cyril SUI
80 Adamo Andrea ITA YAMAHA SM ACTION – M.C. MIGLIORI
81 Meuwissen Raf NED Team Maddii Racing Husqvarna
90 Lancett Dominic GBR Verde Substance KTM
97 Ivanov Michael BUL
98 Benistant Thibault FRA Yamaha Europe EMX125 MJC
100 Verhaeghe Scotty FRA Team VHR KTM Racing
101 Guadagnini Mattia ITA Team Maddii Racing Husqvarna
104 Sydow Jeremy GER TEAM DIGA-Procross Husqvarna
110 Puccinelli Matteo ITA Ghidinelli Racing Team
115 Dickinson Ashton GBR
116 Perkhofer Manuel AUT
117 Carter Ike GBR GL12 Racing
118 Rubini Stephen FRA Honda Redmoto Assomotor
123 Beard Finley GBR
124 Ubach Simeo ESP
125 Weckman Emil FIN KTM DIGA Junior Racing
128 Ellis Michael GBR
129 Agard-Michelsen Sander NOR JK Racing Yamaha
132 Villanueva Mahy ESP Ghidinelli Racing Team
135 Sudmann Runar NOR
142 Haavisto Jere FIN JK Racing Yamaha
172 Elzinga Rick NED SDMCORSE-YAMAHA EMX250 TEAM
180 Ambjörnson Leopold SWE
184 Carpenter James GBR G.P.R MX Team
192 Meier Glen DEN
209 Cenerelli Gianmarco ITA
211 Lapucci Nicholas ITA
212 Clark Ben GBR
223 Tropepe Giuseppe ITA Ghidinelli Racing Team
224 Teresak Jakub CZE
228 Scuteri Emilio ITA Celestini Racing
239 Florian Lion GER KINI KTM Junior Pro Team
242 Bintcliffe Jack GBR
249 Miot Matheo FRA KTM DIGA Junior Racing
253 Pancar Jan SLO
258 Nermann Johannes EST A1M Husqvarna
268 Maupin Thibault FRA Team HB Racing
292 Gamboa Montero Alex ESP Fly Group
300 Ludwig Noah GER
302 Toendel Cornelius NOR
303 Forato Alberto ITA Team Maddii Racing Husqvarna
319 Grajwoda Jimmy FRA
320 Mitchell Calum GBR
341 Notsuka Chihiro JPN Honda 114 Motorsports
368 Olsson Filip SWE TEAM DIGA-Procross Husqvarna
427 Fredriksen Hakon NOR
429 Hird Keenan GBR
432 Ruth Elix SWE
464 Hakansson Rasmus SWE
494 Pape Romain FRA
505 Lüning Arvid SWE
517 Gifting Isak SWE
520 Clochet Jimmy FRA
575 Hammal Taylor GBR
651 Vettik Meico EST WZ-RACING
711 Hofer Rene AUT KTM Junior Racing
720 Goupillon Pierre FRA Honda Redmoto Assomotor
730 Petrashin Timur RUS WZ-RACING
771 Lucas Mario ESP F4E racing KTM
772 Kooij Jarni BEL
810 Crnjanski Yann FRA
924 Meersschout Mattis BEL North Europe Racing

EMX2T – British MXGP entry list 2019

Edit
No. Rider Nat. Team
1 Anderson Brad GBR Verde Substance KTM
10 Rutter James GBR
11 Putnam Ben GBR
13 Siddiqui Henry GBR
14 Salina Pietro ITA Team Maddii Racing Husqvarna
15 Wheeler Bradley GBR
21 Lolli Marco ITA Ceres 71 Racing
25 Law Jamie GBR
31 Olaeta Alexander ESP
54 Hockey Corey GBR
55 Kras Mike NED Team Ecomaxx Fuels
62 Lusbo Andero EST A1M Husqvarna
63 Benton Oliver GBR Hitachi KTM fuelled by Milwaukee
73 Bertuzzo Pier Filippo ITA
74 Willerton Troy GBR
82 Fahr Dennis GER
86 Del Coco Matteo ITA
89 Lommers Rico NED
91 Putnam Charlie GBR RFX KTM RACING POWERED BY PAR HOMES
92 van t Ende Youri NED Team Ecomaxx Fuels
98 Willems Erik BEL
101 Kovar Vaclav CZE
109 Cencioni Riccardo ITA
110 Burrows Matt GBR
118 Murphy Jaydon GBR
129 Gailland Steve SUI
172 Holyoake Robert GBR E2T RACING TEAM
258 Davidsson Kevin SWE
311 Nespor Marek KTM ACCR
365 Skovgaard Nikolaj KTM DMU
383 Hudak Peter SVK
385 Zenato Sebastian ITA
499 Alberio Emanuele ITA
532 Adams Mikey NED
601 Gwyther Kelton GBR
714 Todd Brad GBR
725 Gorini Andrea SMR
731 Vendruscolo Andrea ITA
822 Bolink Mike NED
888 Deghi Gianluca ITA
939 Cencioni Michele ITA
998 Kellett Todd GBR

More British MXGP