MXGP

MXGP of Great Britain Entry List – 2020 Matterley Basin Entry Lists [updated]

Entries for Matterley Basin 2020 in the MXGP, MX2, WMX and EMX125 classes

MXGP of Great Britain Entry List – 2020 Matterley Basin Entry Lists [updated]

MXGP start at Matterley Basin

Entry lists for the 2020 MXGP of Great Britain to be held at Matterley Basin, England on March 1, 2020.

2020 Matterley Basin Entry List – MXGP Class

Edit
No. Surname First Name Brand Nat. Team
3 Febvre Romain Kawasaki FRA Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team
4 Tonus Arnaud Yamaha SUI Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP
6 Paturel Benoit Honda FRA JM Honda Racing
7 Leok Tanel Husqvarna EST A1M Husqvarna
10 Vlaanderen Calvin Yamaha NED Gebben Van Venrooy Yamaha Racing
15 Millward Jake Husqvarna GBR Chambers Racing
17 Butron Jose KTM ESP JD GUNNEXKTM Racing Team
21 Paulin Gautier Yamaha FRA Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP
22 Strijbos Kevin Suzuki BEL KSRTmx HENS
24 Simpson Shaun KTM GBR SS24 KTM MXGP
25 Desalle Clement Kawasaki BEL Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team
27 Jasikonis Arminas Husqvarna LTU Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
29 Jacobi Henry Yamaha GER YAMAHA-SMACTION-MCMIGLIORI-J1RACING
33 Lieber Julien Honda BEL JM Honda Racing
41 Jonass Pauls Husqvarna LAT Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
43 Evans Mitchell Honda AUS Team HRC
61 Prado Jorge KTM ESP Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
64 Covington Thomas Yamaha USA Gebben Van Venrooy Yamaha Racing
66 Larranaga Olano Iker KTM ESP MGR Motocross Team
77 Lupino Alessandro Yamaha ITA Gebben Van Venrooy Yamaha Racing
84 Herlings Jeffrey KTM NED Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
89 Van Horebeek Jeremy Honda BEL HONDA SR MOTOBLOUZ
91 Seewer Jeremy Yamaha SUI Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP
92 Guillod Valentin Honda SUI HONDA SR MOTOBLOUZ
93 Bengtsson Jonathan Husqvarna SWE SIXTYTWO Motosport Husqvarna Team
128 Monticelli Ivo GasGas ITA Standing Construct GasGas Factory Racing Team
152 Petrov Petar KTM BUL Team VRT Nordpesca Holland
189 Bogers Brian KTM NED Marchetti Racing Team KTM
222 Cairoli Antonio KTM ITA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
226 Koch Tom KTM GER KTM Sarholz Racing Team
243 Gajser Tim Honda SLO Team HRC
259 Coldenhoff Glenn KTM NED Standing Construct GasGas Factory Racing Team
297 Gole Anton Honda SWE JWR Racing
321 Bernardini Samuele Yamaha ITA Ghidinelli racing s.s.d s.r.l.
555 Guryev Artem Honda RUS JM Honda Racing
747 Cervellin Michele Yamaha ITA SDMCORSE-YAMAHA
777 Bobryshev Evgeny Husqvarna RUS PAR Homes RFX Husqvarna
811 Sterry Adam KTM GBR JD GUNNEXKTM Racing Team
911 Tixier Jordi KTM FRA
920 Valentin Ander Husqvarna ESP ATXURI MX-AGINAGA SPORT

2020 Matterley Basin Entry List – MX2 Class

Edit
No. Surname First Name Brand Nat. Team
11 Haarup Mikkel Husqvarna DEN F&H Kawasaki MX2 Racing Team
12 Harrison Mitchell Kawasaki USA BUD Racing Kawasaki
14 Beaton Jed Husqvarna AUS Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
16 Grimshaw Tom Husqvarna GBR Chambers Racing
19 Olsen Thomas Kjer Husqvarna DEN Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
20 Todd Wilson Kawasaki AUS DRT Kawasaki
28 Vialle Tom KTM FRA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
39 van de Moosdijk Roan Kawasaki NED F&H Kawasaki MX2 Racing Team
44 Lesiardo Morgan KTM ITA Ghidinelli racing s.s.d s.r.l.
47 Malkiewicz Bailey Honda FRA Honda 114 Motorsports
70 Fernandez Ruben Yamaha ESP SDMCORSE-YAMAHA
75 Roosiorg Hardi KTM EST Sahkar KTM Racing
83 Renkens Nathan KTM BEL NR83
98 Vaessen Bas KTM NED Hitachi KTM fuelled by Milwaukee
101 Guadagnini Mattia Husqvarna ITA Husqvarna Junior Racing Maddii
102 Sikyna Richard KTM SVK JD GUNNEX KTM Racing Team
104 Sydow Jeremy GasGas GER DIGA PROCROSS GASGAS FACTORY JUNIORS
105 Genot Cyril Yamaha BEL iXS MXGP Team
109 Edelbacher Roland Husqvarna AUT A1M Husqvarna
118 Rubini Stephen Honda FRA Honda Racing Assomotor
142 Haavisto Jere Yamaha FIN JK Racing Yamaha
161 Östlund Alvin Honda SWE Honda Racing Assomotor
172 Boisrame Mathys Honda FRA F&H Kawasaki MX2 Racing Team
193 Geerts Jago Yamaha BEL Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MX2 Team
199 Crawford Nathan Honda AUS Honda 114 Motorsports
200 Zonta Filippo KTM ITA MAGGIORA PARK RACING TEAM
211 Lapucci Nicholas KTM ITA steelsdrjack
240 Horgmo Kevin KTM NOR Marchetti Racing Team KTM
253 Pancar Jan KTM SLO KTM RACESTORE MX2
275 Furbetta Joakin KTM ITA KTM Beddini MX2
303 Forato Alberto Husqvarna ITA Husqvarna Junior Racing Maddii
313 Polak Petr Yamaha CZE iXS MXGP Team
326 Gilbert Josh Husqvarna GBR PAR Homes RFX Husqvarna
426 Mewse Conrad KTM GBR Hitachi KTM fuelled by Milwaukee
516 Laengenfelder Simon GasGas GER DIGA PROCROSS GASGAS FACTORY JUNIORS
575 Hammal Taylor Yamaha GBR
711 Hofer Rene KTM AUT Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
783 Toriani Enzo Husqvarna FRA E2T RACING TEAM
919 Watson Ben Yamaha GBR Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MX2 Team
959 Renaux Maxime Yamaha FRA YAMAHA-SMACTION-MCMIGLIORI-J1RACING

2020 Matterley Basin Entry List – WMX Class

Edit
No. Surname First Name Brand Nat. Team
1 Duncan Courtney Kawasaki NZL DRT Kawasaki
5 Jans-Beken Britt KTM NED Lakerveld Racing
8 Fontanesi Kiara Yamaha ITA
9 Germond Virginie KTM SUI Team Dragon Moto
12 Reitze Alicia Yamaha GER Yamaha Racing 423
14 Martinez Mathilde KTM FRA Team VHR KTM Racing
18 Brown Madison Yamaha AUS
20 Truman Ria KTM GBR
26 King Catherine Honda GBR
27 Djärf Björklund Ida Yamaha SWE
30 Wagemans Brenda Yamaha BEL
36 Berry Avrie KTM USA
42 Van Muylem Britt Husqvarna BEL
52 Charroux Justine Yamaha FRA
62 Hofseth Pedersen Madelen Yamaha NOR
67 Van Der Werff Britt Suzuki NED
71 Verploegh Demi Yamaha NED
79 Seisdedos Gabriela Kawasaki ESP RFME MXWoman Team
85 Van De Ven Nancy Yamaha NED Ghidinelli racing s.s.d s.r.l.
99 Haudoire Manon Yamaha FRA
111 Borchers Anne Suzuki GER
116 Nocera Francesca Yamaha ITA Ghidinelli racing s.s.d s.r.l.
121 Galvagno Elisa Yamaha ITA Ceres 71 Racing
125 Simons Amber KTM NED
131 Dam Line Yamaha DEN
138 Booth Kathryn KTM GBR
143 Stoutjesdijk Stephanie Husqvarna NED
146 Michels Lisa Suzuki GER
172 Valk Lynn Yamaha NED JK Racing Yamaha
188 van der Vlist Shana KTM NED
203 Viaud Camille Yamaha FRA
274 Verstappen Amandine Kawasaki BEL BUD Racing Kawasaki
290 Denis Mathilde Yamaha FRA
301 Jarvis Jordan Kawasaki USA BUD Racing Kawasaki
325 Andersen Sara KTM DEN
329 Bagnall Megan Yamaha AUS
412 Stilo Matilde Honda ITA
423 Papenmeier Larissa Yamaha GER Yamaha Racing 423
461 Jones Nadiya KTM GBR
469 Astudillo Jamie KTM USA
555 Dahl Emelie Yamaha SWE
612 Seleboe Mathea Yamaha NOR
623 Bagnall Hannah Yamaha AUS
625 O’Hare Tahlia Jade KTM AUS Diga WMX Racing
699 Kapsamer Elena KTM AUT
705 Jakobsen Malou KTM DEN
974 Lehmann Janina Yamaha GER

2020 Matterley Basin Entry List – EMX125 Class

Edit
No. Surname First Name Brand Nat. Team
3 Lata Valerio KTM ITA Marchetti Racing Team KTM
4 Congost Gerard GasGas ESP RFME GASGAS MXJUNIOR TEAM
8 Viano Andrea KTM ITA
9 Grayshon Jack KTM GBR
10 Cashmore Harvey KTM GBR
11 Vohland Max KTM USA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
12 Osterhagen Haakon KTM NOR Creymert Racing
15 Karu Romeo Husqvarna EST
17 Bal Junior Husqvarna BEL
19 Pumpurs Mairis Yamaha LAT Yamaha Europe EMX125
23 Sarasso Tommaso KTM ITA
24 Braceras David GasGas ESP RFME GASGAS MXJUNIOR TEAM
26 Elsener Joel Yamaha SUI
27 Roulet Lucas Husqvarna BEL
32 Bonacorsi Andrea KTM ITA
33 Karssemakers Kay Yamaha NED Yamaha Europe EMX125
40 Michelis Martin KTM EST
42 Rainio Sampo Husqvarna FIN A1M Husqvarna
44 Soulimani Saad Husqvarna FRA Team VRT Nordpesca Holland
47 Sella Suff KTM ISR Team Dragon Moto
70 Kees Valentin KTM GER KTM Kosak Racing
72 Everts Liam KTM BEL
79 Rausov Artemy KTM RUS
83 Lane Ethan KTM GBR Hitachi KTM fuelled by Milwaukee
88 Verhoeven Lennert KTM BEL
89 Randall Jacob KTM GBR
93 Coenen Lucas KTM BEL
96 Alonso Rodilla Victor Yamaha ESP Team Yamaha Ausio
101 Morris Jude Husqvarna GBR
111 Jones Alfie KTM GBR
115 Roncoli Andrea Husqvarna ITA
127 Atkinson Sam Husqvarna GBR
128 Palmer Charlie Husqvarna GBR
129 Maggiora Niccolo Husqvarna ITA
131 Nickel Cato KTM GER WZ-RACING
207 Cazal Xavier KTM FRA Team VHR KTM Racing
217 Wade Eddie Jay KTM GBR Hitachi KTM fuelled by Milwaukee
223 Torrijo Diego KTM ESP
242 Kucherov Nikita KTM RUS
247 Miot Florian KTM FRA
252 Sanchez Raul Yamaha ESP Team Yamaha Ausio
253 Brumann Kevin Yamaha SUI iXS MXGP Team
256 Smith Magnus Yamaha DEN
284 Lefaure Leo KTM FRA
304 Mazzantini Tiberio KTM ITA KTM RACESTORE MX2
309 Farres Guillem GasGas ESP RFME GASGAS MXJUNIOR TEAM
315 Beltran David KTM ESP
319 Prugnieres Quentin Marc KTM FRA BUD Racing Kawasaki
330 Gimm Daniel Yamaha ITA
344 Razzini Pietro Husqvarna ITA
359 Grau Maxime KTM FRA
373 Canet Edgar KTM ESP
377 Williams Preston KTM GBR
394 Bourdieu Johan KTM FRA
407 Gaidao Afonso KTM POR NR83
408 Smulders Scott Husqvarna NED No Fear/Jumbo BT Racing Team
410 Thunecke Max KTM GER
411 Albisua Gilen KTM ESP ATXURI MX-AGINAGA SPORT
414 Varg Rasmus Husqvarna SWE
417 Guthrie Vinnie KTM GBR
422 Mc Lellan Camden Husqvarna RSA No Fear/Jumbo BT Racing Team
432 Van Erp Ivano Yamaha NED Yamaha Europe EMX125
437 Venhoda Martin KTM CZE NR83
442 Verbruggen Kjell KTM NED
472 Hull Luke Yamaha GBR
489 Walvoort Jens KTM NED
500 Schmitt Noel KTM GER
509 Moens Yoran KTM BEL
532 Piller Constantin KTM GER KTM Kosak Racing
535 Vetrovsky Radek KTM CZE JD GUNNEX KTM Racing Team
568 Palsson Max KTM SWE
572 Pedersen Rasmus KTM DEN WZ-RACING
579 Bruce Bobby Husqvarna GBR
597 Harnois Alan KTM FRA
602 Boberg Felix KTM SWE
606 Vincent Killian KTM FRA
651 Vettik Meico KTM EST
669 Ruffini Luca KTM ITA
711 Kessell Louie KTM GBR
717 Fueri Alexis Yamaha FRA
741 Volovich Daniel KTM BLR KTM DIGA Junior Racing
765 Bidzans Edvards Husqvarna LAT A1M Husqvarna
772 Reisulis Karlis Alberts KTM LAT
838 Voxen Kleemann William KTM DEN
912 Rizzi Joel Husqvarna GBR PAR Homes RFXHusqvarna

More Matterley Basin