MXGP

MXGP of Great Britain Entry List – 2020 Matterley Basin Entry Lists

Entries for Matterley Basin 2020 in the MXGP, MX2 and WMX classes

MXGP of Great Britain Entry List – 2020 Matterley Basin Entry Lists

MXGP start at Matterley Basin

Entry lists for the 2020 MXGP of Great Britain to be held at Matterley Basin, England on March 1, 2020.

2020 Matterley Basin Entry List – MXGP Class

Edit
No. Last Name First Name Bike Team
3 Febvre Romain Kawasaki Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team
4 Tonus Arnaud Yamaha Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP
6 Paturel Benoit Honda JM Honda Racing
7 Leok Tanel Husqvarna A1M Husqvarna
10 Vlaanderen Calvin Yamaha Gebben Van Venrooy Yamaha Racing
15 Millward Jake Husqvarna Chambers Racing
17 Butron Jose KTM JD GUNNEX KTM Racing Team
21 Paulin Gautier Yamaha Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP
22 Strijbos Kevin Suzuki KSRTmx HENS
24 Simpson Shaun KTM SS24 KTM MXGP
25 Desalle Clement Kawasaki Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team
27 Jasikonis Arminas Husqvarna Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
29 Jacobi Henry Yamaha YAMAHA-SMACTION-MCMIGLIORI-J1RACING
33 Lieber Julien Honda JM Honda Racing
41 Jonass Pauls Husqvarna Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
43 Evans Mitchell Honda Team HRC
61 Prado Jorge KTM Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
64 Covington Thomas Yamaha Gebben Van Venrooy Yamaha Racing
66 Larranaga Olano Iker KTM MGR Motocross Team
77 Lupino Alessandro Yamaha Gebben Van Venrooy Yamaha Racing
84 Herlings Jeffrey KTM Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
89 Van Horebeek Jeremy Honda HONDA SR MOTOBLOUZ
91 Seewer Jeremy Yamaha Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP
92 Guillod Valentin Honda HONDA SR MOTOBLOUZ
93 Bengtsson Jonathan Husqvarna SIXTYTWO Motosport Husqvarna Team
100 Searle Tommy Honda
128 Monticelli Ivo GasGas Standing Construct GasGas Factory Racing Team
152 Petrov Petar KTM Team VRT Nordpesca Holland
189 Bogers Brian KTM Marchetti Racing Team KTM
222 Cairoli Antonio KTM Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
226 Koch Tom KTM KTM Sarholz Racing Team
243 Gajser Tim Honda Team HRC
259 Coldenhoff Glenn KTM Standing Construct GasGas Factory Racing Team
297 Gole Anton Honda JWR Racing
321 Bernardini Samuele Yamaha Ghidinelli racing s.s.d s.r.l.
555 Guryev Artem Honda JM Honda Racing
747 Cervellin Michele Yamaha SDMCORSE-YAMAHA
777 Bobryshev Evgeny Husqvarna PAR Homes RFX Husqvarna
811 Sterry Adam KTM JD GUNNEX KTM Racing Team
911 Tixier Jordi KTM Team VHR KTM Racing

2020 Matterley Basin Entry List – MX2 Class

Edit
No. Last Name First Name Bike Team
11 Haarup Mikkel Husqvarna F&H Kawasaki MX2 Racing Team
12 Harrison Mitchell Kawasaki BUD Racing Kawasaki
14 Beaton Jed Husqvarna Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
16 Grimshaw Tom Husqvarna Chambers Racing
19 Olsen Thomas Kjer Husqvarna Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
20 Todd Wilson Kawasaki DRT Kawasaki
28 Vialle Tom KTM Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
39 Van De Moosdijk Roan Kawasaki F&H Kawasaki MX2 Racing Team
44 Lesiardo Morgan KTM Ghidinelli racing s.s.d s.r.l.
47 Malkiewicz Bailey Honda Honda 114 Motorsports
70 Fernandez Ruben Yamaha SDMCORSE-YAMAHA
75 Roosiorg Hardi KTM Sahkar KTM Racing
83 Renkens Nathan KTM NR83
98 Vaessen Bas KTM Hitachi KTM fuelled by Milwaukee
101 Guadagnini Mattia Husqvarna Husqvarna Junior Racing Maddii
102 Sikyna Richard KTM JD GUNNEX KTM Racing Team
104 Sydow Jeremy GasGas DIGA PROCROSS GASGAS FACTORY JUNIORS
105 Genot Cyril Yamaha iXS MXGP Team
109 Edelbacher Roland Husqvarna A1M Husqvarna
118 Rubini Stephen Honda Honda Racing Assomotor
142 Haavisto Jere Yamaha JK Racing Yamaha
161 Östlund Alvin Honda Honda Racing Assomotor
172 Boisrame Mathys Honda F&H Kawasaki MX2 Racing Team
193 Geerts Jago Yamaha Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MX2 Team
199 Crawford Nathan Honda Honda 114 Motorsports
200 Zonta Filippo KTM MAGGIORA PARK RACING TEAM
211 Lapucci Nicholas KTM steelsdrjack
240 Horgmo Kevin KTM Marchetti Racing Team KTM
253 Pancar Jan Yamaha KTM RACESTORE MX2
275 Furbetta Joakin KTM KTM Beddini MX2
303 Forato Alberto Husqvarna Husqvarna Junior Racing Maddii
313 Polak Petr Yamaha iXS MXGP Team
326 Gilbert Josh Husqvarna PAR Homes RFX Husqvarna
426 Mewse Conrad KTM Hitachi KTM fuelled by Milwaukee
516 Laengenfelder Simon GasGas DIGA PROCROSS GASGAS FACTORY JUNIORS
575 Hammal Taylor Yamaha
711 Hofer Rene KTM Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
783 Toriani Enzo Husqvarna E2T RACING TEAM
919 Watson Ben Yamaha Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MX2 Team
959 Renaux Maxime Yamaha YAMAHA-SMACTION-MCMIGLIORI-J1RACING

2020 Matterley Basin Entry List – WMX Class

Edit
No. Last Name First Name Bike Team
1 Duncan Courtney Kawasaki DRT Kawasaki
5 Jans-Beken Britt KTM Lakerveld Racing
9 Germond Virginie KTM Team Dragon Moto
12 Reitze Alicia Yamaha Yamaha Racing 423
14 Martinez Mathilde KTM Team VHR KTM Racing
18 Brown Madison Yamaha
30 Wagemans Brenda Yamaha
36 Berry Avrie KTM
42 Van Muylem Britt Husqvarna
67 Van Der Werff Britt Suzuki
71 Verploegh Demi Yamaha
85 Van De Ven Nancy Yamaha Ghidinelli racing s.s.d s.r.l.
90 Keller Sandra KTM
99 Haudoire Manon Yamaha
100 Burgmans Eline KTM
110 Laier Stephanie KTM
111 Borchers Anne Suzuki
116 Nocera Francesca Yamaha Ghidinelli racing s.s.d s.r.l.
121 Galvagno Elisa Yamaha Ceres 71 Racing
131 Dam Line Yamaha
143 Stoutjesdijk Stephanie Husqvarna
172 Valk Lynn Yamaha JK Racing Yamaha
188 van der Vlist Shana KTM
274 Verstappen Amandine Kawasaki BUD Racing Kawasaki
290 Denis Mathilde Yamaha
325 Andersen Sara KTM
329 Bagnall Megan Yamaha
423 Papenmeier Larissa Yamaha Yamaha Racing 423
612 Seleboe Mathea Yamaha
623 Bagnall Hannah Yamaha
625 O’Hare Tahlia Jade KTM Diga WMX Racing
699 Kapsamer Elena KTM
705 Jakobsen Malou KTM
974 Lehmann Janina Yamaha

More Matterley Basin