MX Nationals

Hawkstone Results – 2021 MX Nationals

todd_kellett_image2_m01-6929647

Hawkstone results for round two on June 19-20 2021, with MX1 and MX2 Pros in action, plus MXY1/MXY2, Amateur MX1/MX2, Clubman MX1/MX2, MX1/MX2 Expert, SW85 and BW85 classes from the famous Hawkstone Park circuit in Shropshire, SY4 4NA – the second round of the 2021 Michelin MX Nationals.

Related: Shaun Simpson has bike stolen at Hawkstone Park


Pro MX1 Timed practice - Hawkstone MXN

PosRiderBest LapDiff
1Shaun Simpson01:58.90
2Matin Barr01:58.90.091
3Harri Kullas01:59.50.645
4Brad Todd02:00.51.622
5Josh Gilbert02:01.02.175
6Todd Kellett02:01.93.004
7Stuart Edmonds02:02.73.822
8Gavin Stevenson02:03.14.25
9Jake Millward02:03.14.275
10Tommy Searle02:03.34.468
11Glenn Mccormick02:03.54.698
12Liam Knight02:03.74.873
13Dan Thornhill02:04.75.874
14Tony Craig02:06.07.173
15Elliot Banks-Browne02:10.311.482
16Gary Gibson02:10.611.783


Pro MX1 Race 1 - Hawkstone MXN

PosRiderTimeDiff
1Matin Barr23:55.201:59.6
2Tony Craig24:00.702:01.2
3Gavin Stevenson24:02.402:02.0
4Todd Kellett24:22.102:02.4
5Jason Meara24:34.502:03.4
6Gary Gibson24:50.302:04.5
0Luke Benstead02:21.400:00.0


Pro MX1 Race 2 - Hawkstone MXN

PosRiderTimeDiff
1Matin Barr23:58.102:01.4
2Todd Kellett24:11.601:59.9
3Tony Craig24:27.502:02.0
4Gavin Stevenson24:32.902:04.6
5Gary Gibson24:51.102:05.1
6Jason Meara25:21.202:04.1


Pro MX1 Race 3 - Hawkstone MXN

PosRiderTimeDiff
1Todd Kellett31:02.402:04.0
2Shaun Simpson31:10.102:04.3
3Harri Kullas31:11.902:05.3
4Tommy Searle31:24.402:05.3
5Matin Barr31:55.402:06.0
6Jake Millward32:04.702:07.9
7Josh Gilbert32:12.902:08.7
8Glenn Mccormick32:19.002:08.1
9Liam Knight32:27.602:09.5
10Stuart Edmonds32:31.902:09.7
11Brad Todd33:06.702:12.3
12Tony Craig33:11.102:13.0
13Gavin Stevenson33:56.502:10.0
14Gary Gibson31:07.402:12.8
15Dan Thornhill31:08.202:12.7
16Jason Meara32:21.402:13.1
0Elliot Banks-Browne06:26.402:20.6


Pro MX1 Race 4 - Hawkstone MXN

PosRiderTimeDiff
1Shaun Simpson31:03.002:04.0
2Harri Kullas31:10.902:05.2
3Tommy Searle31:56.002:05.4
4Todd Kellett32:01.302:08.0
5Jake Millward32:02.402:09.6
6Josh Gilbert32:04.602:08.8
7Matin Barr32:28.802:10.5
8Gavin Stevenson32:36.902:09.6
9Liam Knight33:00.802:12.3
10Glenn Mccormick33:09.202:11.2
11Gary Gibson33:36.702:12.1
12Stuart Edmonds31:16.002:11.8
13Dan Thornhill31:17.902:12.5
14Tony Craig31:53.402:12.6
15Jason Meara32:08.502:13.0
0Brad Todd08:27.002:14.2


Pro MX1 Overall - Hawkstone MXN

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Todd Kellett1822251883
2Matin Barr2525161480
3Gavin Stevenson201881359
4Tony Craig22209758
5Gary Gibson151671048
6Shaun Simpson--222547
7Harri Kullas--202242
8Jason Meara16155642
9Tommy Searle--182038
10Jake Millward--151631
11Josh Gilbert--141529
12Liam Knight--121224
13Glenn Mccormick--131124
14Stuart Edmonds--11920
15Dan Thornhill--6814
16Brad Todd--10-10
17Luke Benstead-----
18Elliot Banks-Browne-----


Pro MX1 Championship Points - Hawkstone MXN

Pos.RiderPoints
1Todd Kellett154
2Harri Kullas142
3Shaun Simpson135
4Gavin Stevenson101
5Tony Craig95
6Liam Knight91
7Gary Gibson89
8Jason Meara82
9Matin Barr80
10Stuart Edmonds78
11Brad Todd70
12Dan Thornhill67
13Jake Millward66
14Glenn Mccormick57
15Dylan Walsh51
16Tommy Searle46
17Josh Gilbert29
18Luke Benstead0
19Elliot Banks-Browne0


Pro MX2 Timed practice - Hawkstone MXN

PosRiderBest LapDiff
1James Carpenter02:02.70
2John Adamson02:03.30.594
3Lewis Hall02:03.60.965
4Tom Grimshaw02:04.51.773
5Sam Nunn02:05.32.598
6Brad Anderson02:05.32.616
7Florian Miot02:05.52.779
8Jamie Law02:05.62.891
9Callum Mitchel02:06.43.759
10Kyle Mcnicol02:07.85.088
11Jamie Wainwright02:07.95.233
12Nathan Dixon02:12.39.612


Pro MX2 Race 1 - Hawkstone MXN

PosRiderTimeDiff
1Nathan Dixon22:06.702:02.8
2Jamie Wainwright22:22.302:04.7
3Carlton Husband22:13.102:04.5


Pro MX2 Race 2 - Hawkstone MXN

PosRiderTimeDiff
1Nathan Dixon24:10.502:01.3
2Jamie Wainwright24:25.602:02.2
3Carlton Husband25:15.502:08.7


Pro MX2 Race 3 - Hawkstone MXN

PosRiderTimeDiff
1James Carpenter32:33.702:09.2
2Lewis Hall32:39.402:11.3
3Jamie Law32:40.802:10.6
4Tom Grimshaw33:09.602:11.1
5Brad Anderson33:11.902:12.9
6Callum Mitchel33:12.402:13.7
7Nathan Dixon33:18.102:14.0
8Florian Miot31:16.202:11.8
9John Adamson31:17.302:08.4
10Kyle Mcnicol31:34.702:14.3
11Jamie Wainwright31:47.202:13.1
12Carlton Husband31:10.602:25.8
0Sam Nunn07:03.502:35.7


Pro MX2 Race 4 - Hawkstone MXN

PosRiderTimeDiff
1Brad Anderson32:52.702:12.1
2James Carpenter33:09.702:12.3
3Jamie Law33:11.002:12.5
4Tom Grimshaw31:09.802:12.3
5John Adamson31:14.902:11.4
6Sam Nunn31:30.002:13.9
7Jamie Wainwright31:38.102:13.1
8Kyle Mcnicol31:58.802:12.6
9Nathan Dixon32:10.902:12.7
10Callum Mitchel32:21.602:10.5
11Carlton Husband33:18.302:26.9
12Florian Miot19:00.402:13.6
13Lewis Hall14:51.102:11.0


Pro MX2 Overall - Hawkstone MXN

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Nathan Dixon2525141276
2Jamie Wainwright2222101468
3Carlton Husband202091059
4James Carpenter--252247
5Brad Anderson--162541
6Jamie Law--202040
7Tom Grimshaw--181836
8Lewis Hall--22830
9John Adamson--121628
10Callum Mitchel--151126
11Kyle Mcnicol--111324
12Florian Miot--13922
13Sam Nunn---1515


Pro MX2 Championship Points - Hawkstone MXN

Pos.RiderPoints
1Carlton Husband125
2Nathan Dixon122
3James Carpenter117
4John Adamson103
5Conrad Mewes100
6Jamie Law89
7Jamie Wainwright85
8Tom Grimshaw83
9Callum Mitchel83
10Brad Anderson80
11Lewis Hall67
12Steven Clarke63
13Ashton Dickinson61
14Kyle Mcnicol60
15Florian Miot51
16Sam Nunn43
17Jake Sheridan21
18Matt Burrows11
19Robert Yates10
20Jay Hague8
21Howard Wainwright0


Amateur MX1 Overall - Hawkstone MXN

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Sean Wainwright2525252297
2John Kirk2220222589
3David Rushton1518161463
4Paul Atkinson1215181661
5Brad Thornhill206142060
6Joshua Mccorkell1311131855
7Joe Roberts102291152
8Luke Oldfield1113121551
9Callum Gordon1610111350
10Tallon Aspden616101244
11Carl Hayward81215843
12Scott Hail18-20-38
13Daniel Townsend587929
14Adam Hayward3781028
15Charlie Roper756725
16Christ Neesam914--23
17Pete Bulley49-619
18Les Mitchell245516
19Stephen Kelly14---14
20Grant Turtley1---1
21Karol Kavanagh-----
22Justin Robinson-----


Amateur MX1 Championship Points - Hawkstone MXN

Pos.RiderPoints
1Sean Wainwright188
2John Kirk175
3Scott Hail125
4Brad Thornhill121
5Callum Gordon113
6Joshua Mccorkell109
7David Rushton103
8Paul Atkinson101
9Tallon Aspden86
10Joe Roberts82
11Stephen Kelly76
12Carl Hayward71
13Chris Neesam67
14Charlie Roper57
15Pete Bulley55
16Luke Oldfield51
17Justin Robinson43
18Daniel Townsend29
19Adam Hayward28
20Les Mitchell16
21Grant Turtley1
22Karol Kavanagh0
23Grant Turley0


Amateur MX2 Overall - Hawkstone MXN

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Dan Brough25252525100
2Shaun Springer2222182284
3Charlie Hamlet1518222075
4Harry Foster1415201867
5Aaron Gardiner1620151263
6Alfie Calvert1314161154
7Lewis Taylor204131350
8Harry Fletcher416101545
9Lewis King-London-13141643
10Ben White67111438
11Toby Lightbown12103934
12Arnis Paberz1098633
13Connor Baldry11116533
14Matt Hockenhull91212-33
15Jak Henderson7671030
16Elliot Cook884727
17Callum Watson555823
18David Finnamore183--21
19Harry Barker--9-9
20Alex Buchanan3---3


Amateur MX2 Championship Points - Hawkstone MXN

Pos.RiderPoints
1Shaun Springer184
2Dan Brough176
3Aaron Gardiner123
4Harry Foster121
5David Finnamore103
6Lewis King-London100
7Lewis Taylor99
8Charlie Hamlet75
9Toby Lightbown75
10Connor Baldry75
11Alex Buchanan71
12Harry Fletcher71
13Jak Henderson65
14Elliot Cook59
15Alfie Calvert54
16Adam Hayward48
17Callum Watson47
18Mitch Young42
19Ben White38
20Matt Hockenhull33
21Arnis Paberz33
22Charlie Parker20
23Harry Barker9
24Mike Booth7
25Max Flint3


BW85 Overall - Hawkstone MXN

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Josh Vail1825151674
2Jack Fletcher2015181568
3Lennox Dickinson1516121356
4Billy Askew--252550
5Jack Meara147131246
6Harrison Greenough2520--45
7Wal Beaney--222244
8Ryan Waggott2222--44
9Bradley Johnstone121181041
10Ellis Poole13147741
11Ollie Bubb101314441
12Tyla Hooley--202040
13Will Haddock61821440
14Issac Ash11109838
15Ben Mustoe--161834
16Carl Harris8125934
17Tyler Jones794525
18Jake Davies--101121
19Max Harris--11617
20Deegan Byers563317
21Corey Gordon98--17
22Brett Kelly16---16
23Kyron Carron--6-6


BW85 Championship Points - Hawkstone MXN

Pos.RiderPoints
1Josh Vail142
2Billy Askew137
3Ben Mustoe118
4Tyla Hooley116
5Ryan Waggott105
6Harrison Greenough99
7Ollie Bubb78
8Will Haddock72
9Jack Fletcher68
10Jack Meara67
11Max Harris65
12Brett Kelly60
13Ashton Boughen56
14Lennox Dickinson56
15Kyron Carron51
16Jake Davies49
17Carl Harris49
18Issac Ash49
19Wal Beaney44
20Bradley Johnstone41
21Ellis Poole41
22Tyler Jones39
23Charlie Richmond35
24Oliver Rigby34
25William Murphey22
26Corey Gordon17
27Deegan Byers17
28Brandon Hedyat10
29Louis Vincent1
30Travis Laughton1
31Conor Mcgrath0


SW85 Overall - Hawkstone MXN

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Chester Hyde2525101676
2Hayden Statt2213201873
3Lewis Spratt1618161464
4Zane Sibley-Deakin1816151160
5Zane Stephens1420121359
6Alfie Osborn2015111258
7Rhys Whyment1122141057
8Cole Mccullough--252550
9Jorge Parkin15129945
10Drew Stock--222244
11Cailen Jai Griffiths13147741
12Freddie Gardiner--132033
13Gus Mustoe--181533
14Tyler Townsend10116633
15Maison Jones12-8828
16Louis Challenger9105-24


SW85 Championship Points - Hawkstone MXN

Pos.RiderPoints
1Cole Mccullough150
2Chester Hyde142
3Hayden Statt125
4Alfie Osborn107
5Freddie Gardiner103
6Lewis Spratt102
7Drew Stock101
8Zane Stephens98
9Zane Sibley-Deakin96
10Reece Jones86
11Cailen Jai Griffiths79
12Brandon Buckley71
13Harlow Green65
14Rhys Whyment57
15Maison Jones57
16Tyler Townsend54
17Louis Challenger46
18Jorge Parkin45
19Gus Mustoe33
20Ronan Mallett13


Clubman MX1 Overall - Hawkstone MXN

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Alex Christopher2522202592
2Ivan Kerr2025182285
3Charlie Green2218251883
4Matthew Pocock1520222077
5Jordan Andrews1816141462
6Lee Tolan161591656
7Ashley Senior1214131352
8Sam Cornwell910151549
9Harry Mcdonald1113101044
10Colby Walker811111242
11Alistar Stark14712942
12Dean Rodgers13-161140
13Kyle Bennett7124730
14Matt Smith-Bowen637824
15Ryan Jones465520
16Jordan Ambler10-8-18
17Rory Wootton392216
18Lewis Wigger-56415
19Carl Mcilroy241613
20Tom Brown58--13
21Steven Liston--336
22Lee Sims-2-13
23Scotty Williamson11--2
24Alfie Rimell-----


Clubman MX1 Championship Points - Hawkstone MXN

Pos.RiderPoints
1Alex Christopher186
2Ivan Kerr179
3Matthew Pocock155
4Lee Tolan122
5Jordan Andrews122
6Ashley Senior106
7Sam Cornwell104
8Charlie Green102
9Dean Rodgers84
10Alistar Stark77
11Kyle Bennett70
12Rory Wootton70
13Colby Walker64
14Harry Mcdonald52
15Steven Liston39
16Tom Brown36
17Ryan Jones34
18Carl Mcilroy33
19Jack Colley31
20Jordan Ambler28
21Matt Smith-Bowen24
22Lewis Wigger24
23Lee Sims15
24Scotty Williamson9
25Alfie Rimell2
26Nick Payne0


Clubman MX2 Overall - Hawkstone MXN

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Elliott Pugh2525222294
2Guy Prince2022252592
3Jamie Mottram1415201867
4Ben Wainwright2210181565
5Adam Pearce1816141462
6Michael Mcalister1520101661
7Ricky Roberts168162060
8Daniel Shutt1314111351
9Charlie West1113121248
10Mitch Collins129151046
11Jack Colley101213944
12Keeton Stewart918-1138
13Jude Gaylard - Hall368825
14Mike Booth656724
15Matthew Fuller749-20
16James Benson577-19
17Jake Taylor811--19
18Max Fletcher435-12


Clubman MX2 Championship Points - Hawkstone MXN

Pos.RiderPoints
1Elliott Pugh158
2Ben Wainwright158
3Guy Prince157
4Daniel Shutt130
5Mitch Collins115
6Michael Mcalister113
7Jamie Mottram109
8Ricky Roberts109
9Max Fletcher93
10Charlie West85
11Keatan Stewart64
12Adam Pearce62
13Matthew Fuller62
14Jude Gaylard - Hall52
15Jack Colley44
16James Benson44
17Jake Taylor44
18Mike Booth39
19Keeton Stewart38
20Barry Eighteen5


MXY1 125cc Overall - Hawkstone MXN

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Charlie Heyman2525222294
2Raife Broadley222292073
3George Hopkins2018201573
4Charlie Reynolds1520181871
5Arai Elcock1816141664
6Reece Ross1614161359
7Jayden Haigh1315131455
8Bailey Johnson--252550
9Joseph Leeks141015645
10Charlie Griffiths111112943
11Ashden Barlow813101041
12Charlie Irwin9981137
13Tye Jones10121730
14Hudson Roper--111223
15Jake Smith78-823
16Josh Jones675422
17Syd Putnam446519
18Calum Moore562316
19Jude Turton121--13
20Joe Jordan254112
21Cody Spacagna13329
22Charlie Palmer--7-7
23Jayden Abbink32--5
24Curtis Roberts-----


MXY1 125 Championship Points - Hawkstone MXN

Pos.RiderPoints
1Charlie Heyman154
2Bailey Johnson147
3Raife Broadley129
4Jayden Haigh119
5Arai Elcock99
6Charlie Reynolds92
7George Hopkins91
8Reece Ross89
9Charlie Griffiths76
10Ollie Colmer71
11Jude Turton70
12Ashden Barlow68
13Leon Ongley63
14Hudson Roper60
15James Barker60
16Joe Brookes55
17Joseph Leeks45
18Liam Bennett39
19Charlie Irwin37
20Jake Smith37
21Tye Jones30
22Charlie Palmer30
23Josh Jones29
24Syd Putnam19
25Calum Moore16
26Kieran Boughen15
27Joe Jordan12
28Cody Spacagna9
29Jayden Abbink5
30Ben Putnam2
31Curtis Roberts0
32Ryan Lowes0


MXY2 250cc Overall - Hawkstone MXN

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Ben Clark2525182088
2Luca Pegg2222151574
3Lewis Glynn1820141365
4Josh Bassett2016131261
5Leon William161881456
6Ethan Sillis1214121149
7Jake Barker151511849
8Alfie Jones--222547
9Tyler Stevenson1413101047
10Sam Atkinson--202242
11Jude Morris--251641
12Jamie Luffman11119940
13Tyler Westcott--161834
14Kristian Paberzs1312--25


MXY2 250 Championship Points - Hawkstone MXN

Pos.RiderPoints
1Ben Clark154
2Alfie Jones147
3Luca Pegg127
4Jude Morris123
5Lewis Glynn120
6Sam Atkinson113
7Tyler Westcott110
8Leon William107
9Josh Bassett102
10Jake Barker89
11Jamie Luffman71
12Harvey Cashmore56
13Ethan Sillis49
14Tyler Stevenson47
15Corey Collins46
16Kristian Paberzs25
17Connor Warren25


Expert MX1 Overall - Hawkstone MXN

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Ben Edwards25252525100
2George Sim-Mutch2213222279
3Richard Bird1820181874
4Charlie Putnam1422152071
5Shaun Southgate2016161668
6Aaron Patstone1618131562
7Joe Clayton1314201461
8Josh Taylor1115111047
9Harry Bradley121281244
10Jay Mccrum108101139
11Jordan Mccaw15712438
12Simon Booth9116935
13John Robson--141327
14Rob Cross8109-27
15Ben Hayward717520
16Junior Thomas594-18
17Matt Lomas665-17
18Jamie Dixon233816
19Bradley Maddever342716
20Stephen Mullally45-615
21Aiden Wigger121-4


British Expert MX1 Championship Points - Hawkstone MXN

Pos.RiderPoints
1Ben Edwards197
2Shaun Southgate157
3Richard Bird136
4Charlie Putnam124
5Jordan Mccaw118
6Josh Taylor113
7Joe Clayton111
8Aaron Patstone103
9John Robson88
10George Sim-Mutch79
11Ben Hayward61
12Steve Bixby49
13Jamie Dixon48
14Bradley Maddever48
15Junior Thomas48
16Harry Bradley44
17Jay Mccrum39
18Simon Booth35
19Stephen Mullally34
20Rob Cross27
21Ross Kersey22
22Matt Lomas17
23Aiden Wigger14
24Drew Anderson3


Expert MX2 Overall - Hawkstone MXN

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Cullen Scott25252525100
2Jake Preston2222162080
3Ollie Beamish1516202273
4Tom Murphy2018-1654
5Jack Moore1314141253
6Ben Clayton1115131352
7Kieran Yorke14-151443
8Louie Kessell--221840
9Rob Hollyoake1620--36
10Ben Kennedy--181533
11Harry Barker1213--25
12Ryan Mawhinney18---18


British Expert MX2 Championship Points - Hawkstone MXN

Pos.RiderPoints
1Cullen Scott166
2Jake Preston154
3Tom Murphy134
4Ollie Beamish122
5Jack Moore108
6Bobby Bruce100
7Ben Kennedy97
8Ben Clayton91
9Kieran Yorke80
10Ryan Mahwhinney71
11Jack Lindsay58
12Gareth Padgett47
13Louie Kessell40
14Rob Hollyoake36
15Harry Barker25
16Ryan Mawhinney18
17Tomas Hardcastle16
18Lewis Taylor8
19Troy Willerton0
20Tom Armstong0

More Motocross